Donor Recognition

Home » Donor Recognition
Photo of Building and Walkways on Campus

 

Mount Aloysius College Donors

Mount Aloysius College wishes to thank all those who made a new gift to the College between July 1, 2015 and June 30, 2016. Thank you for your generosity. We have made every effort to ensure the accuracy of this list. Please contact the Office of Institutional Advancement at 814-886-6319 to inform us of any errors or omissions.

Alumni Donors by Decade
1940s § denotes deceased – * faculty or staff donors
Marg (Noel) Beirlair, ’44A, ’46
Suzanne (Bolton) Best, ’49
M. Helen (Long) Conry, ‘45A, ’47
Rose Mary (Lacey) Dondanville, ’48
Evelyn (Lacey) Felix, ’44
Mary Jo (Watters) Fish, ’44
Patricia M. Gildea, ’47
§Dolores M. Harrison, ’39A, ’41A
Mary Louise (Cooper) Luddy, ’47
Mary Jean Picanza, ’44
Mary Kay (Bachtell) Rightnour, ’48
Marjorie (Lazor) Stager, ’45
1950s § denotes deceased – * faculty or staff donors
Brenda (Brown) Anglin, ’59
Betty Jean (Durbin) Barnes, ’51A, ’53
Lucia (Gioia) Bivins, ’57
Florence M. (McGough) Blake, ’51
Ellen R. (Risley) Booker, ’59
Wanda (DeConna) Brown, ’56
Barbara Charlton, ’54
Joan (Bernard) Cogelia, ’54
Dorene (Lasher) Dalessandro, ’58
Lillian (Dzmura) Kozloski, ’54
Alice E. Lannon, ’56
Jo M. (Walter) Lentz, ’59
Ann Maureen (Hall) McCoy, ’58
Mary Jane McEvoy, ’54
Maureen O’Brien, ’50
Dolores (Naimo) O’Connell, ’52
Antoinette F. O’Neill, ’59
Geraldine O’Sullivan, ’57
Margaret (Boham) Pouleson, ’59
Suzanne (Shettig) Shevock, ’57A
Claire (O’Dwyer) Randall, ’57
Bernice M. (Tubbs) Rittner, ’53
M. Joan (Kelley) Robbins, ’50
Josephine M. Rosamelia, ’52
Eileen M. (McCormick) Sickinger, ’55
Beverly A. Smith, ’59
Elizabeth (O’Brien) Smith, ’55
Joan L. (Grieco) Smith, ’53
Sophia (Kolarczyk) Smithmyer, ’56
Helen M. (Bakale) Smolko, ’55
1960s § denotes deceased – * faculty or staff donors
Joyce (Friel) Angelini, ’63
Kathleen (Doyle) Amish, ’60
Rosemary (Stoffel) Barry, ’63
Mary Ellen Bayuk, ’68
Cathy M. Beagle, ’68
Mary Ann (McGuire) Bender, ’60
Mickey (Krauszer) Bohrer, ’62
Jane (Perkins) Kolb, ’64
Rose Marie Kushwara, ’62
Virginia A. (Beck) Lavella, ’66
Lizbeth F. Lear, ’69
Mrs. Charma L. (Krailing) Long, ’60
Sylvia (Manili) Luber, ’61
Monica L. Ludwig, ’64
Ruth W. (Henzler) Lundy, ’68
Joan M. (Petrunak) Carpenter, ’60
Judith A. (Klimowski) Casey, ’63
Joanne F. (Ucci) Cerrato, ’60
Fortuna S. (D’Aloisio) Ciambotti, ’64
Muriel (Faughnan) Connolly, ’61
Anne Corneck, ’61
Rebecca J. (Passarell) Daniels, ’68
Brenda (Mayers) Danielson, ’68
Maureen L. (Lamb) DaPonte, ’67
Carolyn A. (Zappone) D’Astolfo, ’62
Anne (Tatlow) Davis, ’61
Mrs. Gwendolyn B. (DeRose) Dobas, ’63
Mary (Pepper) Donovan, ’62
Mary J. (Rush) Dowling, ’61
Ruth Ann (Branthoover) Dugan, ’66
Kathleen Dunn, ’63
Diana M. (Schembari) Dunna, ’67
Diane R. (Roesch) Dutchick, ’64
Mary Eberl, ’65
Sharon L. (Zumbrum) Eckenrode, ’67
Jeannie (Danek) Elek, ’63
Rebecca F. (Kelly) Elias, ’63
Rita (Burke) Fischer, ’63
Sandra (Stratton) Flynn, ’65
Claudia J. (McCall) Franz, ’65
Mary M. Frey, ’60A, ’62
Nancy (O’Regan) Fruchter, ’65
Melissa M. (Moerschbacher) Fulton ’66
Paula (Guarriello) Gagliardi, ’63
Patricia (Wesner) Gill, ’65
Eleanor M. (Martin) Gormly, ’68
Barbara M. (Schmitt) Grieco, ’60
Joan M. (Slattery) Grippe, ’66
Carol L. (Dzielski) Hallberg, ’63
Donna (Ruffley) Hanlon, ’68
Jo Ann (Thomas) Harr, ’65
Mary K. Hart-Smith, ’63
Sandra M. (Eger) Haschak, ’60
Theresa (Brackin) Heckert, ’69
Mary Jane Henry, ’62
Karla (Webber) Howard, ’62
Mary M. (Lee) Howell, ’68
Mary B. (Lynch) Hurley, ’62
Ginny (Ference) Hutchinson, ’67
Pamela J. (Peace) Irwin, ’69
Dolly B. (Coutermash) Jennings, ’60
Judith (Snyder) Joerger, ’60
Lynda Johnson, ’66
Hon. Patricia (Egan) Jones, ’60
Barbara (Carbonetta) Keith, ’63
Angela Mueller, ’65
Maurita M. Mulligan, ’65
Joann C. (Gabris) Nagy, ’62
Elizabeth (Gallin) Norton, ’66
Kathleen H. (Segata) Pavlovcak, ’64
Pollyanna (Wilshire) Peppetti, ’68
Barbara A. (Alsvary) Persing, ’67
Carol A. (Ballirano) Pesci, ’66
Molly B. (Anderson) Peterson, ’69
Elaine M. (Butch) Plewa, ’68
Lois A. (Miller) Points, ’64
Patricia (Matey) Posen, ’62
Patricia Prince, ’66
Jean Ann (Whalen) Reilly, ’60A, ’62
Carol (Young) Resko, ’62
Margaret (Schloff) Rowland, ’65Brinson, ’68
Maryanne (McGurk) Roman, ’66
Mary Anne (Kelly)
