Mount Aloysius College Lists December 2017 Graduates

Posted on: January 12, 2018

Home » Mount Aloysius College News » General News » Mount Aloysius College Lists December 2017 Graduates
Cresson, Pa. – Mount Aloysius College conferred degrees upon 105 graduates during ceremonies held recently for students who had completed their degree requirements during the Fall Semester of 2017. The event took place in the College’s Sr. Virginia Bertschi Center and Technology Commons. Graduation Speaker for the event was former member and chairman of the Mount Aloysius College Board of Trustees, Mr. Edward J. Sheehan, Jr. Mr. Sheehan is president and CEO and vice chairman of the Board of Directors of Concurrent Technologies Corporation. Mr. Sheehan spoke to the College’s theme for the 2017-2018 academic year –“Authentic Discourse.”

Mount Aloysius College graduates at the end of the fall semester include:

Adelphi, Md.:

Dwayne Thorpe, Bachelor of Science, Accounting.

Altoona, Pa.:

Jennifer J. Bryan, Associate of Science, Liberal Arts; Nichole Lynn Schirf, Associate of Science, Nursing;
Cheryl A. Hileman, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Nicholas Samuel Krajacic, Bachelor of Science, Nursing;
Nicholas M. Smith, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Laurie St. John, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Chelsea
Trotter, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Amanda J. Lyon, Master of Business Administration; and Ashley
Nicole Miller, Master of Business Administration.

Alum Bank, Pa.:

Emily Harr, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Ashville, Pa.:

Jalynn Smithmyer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Chelsey Nicole Clark, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary
Studies; and Annamarie Elizabeth Myers Barnish, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Beaverdale, Pa.:

Tyler Hughes, Bachelor of Science, Biology.

Belleville, Pa.:

Alison Grace Treaster, Associate of Science, Early Childhood Education.

Broad Top, Pa.:

Lesa Thompson, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Christopher James Hann, Master of Business
Administration.

Cairnbrook, Pa.:

Michael Palmer Haluska, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology.

Coalport, Pa.:

Anna Oshall, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Cresson, Pa.:

Kristin M. Valentino, Associate of Science, Nursing; Anthony J. Bledsoe, Bachelor of Science, Accounting;
and Lindsey Catherine Phillips, Master of Business Administration.

Dubois, Pa.:

Jacob M. Aravich, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology.

Duncansville, Pa.:

Justin M. Campbell, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant; Todd Matthew Azeles, Bachelor of
Arts, Criminology; Lauren C. Walker, Bachelor of Science, Biology; and Tina Marie Moore, Bachelor of
Science, Nursing.

Dysart, Pa.:

Kayla N. Hollen, Associate of Science, Nursing; and Andrea Brennan Chestney, Bachelor of Arts,
Interdisciplinary Studies.

East Freedom, Pa.:

Nicole Marie Gustkey, Associate of Science, Nursing; Michelle L. Ross, Bachelor of Science, Business
Administration; and Chelsea R. Benton, Bachelor of Science, Interdisciplinary Studies.

Easton, Pa.:

Amanda Christine Carrion, Bachelor of Arts, English: Secondary Education Certification,

Ebensburg, Pa.:

Mikayla R. Kozorosky, Associate of Science, Nursing; Stanley Andrew Grata, Bachelor of Science,
Information Technology; Stacie J. Griffiths, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; and Jonathan Charles Osman II,
Bachelor of Science, Nursing,

Etters, Pa.:

Miranda Brooke Zehring, Associate of Science, Nursing;

Everett, Pa.:

Kyle J. Droz, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration;

Flinton, Pa.:

Chelsi Marie Gilbert, Bachelor of Arts, English; and Valarie Michele Fleming, Bachelor of Science,
Business Administration,

Gallitzin, Pa.:

Zachary William Shannon, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Rhonda Capouellez, Bachelor of
Science, Nursing; and Katherine Dawn McCormick, Bachelor of Science, Nursing,

Greencastle, Pa.:

Kayla E. Blair, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Hollidaysburg, Pa.:

Elle W. Collins, Associate of Science, Nursing; and Kristen N. Helsel, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Homer City, Pa.:

Bryan Michael Buzi, Associate of Science, Business Administration.

