Mount Aloysius College Lists Class of 2014

Posted on: June 26, 2014

Home » Mount Aloysius College News » Current Students News » Mount Aloysius College Lists Class of 2014

Cresson, Pa. – In recent Commencement Exercises held in the Mount Aloysius College Athletic Convocation and Wellness Center, the following students met criteria for graduation in a variety of associate, baccalaureate and masters degrees. The listing of graduates from Mount Aloysius College for Spring 2014, by hometown and degree earned includes:

Altoona, Pa.:
Andrew Dayne Baird, Associate of Science, Nursing; Chelsey Paige Bickel, Associate of Science, Applied Technology; Caleb Andrew Brown, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; John Patrick Brown, Jr., Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Emily A. Burget, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies: Health Studies – Pre-Physician Assistant; Brittney Dawn Burns, Associate of Science, Early Childhood Education; Tania Marie Caldwell, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant; Erica Joalette Castillo, Associate of Science, Applied Technology; Christopher D. Danison, Master of Business Administration, Master of Business Administration; Melissa Nicole Farabaugh, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging – Ultrasonography; Lisa Marie Figard, Associate of Science, Nursing; Leah M. Geissinger, Bachelor of Science, General Science: Physical Therapy Concentration; Terriann L. Grove, Master of Science, Community Counseling; Erika Lynn Hamer, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies: Ultrasonography Concentration; Angela K. Helsel, Bachelor of Science, Accounting; Bethany Joella Helsel, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology; Daniel James Hutchinson, Bachelor of Arts, History/Political Science; Amanda Joelle Hutchinson, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology; Kaitlyn Marie Kuzio, Bachelor of Arts, English; Amanda Pearl Massaro, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN); Jennifer Lynn Miller, Associate of Science, General Studies, Student Designed; John Thomas Moist, Bachelor of Arts, English; Anna Marie Norris, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brittany Marie Pfahler, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology; Todd Ryan Plummer, Associate of Science, Criminology; Danielle Elizabeth Rupert, Master of Science, Community Counseling; Amy Maxine Tyler, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brittni Rene’ Williams, Associate of Science, Nursing; Symantha Marie Wright, Associate of Science, Applied Technology.

Andreas, Pa.:
Brooke Leigh Gursky, Bachelor of Arts, American Sign Language/English Interpreting.

Ashville, Pa.:
Rose M. Bender, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rebecca Jean Venesky, Associate of Science, Early Childhood Education.

Beaverdale, Pa.:
Tyler James Thomas, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN).

Bellefonte, Pa.:
April D. Bassett, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Belsano, Pa.:
Laken Rochelle Anderson, Associate of Science, General Science.

Bolivar, Pa.:
Jenna Lynne McLaughlin, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant.

Broad Top, Pa.:
Shane Michael Ramsey, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Brookville, Pa.:
Ethan Michael Harmon, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN).

Butler, Pa.:
Nicole Lynn Binnie, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology.

Camp Hill, Pa.:
Allyson M. Mahan, Bachelor of Arts, American Sign Language/English Interpreting.

Carrolltown, Pa.:
Megan Anne Turner, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Cassandra, Pa.:
Ericca Lynn Cadwallader, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology.

Centre Hall, Pa.:
Jennifer Elizabeth Osterman, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Chest Springs, Pa.:
Erica Lynn Hoover, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Chicago, Il.:
Melanie Louise Calpin, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN).

Clarksburg, Pa.:
Jessica Nicole Fatta, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Claysburg, Pa.:
Alicia Louise Brant, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology; Kayla Dawn Carson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cody Alton Ebersole, Bachelor of Arts, History/Political Science; Shaina K. Weyandt, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration.

Coalport, Pa.:
Melinda C. Dick, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jonna Nicole McGarry, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Colver, Pa.:
Brad Michael Jacobs, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Cresson, Pa.:
Matthew K. Davis, Master of Business Administration, Master of Business Administration; Luke Fragello, Master of Business Administration, Master of Business Administration; Kathryn Marie Geriak, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology; Kaitlin Nicole Harris, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Stacey Fae Mowery, Bachelor of Science, General Science: Physical Therapy Concentration; Megan A. Peters, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jennifer L. Poldiak, Master of Business Administration, Master of Business Administration; Mary Katherine Slattery, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rachel Elizabeth Wagner, Bachelor of Science, Education – Early Childhood Pre K – 4 – English Concentration.

DuBois, Pa.:
Ryan C. Hills, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology.

Duncansville, Pa.:
Sarabeth Mikayla Bean, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant; Lisa R. Conley-Fox, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN); Whitney Kathryn Emeigh, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Kayla Anne Rice, Associate of Science, General Studies, Student Designed; Dianna Lynn Termin, Master of Business Administration, Master of Business Administration.