1970s § denotes deceased – * faculty or staff donors
Christine A. (Boniella) Adams, ’76
Samuel P. Albano, ’79
Cynthia A. (Grazier) Albright, ’71
Ann S. (Cross) Applegate, ’71
Patricia L. (Miller) Barger, ’70
Cynthia M. (Topper) Baughman, ’76
Carol Ann (Adams) Bobetich, ’79
Mildred M. (Angert) Bodenschatz, ’72
Chrystal D. (Bulger) Boute, ’75
James H. Bradley, ’76
W. Jean (Dumm) Breighner, ’71
James Caminiti, ’72
Renee A. (Duerr) Campbell, ’70
Allen M. Capriotti, ’74
William G. Chick, ’75
Cindy (Moyer) Clemson, ’77
Sue Ann (McKissock) Conway, ’73
Patricia A. Cremia, ’77
Marsha (Mabon) Critchfield, ’72
Deborah A. (Voltz) Decker, ’73
Linda M. DelGrosso, ’70
Cynthia M. (Kozloski) Dixon, ’79
Anne (Mager) Doughty, ’70
Luanne (Hartman) Eckenrode, ’78
Summer G. (Garland) Friedlander, ’73
George Friedline, ’73
Jean Ann (Kahl) Friedline, ’73
Carolyn (Bayer) Gemino, ’72
Joan M. (Ronan) Gervinski, ’71
Joan M. (Polovischak) Gillis, ’77
Martha G. (Ritchey) Kemp, ’72
Russell Kiel, ’72
Susan (Sweeney) Kiel,’72
Robert A. Kolar, ’78
Maureen (Seyford) Leser, ’70
Eileen T. (Fogarty) Litzinger, ’70
Meghan K.F. MacDonald, ’72
Deborah A. (Kosicki) McConnell, ’77
Barbara McGuinness, ’74
Patricia J. Meintel, ’78
§Michael P. Melotti, ’76
Nancy A. Mutch, ’76
Frank A. Novelli, ’76
Kathleen J. (Traynor) Oros, ’73
Brigid Palochak, ’74
Dawn L. Pangrazzi, ’72
Marcia A. (Erculiani) Park, ’74
Rebecca R. (Roberts) Pendell, ’71
Susan (Schlipf) Peo, ’72
Mary C. Peters, ’77
Donald L. Piper Sr., ’78
Patricia L. (Cadili) Polca, ’73
Marie T. (Strittmatter) Rhoades, ’74
Bruce Schettig, ’76
Nadine (Carrieri) Shuniak, ’79
Debra J. (LaMantia) Sideras, ’74
Karen L. (Zeiders) Simon, ’78
Mary T. (Brett) Slater, ’79
Stacie L. (Stercho) Smith, ’79
Michelle N. (Koch) Stewart, ’73
Kathleen C. (Beisweinger) Stine, ’74
Darla S. Studt, ’72
Minh Truong, ’78
Barbara (Reiser) Walkovich’77
Donald E. Walkovich, ’79
Patricia (Mutch) Watson, ’71
Kay D. (Hoffman) Wilson, ’71
Nancy R. (Ridsdale) Winkler, ’71
Margaret (Tai) Wong, ’70
Michelle M. (Zdancewicz) Wood, ’74
Elaine C. (Gavlak) Zajac, ’70
1980s § denotes deceased – * faculty or staff donors
Jane T. (Browning) Allison, ’82
Christine L. Avila, ’89
Mary E. Baish-Westin, ’82
Robert M. Barilla, ’81
Christine M. (Ambrisco) Konior, ’86
Lee Ann (Mazzocco) Leapman, ’80
Jeffrey J. Madison, 88
Debra Ann (Paterno) Marana, ’80
Susan Barilla, ’81
Kelly M. (Hetrick) Baronner, ’83
Janet A. Begg, ’80
Nancy J. Bender, ’87
Michael E. Bodenschatz, ’81
Audia J. (Glass) Boyles, ’86
David C. Bracken, ’80
Susan (Edward) Burke, ’80
Patricia S. (Smedo) Carpenter, ’80
Anita L. (Gustkey) Chuha, ’85
Eleanor C. (Ewell) Corbin, ’83
Chester F. Dovidio Jr., ’84
James R. Eckenrode, ’87
Donna E. (Beigle) Eggerstorfer, ’81
Regina B. Fornicola, ’81
Tammy L. (Bombach) Garland,’86
Patricia A. Gregorchik, ’87
Sandy C. Grimes, ’81
Linda A. (Laino) Harker, ’88
Timothy V. Heptner, ’86
Kathleen P. (Patrick) Hoyne, ’83, ’03, ’05
Horace J. Hubbard II, ’89
Lisa B. (Wolf) Huya, ’83
Mary Anne (Zappacosta) Kok, ’80
Robert S. Matia, ’89
Michael R. Miller, ’86
§Rodney K. Miller, ’80
Patricia M. (Reed) Moberg, ’82
Melany K. Myers, ’80
Scott A. Orolin, ’84
Graceanne (Reitz) Pitts, ’88
Christine E. (Withrow) Popovich, ’82
Mary J. (Kelly) Rieg, ’80
Donald Robb, ’85
Duane A. Roberts, ’88
Anthony P. Scaglione II, ’80
Beverly J. (Kunkle) Schweigert, ’83
Joyce A. (Welsh) Slade, ’84
William D. Smith, ’80
Janelle M. (Hovanec) Snyder, ’83
Debera A. (King) Taylor, ’88
Linda L. (Smithmyer) Thomas, ’85
John C. Turner, ’86
Maribeth Walsh, ’80
Linda L. Wineland, ’89
Marcia J. (Mathianas) Wood, ’82
Julie J. (Snyder) Zimmerman, ’82
Mary Ann (Carmany) Zubek, ’86
Margaret M. Coho, ’88
Deb (George) Giraud, ’86
1990s § denotes deceased – * faculty or staff donors
M. Yolanda (Miller) Bolden, ’95
Leslie J. (Sottile) Bradley, ’99, ’01
Vickie L. Butler, ’95
Joan Cable, ’95
Sally M. Carn, ’95, ’99
Gary L. Carnahan, ’95
Judy E. Colwell, ’91
Francis C. Crouse, Jr. ’93, ’91
Julie (Moyer) Crouse, ’93
Albert A. Daisley, ’94, ’97
Judith L. Daisley, ’94
Sharon S. Dannaway, ’95, ’97
Betty L. DeSalvo, ’96
Cathleen Dillen, ’98, ’06
Theresa A. Eger, ’98, ’06
Bonnie L. Erickson, ’98
Jeffrey R. Fisher, ’94
Tonya M. (Simendinger) Fisher, ’94
Doris Fryzlewicz, ’93
Vanessa C. Gardner, ’91
Patricia L. (Snyder) Georgiana, ’91, ’97