Hopewell, Pa.:

Brittanny Nicole Ross, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Huntingdon, Pa.:

Chantel Lea Neubauer, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Imler, Pa.:

Taylor Lynn Dibert, Associate of Science, Criminology; Kristlyn Marie Dibert, Associate of Science,
Nursing; and Keith E. Daugherty, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Indiana, Pa.:

Tayler Brittany Boxler, Associate of Science, Nursing.

James Creek, Pa.:

Amanda Paterson, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Johnstown, Pa.:

Sarah Lynette Fisher, Associate of Science, Nursing; Chad Henry Eisenhuth, Bachelor of Arts,
History/Political Science; Ryan J. Santichen, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology, Leann L. Cruse,
Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Katie Michelle Ferguson, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Sydney Shawn
James, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Shane Joesph Lloyd, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; and Christina M.
LoBoi, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Lancaster, Pa.:

David Michael Snoberger III, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology.

Latrobe, Pa.:

Emily Christine Petrarca, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Lilly, Pa.:

Gloria J. Baker, Bachelor of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies; Katelyn C. Miorelli, Bachelor of Science,
Nursing; and Nancy B. Sibis, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Loretto, Pa.:

Renee S. Conrad, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant.

Marion Center, Pa.:

Ashley N. Wetzel, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Martinsburg, Pa.:

Eric Michael Keefer, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration.

McVeytown, Pa.:

Arielle Alizabeth Confer, Bachelor of Science, Biology.

Millheim, Pa.:

Linsey Marie Guisewhite, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Mineral Point, Pa.:

Brittany Lynne Snedden, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; and Taylor Rae Donoughe,
Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging.

Morgantown, W. Va.:

Morgan Lynne McCormick, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Mount Caramel, Pa.:

Samantha Marie Miscavage, Bachelor of Science, Accounting.

Nanty Glo, Pa.:
Carol Zheng, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration.

New Enterprise, Pa.:

Kaitlin Rae Foor, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Northern Cambria, Pa.:

Celena J. Baker, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Piscataway, N.J.:

Riddhi Patel, Associate of Science, Nursing,

Port Matilda, Pa.:

Rachel Marie Harpster, Associate of Science, Nursing,

Portage, Pa.:

Brandi George, Associate of Science, Nursing; Shellie Lee Mowery, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; and
Brenda Marie Sanner, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies: Behavioral and Social Science.

Punxsutawney, Pa.:

Lakin Renee Raybuck, Associate of Arts, Liberal Arts; and Graham Hunter, Bachelor of Science,
Information Technology.

Red Lion, Pa.:

Jordan A. Gebhart, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Roaring Spring, Pa.:

Sarah Louise Hetrick, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Sanatoga, Pa.:

Alexander Wayne Genetti, Bachelor of Science, General Science.

Seward, Pa.:

Heather Marie Gongloff, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology.

Shelocta, Pa.:

Brooke J. Fletcher, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Sidman, Pa.:

Danielle R. Steen, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Snow Shoe, Pa.:

Crystal G. Foust, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Southend on Sea, England:

Kyle Marshall, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology.

State College, Pa.:

Mfrah Aued M. Alanazi, Master of Business Administration.

Staten Island, N.Y:

Kevin Robert Ouellette, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology; and John J. Ouellette, Bachelor of Arts,
Criminology.

Tyrone, Pa.:

Jacqueline Shea Mazzara, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Warriors Mark, Pa.:

Trevor Forrest Jackson, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Waynesboro, Pa.:

Macklyn Blair Gift, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Weedville, Pa.:

Jenna Lin Deemer, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Windber, Pa.:

Alexcia Carmen Acosta, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology and Criminology.

Aerial Photo of the Mount Aloysius Campus