Dysart, Pa.:
Nancy Jean White, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN).

East Freedom, Pa.:
Katrina Renee Bridges, Associate of Science, Criminology; Olivia Mae Lanzendorfer, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging – Ultrasonography.

Ebensburg, Pa.:
Kayla Marie Day, Associate of Science, Nursing; Natasha Marie Fox, Master of Science, Community Counseling; Lisa Lynn Greer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Marcus Andrew Lantzy, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology; Ali Marie Maruca, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Justin Thomas Merryweather, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology; Melissa Elizabeth Natcher, Associate of Science, Nursing .

Elkridge, Md.:
Samantha Elaine Larkin, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN).

Elton, Pa.:
Allison Leigh Nadonley, Bachelor of Science, Education – Early Childhood Pre K – 4 – Science Concentration.

Englewood, Nj.:
Alexandra Nicole Mezza, Bachelor of Science, Accounting.

Fleming, Pa.:
Derek Allen Jabco, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration.

Flinton, Pa.:
Veronica Marie O’Dell Fleming, Bachelor of Science, Accounting; Meagan Marie Stambaugh, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jalisa Beth Westover, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration.

Friedens, Pa.:
Taeler Elise Damico, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN).

Gallitzin, Pa.:
Erin Elizabeth Healy, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Michelle R. Jaso, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN).

Glasgow, Pa.:
Derek James Matthews, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Grampian, Pa.:
Jenna Marie Levin, Bachelor of Science, Biology.

Greencastle, Pa.:
Tyler Eugene Pine, Associate of Arts, Liberal Arts.

Hackleton, England:
Jake Wyatt, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration.

Hastings, Pa.:
Aubrey Lynn Kutruff, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant; Bradley Matthew Mikitko, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging.

Hollidaysburg, Pa.:
Kristi Kay Young-Eaton, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN); Kristen N. Helsel, Associate of Science, Nursing; Heather Marie Maher, Associate of Science, Nursing; Nicholas Montgomery, Associate of Science, Nursing; Caleb Jose’ Silva, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology; Dominic Victor Taddei, Associate of Science, General Studies, Student Designed.

Hopewell, Pa.:
Mindy J. Gates, Bachelor of Arts, English.

Howard, Pa.:
Diane Elizabeth Kellerman, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN).

Huntingdon, Pa.:
Corie Elizabeth Crisp, Associate of Science, Nursing; Katie Michelle Dickson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Miranda Marie Powell, Bachelor of Science, Education – Early Childhood Pre K – 4 – English Concentration; Emily Dawn Shope, Associate of Science, Nursing; Destiny Marie Walters, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology.

Jerome, Pa.:
Sadie Alexis Wills, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN),

Johnsonburg, Pa.:
Aaron Michael Patrick, Bachelor of Science, Education – Middle Level 4 – 8 – English/Language Arts/Reading Concentration.

Johnstown, Pa.:
Gregory A. Byer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jeananne R. Campbell, Associate of Science, General Studies, Student Designed; Tammi L. Collier, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Melissa R. Eckroth, Master of Science, Community Counseling; Danielle Marie Gjurich, Associate of Science, Nursing; Melanie Lynn Griffith, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN); Richard M. Hajko, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology; Christina Marie LoBoi, Associate of Science, Nursing; Alexander Lee Martin, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology; Jillian A. Metzgar, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN); Krista Jean Neff, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant; Matthew John Ocipa, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Todd Michael Spack, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Susan M. Specht, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Kelly Renee Zibura, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jonathan Robert Ziemba, Bachelor of Science, Biology.

Lancaster, Pa.:
Brittany N. Angermier, Bachelor of Science, General Science: Physical Therapy Concentration.

Lilly, Pa.:
Ronald F. Cropsey, Jr., Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN); Laura Ann Rocker, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology.

Lititz, Pa.:
Sean M. Steffy, Master of Business Administration, Master of Business Administration.

Loretto, Pa.:
Sharon M. Biter, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN); Amy Oberholtzer, Bachelor of Science, Education – Early Childhood Pre K – 4 – English Concentration; Erica Elizabeh Reed, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology; Kristin Anne Smith, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Manns Choice, Pa.:
Doreen Lynnae Griffith, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN).

Marion Center, Pa.:
Sarah Jane DeCarlo, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies: Health Studies/Pre-Occupational Therapy.

Martinsburg, Pa.:
Cassandra L. Cunningham, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cody Ryan Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Accounting.

McVeytown, Pa.:
Emilee Nicole Gearhart, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology.

Meyersdale, Pa.:
Whitney Nycole Edwards, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology; Kolbi Noelle Hornig, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology.