Daniel C. Hutchison, ’95
Elizabeth J. Ickes,’94
Carla B. (Mesaros) Johnston, ’90
James McCloskey, ’98
Valarie J. Miceli, ’92, ’00
Denise Y. (Russell) Mills, ’96
Melissa L. Morgan, ’93
Mary Ann Norton, ’91, ’97
Carol P. (Kertes) Riggleman, ’94
Stacy L. (Klinehans) Schenk, ’91, ’96
Sylvia Sherry, ’94
Jacqueline S. (Brown) Showalter, ’96, ’07
Cynthia S. Shyrock, ’95
Rose Ann Slis, ’96
Brian M. Smith, ’94
Daniel F. Solnosky, ’90
Michelle A. (Smith) Speigle, ’90, ’91, ’95
Kitty (Latoche) Sweeney, ’90
Rose M. (Teeter) Thomas, ’97
Traci L. (Schweitzer) Turner, ’90
Debbie Underwood, ’97
Rev. Robert J. Way, ’97
William T. Wible, Jr. ’98
Rev. Darlene R. Wiewiora, ’98
Mary E. Golden, ’99
Gloria I. Graham, ’96
Robert L. Grove, ’90, ’93, ’98
Linda L. Wineland, ’89, ’98
Walter Wojcik, ’96
Sharon M. (Adams) Yahner, ’93
Shanna M. (Sewalish) Young, ’97, ’99
2000s § denotes deceased – * faculty or staff donors
Eileen K. Adamo, ’03
Lindsey M. (Bobb) Anderson, ’09
Carla Baldessaro, ’01, 04
Jill E. (Crum) Bednarski, ’06
Michele L. (Hall) Billotte, ’09
Daniel V. Bobetich, ’06
LeAnn D. (Leydig) Bobetich, ’05, ’07
Leslie J. (Sottile) Bradley, ’99, ’01
Stellanie L. (Pappas) Butcher, ’03
Shelley A. Campbell, ’06, ’09
Rebecca J. (Lamar) Canavan, ’05
Kristin N. (Cessna) Mione, ’09
Margaret M. Coho, ’88, ’94
Adam R. Depiro, ’07, ’09
John D. Edwards, ’06
Theresa A. Eger, ’98, ’06
Corey D. Fehr, ’09
Rebecca L. Gay-Gregory, ’07, ’08
Sally Gordon, ’09
Owen L. Hixson, ’07
Kathleen P. (Patrick) Hoyne, ’83, ’03
James S. Kauffmann, ’06
Sean M. Kisel, ’07, ’09, ’06
Joan M. (Bender) Krug, ’04, ’06
Wendy L. (Martinage) Lang, ’05
M. Annette (Morningstar) Lloyd, ’07
Christina M. (Madey) Marsh, ’06
Ann M. McConnell, ’01
Anita C. McCoy, ’78, ’06
Valarie J. Miceli, ’92, ’00
Richard D. Mishler, ’06, ’14
Michael J. Morgan, ’03
Meliisa A. Meyers, ’02
James A. Neff, ’06
Tiffany M. (Buskohl) Noonan, ’05
Jacklyn M. (Kreider) O’Brien, ’09
Helen R. Ritchey, ’04, ’06
Denise D. Rowland, ’02
Sharon L. (Reese) Sharrar, ’00, ’11
Cynthia A. (Beers) Shaw, ’07
Jacqueline S. (Brown) Showalter, ’96, ’07
Cheryl A. (Sarlouis) Skelly, ’07, ’09
Brittany M. (Anna) Smithmyer, ’08
Jim Thomas, ’06
Chantel D. (Plummer) Ventura-Garofalo, ’01, ’04
Sandra K. (Marra) Wagner, ’05
Bernard R. Watt, ’01, ’07
2010s § denotes deceased – * faculty or staff donors
Joel A. Bobetich, ’15
Kelli S. (Slonka) Brant, ’10
Dawn E. Brawley, ’13
Julianna L. (Boyle) Breeze, ’16
Christopher L. Brinkman, ’13
Allison P. Butler, ’16
Jennifer D. (Woodley) Colledge, ’16
Christine A. (Mrosko) Cox, ’10
Justin J. Cox, ’10
Jennifer J. (Clayton) Craig, ’15
Jenelle N. Cummings, ’16
Alyssa F. Danella, ’16
Christopher D. Danison, ’14
Elizabeth M. Ditty, ’16
Nicole M. Dunn, ’16
Christine L. (Long-Boston) Eckenrod, ’16
Jeanine F. (Sheehan) Farabaugh, ’16
Jessica C. Farabaugh, ’12
Michelle Fischetti, ’16
Matthew M. Foley, ’12
Nicholas J. Frank, ’16
Mary J. Friend, ’16
Linda A. (Zedek) Gaston, ’89, ’15
Brittany M. Greene, ’13, ’14
Neil Harries, ’16
Katelyn Hoerner, ’16
Kevin G. Hosley, ’16
Jamie L. (Long) Houck, ’16
Paul N. Husar, Jr., ’16
Tyler K. Ickes, ’16
Harold Ingram Jr., ’14
Sydney S. James, ’16
Justine N. Kaza, ’15
Tara M. Kennedy Allison, ’10
Billie J. (Kane) Kochara, ’15
Jamie A. Koshak, ’11, ’12
Brittany N. Lambrinos, ’16
Amber L. (Orr) Lenhard, ’12, ’14
Keith A. Lenhard, ’12, ’14, ’15
Kayla M. Lydick, ’16
Shawna E. (Claar) McClain, ’16
Jessica M. (Modico) McConnell, ’15
Thomas L. McVicker II, ’15
Bradley M. Mikitko, ’12, ’14
Nicole M. Mishler, ’12
Richard D. Mishler, ’06, ’14
Sarah A. Mock, ’16
Brianna M. Mulhern, ’16
Kalyn J. Onstead, ’16
Blenda A. Patterson, ’05, ’11
Kimberly A. (Glusko) Pfeil, ’16
David E. Reigh, ’16
Jeffery A. Rickabaugh, ’16
Sara J. Rosazza, ’16
Justin L. Rovida, ’16
Kelley A. (Brewer) Sable, ’15
Austin B. Sauger, ’11
Sharon L. (Reese) Sharrar, ’00, ’11
Nicholas M. Smith, ’16
Susan M. Specht, ’14
Austin A. Toth, ’16
Rachel E. (Volpe) Wagner, ’14
Robert F. Walsh, ’13
Emily N. Weidlich, ’15
Kayleigh M. White, ’10
Steven A. Widmann, ’11
Kolby M. Wasnick, ’14

Donors by Category
President’s Forum ($5,000.00+) § denotes deceased – * faculty or staff donors
The George I. Alden Trust
Anonymous
Association of Independent Colleges & Universities of PA (AICUP)
Benzel’s Bretzel Bakery, Inc.
William & Ann Benzel
The Blair Companies
Mary B. (Webber) Bocckino, ’40A
Bruno & Lena DeGol Family Foundation
Central Pennsylvania Community Foundation
The Coakley Family
*Dr. Thomas P. & *Lauren S. Coakley
Community Foundation for the Alleghenies
DeGol Organization
David DeGol
Linda M. DelGrosso, ’70
Donald & Nancy Devorris
Philip Devorris
PJ Dick Incorporated
*Thomas P. & *Michele M. Foley
FNB Corporation
Dr. Daniel D. Fredricks
Indiana Regional Medical Center
John & Suzanne Long
Luther Development LP
M & T Bank
M & T Charitable Foundation
Michael W. & Astride McLanahan
*Patricia J. Meintel, ’78
Pastor Gerald L. Myers
Charlotte W. Newcombe Foundation
A.J. & Sigismunda Palumbo Charitable Trust
Jographia Pappas
Pennsylvania Department of Education
Pepsico Foundation
PNC Charitable Trusts
Scott Electric Foundation
Sisters of Mercy of the Americas Mid-Atlantic Community, Inc
§Helen M. Skoufis
John R. & Kathleen Welch
WISE Women of Blair County
Wolf-Kuhn Foundation
Dean’s Club ($2,500 – $4,999) § denotes deceased – * faculty or staff donors
Dr. Walter & *Kim Asonevich
Davis Vision
Mary V. Feaga
§Dolores M. Harrison, ’39A, ’41
Highmark
Independent Catholic Foundation
§George Jerto
JWF Industries
Modern Art & Plate Glass
Pennsylvania Rural Arts Alliance
William C. & Shari Polacek
Atty. & Mrs. Daniel W. Rullo
S & T Bank
Sister Eric Marie Setlock, RSM
UPMC Altoona
UPMC Altoona Foundation
Tower Club ($1,000 – $2,499) § denotes deceased – * faculty or staff donors
1889 Foundation
John H. & Catherine Anderson
Anonymous
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP
Barbera, Clapper, Beener, Rullo & Melvin, LLP
Mark & Karen Barnhart
Jack & Cathy Brennan
Mark S. Buzi
Paul J. Calandra
Paul & Sherry Carbery
Catholic Daughters of the Americas
Community Foundation for Greater Buffalo
Cresson Area Heritage Days
CTC Foundation
Damin Printing Company
Rene & Janet Damin
DMR Charitable Foundation
Denny Doll
*Jennifer A. Dubuque
Durbin Companies
The Hampton Durbin Family
Edith Davis Eve Foundation
First National Bank of Pennsylvania
Mrs. Angela L. Foley
James & Mary Jo Foley
Terrence J. & Rosemary K. Foley
Galliker Dairy Company
Louis G. Galliker
Msgr. Arnold Gaus
H. F. Lenz Company
Richard & Beverly Hanley
*Kathleen P. (Patrick) Hoyne, ’83, ’03, ’05
IKM Incorporated
Laurel Auto Group
Little Sisters of Jesus Convent
Mount Aloysius Alumni Association
McLanahan Corporation
Minnie Patton Stayman Foundation
NPC, Inc.
Nulton Diagnostic and Treatment Center
Otis Elevator
J. Robert & Mary Kay (Bachtell), ’48 Rightnour
Daniel & Patricia Rooney
Slovenian Savings & Loan Association
*Dr. Julie L. Smith
Somerset Trust Company
Ray S. Walker
Fr. Kevin A. Yarnell
Partner’s Club ($500 – $999) § denotes deceased – * faculty or staff donors
*Brittany Anderson
Andrews & Beard Law Offices
Dave Andrews
Anonymous
Michael E. Bodenschatz, ’81
Boomerang Sound and DJ Service
Brett Insurance Agency, Inc.
*Suzanne P. Campbell
Claycomb Excavating
Connelly Foundation
*Drs. Ryan Costanzo & *Jessica Jost-Costanzo
Cresson House Bed & Breakfast
Cresson Steel Company
Chester J. Daniels
Mary (Pepper) Donovan, ’62
Erie Community Foundation
Kevin & Gail Foley
Dr. James P. & Anne Gallagher
Patricia M. Gildea, ’47
*Alrene M. (Markovich) Gorsuch, ’79
*Dr. David M. Haschak
The Hite Company
Hoss’s Steak & Sea House
Infocon Corporation
Jacobs Oil Company, Inc.
*Sharon Kisel
Dr. Charles & Adele (Kiel) Kupchella, ’60A
T. Scott Lawhead
*Nathan & *Kristina Magee
Mary M. McManus
Mervac Plumbing & Heating, Inc.
Metz Culinary Management
Darren S. Morchesky
PJ’s Tavern
*Stephen J. Pugliese, Ph.D.
Reliance Bank
The Reschini Group
SEI Investments
Sheetz, Inc.
Joseph S. & Wendy A. Sheetz
Thomas Slater
*Samantha L. Smeltzer
Honorable D. Brooks & Karen H. Smith
*Robert Stere
Bernard R., ’01, ’07 & *Karen Watt
Wilkinson Bus Lines, Inc.
Willard, IV & Kimberly (Stombaugh), ’89 Wilkinson
Associate’s Club ($250 – $499) § denotes deceased – * faculty or staff donors
Anonymous
*Margaret Boyce
Tiffany Brandt
Burchfield & Son Landscaping
*Karen K. Castagnola
*Andrew D. Clouse
*Dr. Barbara J. Cook
Corl-Grove Services Inc.
Cresson Girls Softball League
*Francis C. Jr. ’93 & Julie (Moyer), ’93 Crouse
Derck & Edson Associates, LLP
Tom Foley & Emily Weir Foley
Mary M. Frey, ’60A, ’62
*Tonia Gordon
Kathleen (Powers) Gormish, ’61A
Hershey Entertainment & Resorts Company
*Susan M. Hoberney
*Dr. Michael B. Jones
Connie & Joyce Lang
Alice E. Lannon, ’56
*Dr. Christopher M. Lovett
*Heather A. Low
*Dr. Elizabeth Mansley
Maureen A. (Arth) Miller, ’64
Mlaker Transportation, Inc.
Michael J. Morgan, ’03
Atty. Gerald P. Neugebauer Jr.
*Dr. Penny M. O’Connor
Mauvette (Kiel) O’Dowd, ’58A, ’85
Omni Bedford Springs Resort
Geraldine O’Sullivan, ’57
§Edward S. Setlock
Edward J., Jr. & Julie Sheehan
*Brittany M. (Anna) Smithmyer, ’08
Sophia (Kolarczyk) Smithmyer, ’56
A. Constance (Kiel) Soulsby, ’61A
Judith (Price) Spencer, ’66
Michelle N. (Koch) Stewart, ’73
Ward Foundation
Anne & Dan Wilms
Christine Wiseman
Michelle M. (Zdancewicz) Wood, ’74
*Donna K. Yoder
Mary Frances (Senita) Zadzilko, ’66
Century Club ($100 – $249) § denotes deceased – * faculty or staff donors
Altoona Blair County Development Corp.
Ameriserv Financial
Kathleen (Doyle) Amish, ’60
Anonymous
Rev. Dr. Victor & Susan Austin
Carla Baldessaro, ’01, ’04
Robert M., ’81 & Susan, ’81 Barilla
Josh E. Barnhart
Luke Barnhart
Mary Ellen Bayuk, ’68
Marg (Noel) Beirlair, ’44A, ’46
Suzanne (Bolton) Best, ’49
Lucia (Gioia) Bivins, ’57
Blue Moon Gardens, Inc.
M. Yolanda (Miller) Bolden, ’95
*Kristi L. Bowers
Helen L. Boyko, ’68
BPS Real Estate Services LLC
Mary C. (Grimm) Britell, ’60
Victoria (Giglio) Brown, ’65
Dr. James P. Burke
Julia M. (Jandora) Burke, ’61A, ’63
Mary Lou (Himes) Burton, ’68
Carroll (Duffy) Burrows, ’62
Cambria County Transit Authority
Eileen M. (Ryan) Cardamone, ’65
Sally M. Carn, ’95, ’99
Cedar Hill Advisors, LLC
Ed J. & Rosemarie Cernic, Jr.
William G., ’75 & Kay Chick
Coldwell Banker Town & Country Real Estate
Conemaugh Health System
Cooney Brothers Coal
Paul A. & Marcelle Cooney
Eleanor C. (Ewell) Corbin, ’83
Anne Corneck, ’61
Patricia A. Cremia, ’77
Brenda (Mayers) Danielson, ’68
Albert A., ’94 & Judith L., ’94 Daisley
Dale Oxygen, Inc.
Roberta Dandrea
Maureen L. (Lamb) DaPonte, ’67
Dorothy A. (Clark) Desch, ’55A
*Jules B. Dill
Rose Mary (Lacey) Dondanville, ’48
Anne (Mager) Doughty, ’70
Ruth Ann (Branthoover) Dugan, ’66
Diana M. (Schembari) Dunna, ’67
Eastern Cambria Chamber of Commerce
Ebensburg Country Club
Elisabeth Edmonston
Joseph Facciani
Marita (Minnaugh) Fagan, ’53
*Jeanine F. (Sheehan) Farabaugh, ’16
Martha Federowicz
Corey D. Fehr, ’09
Rose Marie (Gerstbrein) Fochler, ’56
Matthew M. Foley, ’12
Summer G. (Garland) Friedlander, ’73
Jane A. (Quinn) Fulton, ’59
Jeffrey L. Fulton and Family
Melissa M. (Moerschbacher) Fulton, ’66
Paula (Guarriello) Gagliardi, ’63
Sandra (Salvaggio) Galbraith, ’61A
*Kimberly J. Garman
Rebecca L. Gay-Gregory, ’07, ’08
Carolyn (Bayer) Gemino, ’72
Joan M. (Polovischak) Gillis, ’77
Glen Cove Bagel Cafe
Terry & Molly Goldstein
Michael Gooden
*Sally Gordon, ’09 & Robert H. Gordon III
Eleanor M. (Martin) Gormly, ’68
Eileen K. (Kelly) Hall, ’70
Carol L. (Dzielski) Hallberg, ’63
*Deanna L. Hamilton
Veronica Harkins
Gloria R. Harkins
Jo Ann (Thomas) Harr, ’65
Timothy V. Heptner, ’86
Mary M. (Lee) Howell, ’68
Daniel C. Hutchison, ’95
Steven James
Kyunghee T. (Kim) Jin, ’56
Judith (Snyder) Joerger, ’60
Mr. William A. Kech, ’72
Barbara (Carbonetta) Keith, ’63
David & Patricia A. (McCaffrey), ’48A, ’50 King
Sybil (Hanna) Krent, ’54A, ’55
*Joan M. (Bender) Krug, ’04, ’06
John Krupa
Rose Marie Kushwara, ’62
Michael & *Jara Lash
Lizbeth F. Lear, ’69
Keith A., ’12, ’14, ’15 & *Amber L. (Orr), ’12, ’14 Lenhard
Jo M. (Walter) Lentz, ’59
*Penelope J. Lescher
Maureen (Seyford) Leser, ’70
M. Annette (Morningstar) Lloyd, ’07
Sylvia (Manili) Luber, ’61
Barry & Bonnie Lou (Ragley) Ludwig, ’58A
Carolyn (Kendall) Lyman, ’65
Meghan K.F. MacDonald, ’72
Macy’s Foundation
*Sharon Markovich
Christina M. (Madey) Marsh, ’06
M. Colleen McCann, ’52A
McCartney’s, Inc.
Ann M. McConnell, ’01
Ann Maureen (Hall) McCoy, ’58
Loretta M. (Putz) McCree, ’65
*Nancy L. McDougall
Mary Jane McEvoy, ’54
Paula J. McGuire
Elizabeth A. & John McLaughlin
Meyers Consulting Group, Inc
Joan A. (Wilkins) Meyers, ’63
Melissa A. (Buchanan) Meyers, ’02
Michael R. Miller, ’86
Sandra L. (Allen) Mims, ’62
*Christopher D. Mingyar
*Joan M. Mix
Monarch Carpet Cleaners
Mount Aloysius Health Studies and Science Division
Maurita M. Mulligan, ’65
Nancy A. Mutch, ’76
*Carla J. Nelen
Frank A. Novelli, ’76
*Sandy & Joe Nypaver
*Dolores (Naimo) O’Connell, ’52
*Donald W. Olear
Lawrence Pack
Kathleen H. (Segata) Pavlovcak, ’64
PennCrest Bank
Sophie Penney
Mary C. Peters, ’77
Molly B. (Anderson) Peterson, ’69
Mary Jean Picanza, ’44
Patricia L. (Cadili) Polca, ’73
Margaret (Boham) Pouleson, ’59
Prime 1
Patricia Prince, ’66
R Changes, Inc
*Shamim H. Rajpa
Ann Marie (Fees) Ranck, ’58A
Jean Ann (Whalen) Reilly, ’60A, ’62
Carol (Young) Resko, ’62
Bernice M. (Tubbs) Rittner, ’53
Robert H. Gordon III Violin Maker
M. Joan (Kelley) Robbins, ’50
Josephine M. Rosamelia, ’52
Eileen (O’Neil) Ryan, ’66
Sancon Services, Inc
Securitech Group, Inc
*Michael & *Stacy L. (Klinehans), ’91, ’96 Schenk
Bruce, ’76 & Rebecca Schettig
Schultz Company
*Lisa D. Segada
Mary C. (Criste) Seip, ’68
Seltzer Financial Strategies, LLC
Sharon L. (Reese) Sharrar, ’00, ’11
Debra J. (LaMantia) Sideras, ’74
Mary Sidone
Joyce A. (Welsh) Slade, ’84
Brian M. Smith, ’94
Elizabeth (O’Brien) Smith, ’55
*Laura E. Snyder
Bridget C. (Carroll) Snyder, ’65
Marjorie (Lazor) Stager, ’45
State Farm Insurance Companies
June C. (Oppy) Steel, ’58
Glenn Stevick
Kathleen C. (Beisweinger) Stine, ’74
Stultz Appraisals Company
Stultz Real Estate
The Summit Country Club
Kitty (Latoche) Sweeney, ’90
Wilfred & Kathy Talbot
Wilfred J. & Mary D. Talbot
Debera A. (King) Taylor, ’88
Brenda L. (Gottselig) Timko, ’60
Travelers Community Connections
John C. Turner, ’86
Jim Urban
*Danielle M. Vandenbergh
Chantel D. (Plummer) Ventura-Garofalo, ’01, ’04
Celia Vigliotta, ’65
Sandra K. (Marra) Wagner, ’05
Patricia (Mutch) Watson, ’71
*Sally Weber
William T. Wible, Jr., ’98
Michael J. Yahner
*Amber D. Zona
Society of Mount Aloysius College (Under $100) § denotes deceased – * faculty or staff donors
Eileen K. Adamo, ’03
Christine A. (Boniella) Adams, ’76
Cynthia A. (Grazier) Albright, ’71
Patrick J. & Etta Albright, Sr.
Samuel P. Albano, ’79
Jane T. (Browning) Allison, ’82
Melvin C. Amrhein, ’85, ’89
Lindsey M. (Bobb) Anderson, ’09
Joyce (Friel) Angelini, ’63
Clara M. Angeloff
Brenda (Brown) Anglin, ’59
Anonymous
Zara Apakoh
Ann S. (Cross) Applegate, ’71
Asiago’s Italian Restaurant
Christine L. Avila, ’89
Back Creek Inn
Back Door Cafe
Brianna Bailey
Mary E. Baish-Westin, ’82
*Terry B. Baker
Patricia L. (Miller) Barger, ’70
Betty Jean (Durbin) Barnes, ’51A, ’53
Blake L. Barnes
Kelly M. (Hetrick) Baronner, ’83
Rosemary (Stoffel) Barry, ’63
Kenneth Bartlett, Jr.
Cynthia M. (Topper) Baughman, ’76
Cathy M. Beagle, ’68
*Jill E. (Crum) Bednarski, ’06
Janet A. Begg, ’80
Brian & Ann Beloin and Family
Mary Ann (McGuire) Bender, ’60
Nancy J. Bender, ’87
Emily C. Benjamin
Michele L. (Hall) Billotte, ’09
Florence M. (McGough) Blake, ’51
Donna L. Bluhm, ’58A
Carol Ann (Adams) Bobetich, ’79
Daniel V., ’06 & LeAnn D. (Leydig), ’05, ’07 Bobetich
Joel A. Bobetich, ’15
*Matthew P. Bodenschatz
Mildred M. (Angert) Bodenschatz, ’72
Mickey (Krauszer) Bohrer, ’62
Ellen R. (Risley) Booker, ’59
Colby N. Borlie
The Boulevard Grill, Inc.
Dr. Elise Bourne-Busby, ’65
Chrystal D. (Bulger) Boute, ’75
Audia J. (Glass) Boyles, ’86
David C. Bracken, ’80
Una (Demasi) Braccia, ’64
James H. Bradley, ’76
Leslie J. (Sottile) Bradley, ’99, ’01
Marie (McGowan) Bradley, ’67
Kelli S. (Slonka) Brant, ’10
Ian Brantner
Dawn E. Brawley, ’13
Julianna L. (Boyle) Breeze, ’16
W. Jean (Dumm) Breighner, ’71
Christopher L. Brinkman, ’13
§Mary Anne Brinson
Rosamond R. (Culp) Brown, ’64
Jack & Wanda (DeConna), ’56 Brown
Martina M. (Kupstas) Budjnoski, ’69
Susan (Edward) Burke, ’80
Eileen F. Burlinson, ’66
Stellanie L. (Pappas) Butcher, ’03
Allison P. Butler, ’16
Vickie L. Butler, ’95
Mike & Pat Buzi
Saundra R. (Milchak) Byrne, ’89, ’91, ’97
Joan Cable, ’95
Rachel Cain
James Caminiti, ’72
Garrett W. Campbell
Renee A. (Duerr) Campbell, ’70
*Shelley A. Campbell, ’06, ’09
Rebecca J. (Lamar) Canavan, ’05
Sharon S. Dannaway, ’95, ’97
Allen M. Capriotti, ’74
Shannon A. Caputo
Gary L. Carnahan, ’95
Joan M. (Petrunak) Carpenter, ’60
Patricia S. (Smedo) Carpenter, ’80
Judith A. (Klimowski) Casey, ’63
Gary Cernicky
Joanne F. (Ucci) Cerrato, ’60
Kristin N. (Cessna) Mione, ’09
Barbara Charlton, ’54
Anita L. (Gustkey) Chuha, ’85
Fortuna S. (D’Aloisio) Ciambotti, ’64
David F. Ciezobka
Cindy (Moyer) Clemson, ’77
Joan (Bernard) Cogelia, ’54
Margaret M. Coho, ’88, ’94, ’06
Jennifer D. (Woodley) Colledge, ’16
Judy E. Colwell, ’91
Muriel (Faughnan) Connolly, ’61
Sue Ann (McKissock) Conway, ’73
M. Helen (Long) Conry, ’45A, ’47
Justin J., ’10 & Christine A. (Mrosko), ’10 Cox
Jennifer J. (Clayton) Craig, ’15
Cresson Acorn Corporation – Station Inn Bed & Breakfast
Marsha (Mabon) Critchfield, ’72
Myoungsook Cross
Jenelle N. Cummings, ’16
Dorene (Lasher) Dalessandro, ’58
Alyssa F. Danella, ’16
Rebecca J. (Passarell) Daniels, ’68
Christopher D. Danison, ’14
Carolyn A. (Zappone) D’Astolfo, ’62
Anne (Tatlow) Davis, ’61
Marie E. (Beers) DeAngelis, ’49A, ’51
Deborah A. (Voltz) Decker, ’73
Andrew St. Denis
Adam R. Depiro, ’07, ’09
Leslie DeRepentigny
Betty L. DeSalvo, ’96
Cathleen Dillen, ’98
Elizabeth M. Ditty, ’16
Cynthia M. (Kozloski) Dixon, ’79
Mrs. Gwendolyn B. (DeRose) Dobas, ’63
Matt Donatelli
Richard Donoway
Chester F. Dovidio Jr., ’84
Mary J. (Rush) Dowling, ’61
Virginia (Healey) Doyle, ’56
Rose Marie (Erzal) Kuchera, ’57
Kathleen Dunn, ’63
Nicole M. Dunn, ’16
Joseph Dushaw
Diane R. (Roesch) Dutchick, ’64
East Hills Recreation Community
Gloria C. (Tobin) Eberhart, ’50
Mary Eberl, ’65
Christine L. (Long-Boston) Eckenrod, ’16
James R., ’87 & Luanne (Hartman), ’78 Eckenrode
Sharon L. (Zumbrum) Eckenrode, ’67
John D. Edwards, ’06
Barbara A. (Banholzer) Fraundorfer, ’55
*Theresa A. Eger, ’98, ’06
Donna E. (Beigle) Eggerstorfer, ’81
Chad H. Eisenhuth
Jeannie (Danek) Elek, ’63
Rebecca F. (Kelly) Elias, ’63
*Michelle L. Elliott
*Dr. J. Michael Engle
Bonnie L. Erickson, ’98
Leonard G. Esposti
*Marisa L. Evans
*Jessica C. Farabaugh, ’12
Evelyn (Lacey) Felix, ’44
Alice Ference, ’55
Finelli’s Italian Villa
Rita (Burke) Fischer, ’63
Michelle Fischetti, ’16
Jeffrey R., ’94 & Tonya M. (Simendinger), ’94 Fisher
Mary Jo (Watters) Fish, ’44
Helen C. Fleck, ’40A
*Thomas J. Fleming
Sandra (Stratton) Flynn, ’65
Melinda Fogel
Regina B. Fornicola, ’81
Nicholas J. Frank, ’16
Claudia J. (McCall) Franz, ’65
Robert & Patricia Frederick
George Friedline, ’73
Jean Ann (Kahl) Friedline, ’73
Mary J. Friend, ’16
Nancy (O’Regan) Fruchter, ’65
Doris Fryzlewicz, ’93
*Paul Gallagher
Andrea C. (Dufault) Galvin, ’59
Tammy L. (Bombach) Garland, ’86
Vanessa C. Gardner, ’91
*Donna Garzarelli3
*Linda A. (Zedek) Gaston, ’89, ’15
Dorothy J. Gathagan
Kaydee M. Gathagan
Ann Gavaler
GE Foundation
Patricia L. (Snyder) Georgiana, ’91, ’97
Joan M. (Ronan) Gervinski, ’71
Donna J. Gildea, ’50
Patricia (Wesner) Gill, ’65
Deb (George) Giraud, ’86, ’93, ’98
Robert P. Godfrey, ’71
Mary E. Golden, ’99
John J. Gordon, ’75
Pam Gordner
Gloria I. Graham, ’96
*Dr. Jane & Tom Grassadonia
Grace M. Grata
Michael Greeley
Brittany M. Greene, ’13, ’14
Timothy Greene
Patricia A. Gregorchik, ’87
Thelma K. Gressley, ’76
Barbara M. (Schmitt) Grieco, ’60
Gretchen (Messick) Grimaud, ’55
Sandy C. Grimes, ’81
Joan M. (Slattery) Grippe, ’66
Mary Ann (Madigan) Groch, ’58A
Michael D. Grove, ’78
Robert L. Grove, ’90
Dan Guelick
Rick Guyer
Sarah H. Hall
Marcia E. Hammond, ’79
Cindy L. (Sheehan) Haney, ’77
Donna (Ruffley) Hanlon, ’68
Linda A. (Laino) Harker, ’88
Patricia J. (Ruggles) Harpster, ’50, ’73
Neil Harries, ’16
Harrigan’s Café and Wine Deck
Mary K. Hart-Smith, ’63
Sandra M. (Eger) Haschak, ’60
Ryan Haught
Megan E. Hauser
Rita (Priest) Haynes, ’71
Theresa (Brackin) Heckert, ’69
Mary Jane Henry, ’62
Mary E. (Kelly) Hetrick, ’47A
Francis T. Hines
Owen L. Hixson, ’07
Nicholas M. Hockenberry
Katelyn Hoerner, ’16
Connie L. (Colombo) Hollingsworth, ’73
Lynne Hood
William Hoover
Kevin G. Hosley, ’16
Jamie L. (Long) Houck, ’16
Karla (Webber) Howard, ’62
Horace J. Hubbard II, ’89
Evan Hughes
Joan M. (Keller) Hughes, ’59
Frank & Wilda A. (Ragley), ’61A Humphrey
Mary B. (Lynch) Hurley, ’62
Paul N. Husar, Jr., ’16
Ginny (Ference) Hutchinson, ’67
Lisa B. (Wolf) Huya, ’83
Mary Jane (Quinn) Hyatt, ’52
Elizabeth J. Ickes, ’94
Tyler K. Ickes, ’16
Harold Ingram Jr., ’14
Pamela J. (Peace) Irwin, ’69
*Sherrie L. Jackson
Sydney S. James, ’16
Dolly B. (Coutermash) Jennings, ’60
Lynda Johnson, ’66
Carla B. (Mesaros) Johnston, ’90
Hon. Patricia (Egan) Jones, ’60
Patricia A. (Kukla) Joseph, ’55
Kayla M. Kane
James S. Kauffmann, ’06
Susan Kaye
Justine N. Kaza, ’15
Sr. M. Charlene Kelly, RSM, ’49A
Martha G. (Ritchey) Kemp, ’72
Tara M. Kennedy Allison, ’10
Russell, ’72 & Susan (Sweeney), ’72 Kiel
James Kimble
Sean M. Kisel, ’07, ’09
*Billie J. (Kane) Kochara, ’15
Mary Anne (Zappacosta) Kok, ’80
Robert A. Kolar, ’78
Jane (Perkins) Kolb, ’64
Christine M. (Ambrisco) Konior, ’86
Jamie A. Koshak, ’11, ’12
Lillian (Dzmura) Kozloski, ’54
*Kim M. Krumenaker
Rev. Eugene H. Kubina T.O.R.
Brittany N. Lambrinos, ’16
Wendy L. (Martinage) Lang, ’05
Kevin & Kathleen Lauretti
§Mary Lauver
Virginia A. (Beck) Lavella, ’66
Bern and Geneva Lazon
Lee Ann (Mazzocco) Leapman, ’80
Lu and Mary Lessard
Mary A. Lidwell
Eileen T. (Fogarty) Litzinger, ’70
Spory’s Locksmith
Tia Lombardo
Mrs. Charma L. (Krailing) Long, ’60
Nikki E. Long
Mary Louise (Cooper) Luddy, ’47
Monica L. Ludwig, ’64
Ruth W. (Henzler) Lundy, ’68
Kayla M. Lydick, ’16
*Ana L. MacVean
Jeffrey J. Madison, ’88
Scott Magnetti
Jean (Hald) Mammone, ’65
William Marshall
Debra Ann (Paterno) Marana, ’80
Cheyanne Marsh
Barbara A. (Lewis) Marvel, ’68
Marzoni’s Brick Oven & Brewing Company
Madeline (Geczi) Marziotta, ’66
Robert S. Matia, ’89
Alice S. (Steele) Mattix, ’58A
John & Pamela Mauk
Shawna E. (Claar) McClain, ’16
James McCloskey, ’98
Deborah A. (Kosicki) McConnell, ’77
Jessica M. (Modico) McConnell, ’15
Anita C. McCoy, ’78, ’06
Gerry G. & *Alison G. McElheny
Lois (Lichtenwald) McGrade, ’67
Dan McGrath
Barbara McGuinness, ’74
Aaron McGuire
Ellen K. McMahon
Judy (Topper) McKim, ’64
McCloskey Tire & Muffler Shop
Charlene A. (Risley) McMahon, ’63
Thomas L. McVicker II, ’15
§Michael P. Melotti, ’76
John & Marion Mester
Courtney Metz
Valarie J. Miceli, ’92, ’00
*Dr. Laura T. Michaels
Mary Lou Micklosky
Bradley M. Mikitko, ’12, ’14
Mary Ann Mikolajczyk, ’67
Kathleen (Doyle) Miller, ’66
§Rodney K. Miller, ’80
Denise Y. (Russell) Mills, ’96
*Amanda S. Minor
Nicole M. Mishler, ’12
*Richard D. Mishler, ’06, ’14
Patricia M. (Reed) Moberg, ’82
Sarah A. Mock, ’16
Colleen E. (Creany) Mojock, ’61A
Melissa L. Morgan, ’93
Anne M. (Baker) Morrissey, ’64
§Ayanna Moses
Angela Mueller, ’65
Brianna M. Mulhern, ’16
Mutual of America Foundation
Melany K. Myers, ’80
Joann C. (Gabris) Nagy, ’62
Deon M. Natta
James A. Neff, ’06
Steven C. Niebauer
Tiffany M. (Buskohl) Noonan, ’05
Allister Noronha
Elizabeth (Gallin) Norton, ’66
Mary Ann Norton, ’91, ’97
Linda Numer
Jacklyn M. (Kreider) O’Brien, ’09
Maureen O’Brien, ’50
Off the Rak
Antoinette F. O’Neill, ’59
Kalyn J. Onstead, ’16
Scott A. Orolin, ’84
Kathleen J. (Traynor) Oros, ’73
Brigid Palochak, ’74
Dawn L. Pangrazzi, ’72
Marcia A. (Erculiani) Park, ’74
Blenda A. Patterson, ’05, ’11
Paul & Rebecca R. (Roberts), ’71 Pendell
Kelly M. Penrod
Susan (Schlipf) Peo, ’72
Pollyanna (Wilshire) Peppetti, ’68
Barbara A. (Alsvary) Persing, ’67
Carol A. (Ballirano) Pesci, ’66
Kimberly A. (Glusko) Pfeil, ’16
Donald L. Piper Sr., ’78
Graceanne (Reitz) Pitts, ’88
Elaine M. (Butch) Plewa, ’68
Lois A. (Miller) Points, ’64
Christine E. (Withrow) Popovich, ’82
Patricia (Matey) Posen, ’62
PPL Electric Utilities Corporation
Claire (O’Dwyer) Randall, ’57
K. Duane Reed
Reig Painting & General Services
David E. Reigh, ’16
Marie T. (Strittmatter) Rhoades, ’74
Jeffery A. Rickabaugh, ’16
Mary J. (Kelly) Rieg, ’80
Carol P. (Kertes) Riggleman, ’94
*Helen R. Ritchey, ’04, ’06
Donald Robb, ’85
Duane A. Roberts, ’88
Maryanne (McGurk) Roman, ’66
Sara J. Rosazza, ’16
Patricia Roth
Justin L. Rovida, ’16
Denise D. Rowland, ’02
Margaret (Schloff) Rowland, ’65
Cheryl A. (Hoffman) Russell, ’66
Mariah Ruzzi
Marrie (Fornes) Saas, ’64
*Kelley A. (Brewer) Sable, ’15
Cynthia Santoyo
Austin B. Sauger, ’11
*Dr. Patricia W. Savage
Anthony P. Scaglione II, ’80
Barbara A. (Little) Schenk, ’54A
James E. & Barbara A. Schoenfelder
Beverly J. (Kunkle) Schweigert, ’83
Lynda (Servi) Seideman, ’62
Shaffer Tree Service
Cynthia A. (Beers) Shaw, ’07
Neva A. (Scaramizzino) Shaw, ’61A, ’64
Sylvia Sherry, ’94
§Suzanne (Schettig) Shevock, ’57A
Caryn C. (Colantti) Shoenthal, ’59A
Joan M. (Newton) Showers, ’68
Jacqueline S. (Brown) Showalter, ’96, ’07
Nadine (Carrieri) Shuniak, ’79
Cynthia S. Shyrock, ’95
Eileen M. (McCormick) Sickinger, ’55
William P. Sievers
Silicon Valley Community Foundation
Julie J. (Snyder) Zimmerman, ’82
Karen L. (Zeiders) Simon, ’78
Bina Singh
Karen Sinnott, ’66
Louise R. (DeVivo) Sivori, ’65
*Cheryl A. (Sarlouis) Skelly, ’07, ’09
Mary T. Brett Slater, ’79
Rose Ann Slis, ’96
Ethel Smilnak
Nicholas M. Smith, ’16
*Brian K. Smith
Beverly A. Smith, ’59
Joan L. (Grieco) Smith, ’53
Lissa Smith
Linda L. Smith-Meadows
*Ryan M. Smith
Victoria Smith
William D., ’79 & Stacie L. (Stercho), ’80 Smith
Helen M. (Bakale) Smolko, ’55
Patricia A. (Benedict) Snizik, ’62
David M. Snoberger
Janelle M. (Hovanec) Snyder, ’83
Dora M. (Villarreal) Sockell, ’54
Margaret (Shevchik) Soles, ’64
Daniel F. Solnosky, ’90, ’91, ’95
Annette L. Soltis, ’54A, ’57
Carolyn F. (Mihm) Sopher-Martin, ’60
Stephanie Spacht
Susan M. Specht, ’14
Specialty Promotions, Inc.
Michelle A. (Smith) Speigle, ’90
Stanley J. Azar
Dakota Steele
Cathy (O’Gara) Sternberg, ’65
Eileen (Devine) Stites, ’64
Robert Strawser
Darla S. Studt, ’72
Mary Ann (Carmany) Zubek, ’86
Surf n’Turf Inn
*Tina M. Tanzi
Rebecca C. Teensma
Jalen Terry
Texas Weiners Inc. of Altoona
Jim Thomas, ’06
Pamela E. Thomas
Linda L. (Smithmyer) Thomas, ’85
Obinna Thomas
Rose M. (Teeter) Thomas, ’97
Barbara J. (Zabreski) Thorpe, ’68
Rev. William Thwing
Catherine Tierney, ’65
Ruth Tighe, ’65
Austin A. Toth, ’16
Marty & Mary Tressler
Minh Truong, ’78
Traci (Schweitzer), ’90 & Scott Turner
Patricia (Reinhardt) Udzielak, ’60
Debbie Underwood, ’97
§Roberta (Boland) Vermeulen, ’55A
Margarita Vincenty-Guzman, ’56
George Voyer
Monica (Sedlock) Wadium, ’56
*Samuel & Rachel E. (Volpe), ’14 Wagner
Carolyn (Kroeger) Waldron, ’63
Donald E., ’79 & Barbara (Reiser), ’77 Walkovich
Cynthia A. (Gladd) Walsh, ’68
Maribeth Walsh, ’80
Robert F. Walsh, ’13
Mary M. Washko
Jacqueline (DeCecco) Watkins, ’69
Rev. Robert J. Way, ’97
Emily N. Weidlich, ’15
William Wekesa
Dr. Judith (Lynch) Welu, ’59
Judith (Grove) Whitbred, ’65
Kayleigh M. White, ’10
Deborah S. Whited
Steven A. Widmann, ’11
Rev. Darlene R. Wiewiora, ’98
Nancy (Garvey) Wiest, ’62
Kay D. (Hoffman) Wilson, ’71
Linda L. Wineland, ’89, ’98
Gregory Winger
Nancy R. (Ridsdale) Winkler, ’71
Walter, ’96 & Sandra Wojcik
Margaret (Tai) Wong, ’70
Marcia J. (Mathianas) Wood, ’82
Kolby M. Wasnick, ’14
Lucille (Meyers) Yagoda, ’58
Gerald & *Cathy Yahner
Sharon M. (Adams) Yahner, ’93
Bonnie J. (Wolfe) Yanick, ’67
Shanna M. (Sewalish) Young, ’97, ’99
Patricia (Crist) Zackowski, ’65
Elaine C. (Gavlak) Zajac, ’70
Carol Zanca, ’67
*Dr. Rebecca S. Zukowski

§ denotes deceased

* faculty or staff donors


Aerial Photo of Mount Aloysius Campus