Mill Creek, Pa.:
Brandy A. Heidel, Bachelor of Science, Accounting.

Mineral Point, Pa.:
Carmen Mae Ayers, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN).

Mount Bethel, Pa.:
Alfred John Barylsky, Associate of Science, Nursing.

New Enterprise, Pa.:
Madison Dawn Dick, Associate of Science, Nursing.

New Florence, Pa.:
Christopher Lee McCabe, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Newry, Pa.:
Tyler David Glunt, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Newville, Pa.:
Lindsay Elizabeth Hurley, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies: Health Studies/Pre-Occupational Therapy.

Nicktown, Pa.:
Jenna Rae Bobik, Bachelor of Science, General Science: Physical Therapy Concentration.

Northern Cambria, Pa.:
Todd Joseph Gray, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology; Clint Michael Scott, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Jamey Lea Smith, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Oakdale, Pa.:
Nicole Elizabeth Schweinsberg, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging – Ultrasonography Concentration.

Olanta, Pa.:
Jerrika Lynn Hooven, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies: Health Studies/Pre-Occupational Therapy.

Orient, Oh.:
Danielle Allyssa Hart, Associate of Science, Early Childhood Education.

Patton, Pa.:
Crystal Rose Bloom, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies: Behavioral Social Science; Jessica Coover, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN); Erica Marie Gray, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant; Lindsy Marie Sammarco, Bachelor of Science, General Science: Physical Therapy Concentration.

Penn Run, Pa.:
Brittany Lee Mumau, Bachelor of Science, General Science: Physical Therapy Concentration.

Petersburg, Pa.:
Alyssa Jenette Bert, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration.

Philadelphia, Pa.:
Alice Clare Wittmer, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology.

Pittsburgh, Pa.:
Alaina Nicole Benvenuti, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging – Ultrasonography.

Portage, Pa.:
Veronica M. Gressick, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Jordan Alexis Makin, Associate of Science, Nursing; Timothy Francis Michrina, Bachelor of Arts, English – Secondary English Education Certification; Terissa Lynn Pollock, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant; Anna Marie Sybert, Bachelor of Science, General Science.

Queen, Pa.:
Misty Dawn Lingenfelter, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN).

Reading, Pa.:
Christina L. Maiese, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology/Psychology.

Reedsville, Pa.:
Danielle Kaye McKnight, Bachelor of Science, Accounting.

Roaring Spring, Pa.:
Brandon M. Brumbaugh, Associate of Science, Business Administration; Courtney Elizabeth Burkett, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant; Patricia L. Feathers, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brittany LaDawn Keith, Associate of Science, Nursing; Craig William Snyder, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology; Brandis Logan Stern, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies: Health Studies/Pre-Occupational Therapy.

Robinson, Pa.:
Jeanna R. Chilenski, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology.

Salix, Pa.:
Ashley Joi Christ, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration.

Saxonburg, Pa.:
Melodie Jane Bastian, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging.

Saxton, Pa.:
Madeline Louise Crocker, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant; Christina Marie Grazier, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Schellsburg, Pa.:
Seth Michael Shaffer, Bachelor of Arts, History/Political Science.

Snow Shoe, Pa.:
Katelyn Marie Miller, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Somerset, Pa.:
Brianna Alyse Mapes, Associate of Science, Nursing.

South Fork, Pa.:
Kara Marie Waldrop, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN).

St. Marys, Pa.:
Keith Eugene Sweger, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging – Ultrasonography.

Stump Creek, Pa.:
Megan Rose Lee, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging – Ultrasonography Concentration.

Summerhill, Pa.:
Jayme Amanda Eppley, Bachelor of Science, Education – Early Childhood Pre K – 4 – English Concentration; Lyndsey Marie Hrusovsky, Master of Science, Community Counseling; Janel Nicole Adams, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Kolby Marie Wasnick, Bachelor of Arts, Professional Studies: Pre-Law; Kolby Marie Wasnick, Bachelor of Science, Accounting; Robin Nicole Wirfel, Associate of Science, Early Childhood Education; Pamela Elisabeth Young, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology/English.

Trumball, Ct.:
Andrew R. Ozolins, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Tyrone, Pa.:
Brock David Anders, Bachelor of Science, Accounting; Richard Bruce Klapper, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Vandergrift, Pa.:
Jilian Leigh Stone, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies: Health Studies/Pre-Occupational Therapy.

Westover, Pa.:
Crystal Dawn McCulley, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Wilmore, Pa.:
Sarah Beth Crum, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant.

Winber, Pa.:
Jessica N. Freidhoff, Associate of Science, Early Childhood Education; Ashley Pipon, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant; Ethan John Sturey, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN).

Pan3

Search MAC

People who visited this page also visited: