Mount Aloysius College Lists Fall 2013 Dean’s List

Posted on: January 6, 2014

Home » Mount Aloysius College News » Current Students News » Mount Aloysius College Lists Fall 2013 Dean’s List

Cresson, Pa. – Mount Aloysius College is proud to release the Dean’s List for Fall Semester, 2013. The Dean’s List is issued each semester and honors students enrolled in 12 or more semester hours who have achieved a 3.50 grade point average (GPA); or students enrolled in nine to 11 semester hours and earned a GPA of 3.70; or students enrolled in six to eight semester hours and earned a 3.9 GPA.

Mount Aloysius College students who have been named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2013 semester are:

Alexandria, PA:

Melissa A. Galloway and Emily Carole Mills.

Allensville, PA:

Kearstine Melissa Taylor.

Allison Park, PA:

Michelle M. Fischetti

Altoona, PA:

Natalie  M. Aikens; Brittanie Renee Barr; Caleb Andrew Brown; John Patrick Brown; Brittney Burns; Nicholas James Carnabucci; Christine Marie Conrad; Shawn M. Conrad; Ashley Renae Daley; Lindsay J. Danella; Karma A. Darnell; Sara Daugherty; Rebekah Joy Dean; Chelsey Nanette Ergler; Melissa Nicole Farabaugh; Sara J. Fisher; Melinda A. Fogal; Chelsey Marie Frederick; Janelle Lynn Free; Michael Joseph Gartmann; Leah M. Geissinger; Kellie M. Glunt-Novack; Kerri Ann Hallinan; Erika Lynn Hamer; William Francis Harris; Amanda J. Hutchinson; Amber N. Ickes; Todd Jason Isenberg; Renee Lynn Kruise; Timothy D. Loupe; Janel L. Macedonia; Amanda Pearl Massaro; Chase Robert McGeary; Lucas A. Mearkle; Ashley N. Miller; Caleb A. Miller; Crystal L. Miller; Sarah Arlene Mock; John T. Moist; Denise A. Musser; Dylan Alan Oswalt; Joanne Lea Pepple; Mara Poorman; Jeffery Allen Rickabaugh; Daniel J. Riggleman; Kelley M. Rimmey; Joseph P. Roland; Shawna Lee Roland; Aaron Michael Russell; Nichole Lynn Schirf; Kimberly Sue Settle; Linda K. Smith; Sarah K. Spaulding; Laurie M. St John; Katelyn R. Wackerman; Valerie L. Walker; Jennifer E. Wesner; Colton William Wilkinson; Dorinda M. Wilson; Kiley R. Wilt; Nicole L. Wilt; and Symantha M. Wright.

Andreas, PA:

Brooke L. Gursky.

Ashland, PA:

Courtney N. McGrath.

Ashville, PA:

Rose M. Bender; Valerie M. Bender; and Rebecca Jean Venesky.

Avondale, PA:

Sara J. Rosazza.

Avonmore, PA:

Marin E. Cypher.

Bangor, Pa.

Angelica Ann Marie Carrero.

Beaverdale, PA:

Tanner E. Thomas; and Tyler J. Thomas.

Bedford, PA:

Stephanie L. Carson; Tiffany A. Clingerman; Tyler S. Earley; Justin L. Fleegle; and Bridgit M. Yothers.

Bellville, PA:

Rodney A. Patterson; and Hannah R. Peachey.

Bellwood, PA:

Amanda L. Dillen; and Angela N. Wyland.

Belsano, PA:

Laken Rochelle  Anderson.

Berlin, PA:

Kirk A. Davis; Jorden L. Eutsey; Kylie Rebecca Froehlich; Mackenzie Horne; and Brooke M. Little.

Berwick, PA:

Charlene G. Hook.

Blandburg, PA:

Karen M. Duke.

Blue Ridge Summit, PA:

Dylan E. Sanders.

Bolivar, PA:

Jenna Lynne McLaughlin.

Boswell, PA:

Alexcia C. Acosta.

Brisbin, PA:

Lyn A. Dipko

Broad Top, PA:

Gabrielle Dawn Mohlman.

Brockway, PA:

Kerri M. Wingard.

Brookville, Pa.

Sarah R. Geer; and Ethan M. Harmon.

Butler, PA:

Nicole Lynn Binnie.

Camp Hill, PA:

Kristin Lee James; and Allyson M. Mahan.

Carlisle, PA:

Ashley N. Bear; and Victoria C. Berrier.

Carrolltown, PA:

Ashley Ann Hasson;  Cassandra M. Lieb; and Jamie M. Snedden.

Cassandra, PA:

Austen M. Nolan; and Alyshia L. Swearer.

Cassville, PA:

Bethany L. Brookheim; and Jessica E. Deline.

Central City, PA:

Stacie Renee Shaw.

Cherry Tree, PA:

Kalyn N. Blake.

Claysburg, PA:

Michael D. Hileman; Katelynn D. Horton; Kristen E. Imler; and Shaina K. Weyandt.

Clearfield, PA:

Bryan Joseph Jordan; and Steven T. Miller.

Colver, PA:

Amber L. Lenhard; and Lynn A. Walwro.

Conemaugh, PA:

Austin A. Toth.

Coudersport, PA:

Jillana Katelyn Torrey.

Cresson, PA:

Caden J. Bailey; Anthony John Bledsoe; Rendijs Gzibovskis; Kaitlin N. Harris; Nitin G. Kolhar; Brittany M. Mazur; Aaron M. McGuire; Michael T. Olienyk; James Petney; Ashley Lynn Ruzzi; Tiffany M. Sciko; Scott Andrew Shay; Katrina M. Sibis; Rachel E. Wagner; and Thomas G. Williams.

Curwensville, Pa.

Erika L. Leigey; and Megan M. Witherow.

Dayton, PA:

Anthony J. Rocco; and Olivia Nicole Rupp.

DuBois, PA:

Kaylee Patricia Bernardo; and Kimberly R. Stoneberg.

Duncansville, Pa.;

Sarabeth M. Bean; Whitney K. Emeigh; Justin C. Hann; Bethany J. Helsel; Bryan F. Hershberger; Brittney A. Mock; Dolan R. Nelson; Katie Lynn Reed; Lauren C. Walker; and Tara B. Horton.

Dysart, PA:

Chelsey L. Lewis; and Nancy J. White.

East Freedom, PA:

Samantha Lynn Smith; and Tracey L. Smith.

Ebensburg, PA:

Kayla C. Bearer; Michelle L. Bolin; Joshua R. Bracken; Jennifer Diane Colledge; Linda A. Gaston; Chantara M. Kubat; Daryl Jay Landrum; Dylan P. Link; Christopher R. Marks; Ali M. Maruca; Laura A. O’Farrell; Andrew James Schultz; Devon Seymour; Amber L. Trude; and Julie D. Warner.

Elton, PA:

Allison L. Nadonley.

Emporium, PA:

Thomas R. Hepburn.

Etters, PA:

Shelby Anderson.

Everett, PA:

Chealse  R. Eastep; Denise Y. Mills; and  Jenna C. Price.

Falls Creek, PA:

Kalib W. Uhl.

Fleming, PA:

Derek Allen Jabco.

Flinton, PA:

Jalisa B. Westover.

Friedens, PA:

Taeler E. Damico.

Gallitzin, PA:

Nicholas J. Frank; Michelle Renee Jaso; and Caitlyn Marie Travis.

Garrett, PA:

Samantha A. Lane.

Gettysburg, PA:

Nicole T. Cupp; and Ronald T. Cupp.

Grampian, PA:

Jenna M. Levin.

Gratz, Pa:

Kristy M. Daniel.

Hanover, PA:

Haleigh Margaret Rogers.

Harrisburg, PA:

Christopher Ryan Nolan.

Hastings, PA:

Aubrey Lynn Kutruff; and Bradley M. Mikitko.

Hawk Run, PA:

Samantha R. Ward.

Hazelton, PA:

Julianna Loraine Boyle.

Hollidaysburg, PA:

Jacob A. Biss; Taylor S. Clark; Sarah Marlene Ergler; Emily Fair; Heather Marie Maher; Victoria Gayle McIntire; Katrina Pike; Ann K. Schellberg; Cullen Patrick Schimminger; and  Joseph Bailey Sullivan.

Hollsopple, PA:

Jennifer L. Lasure.

Homer City, PA:

Marissa C. Reinard; and Kayla M. Rosa.

Hopewell, PA:

Michelle R. Browell; Alyssa M. Dodson; Brittanny N. Ross; and  Sara Marie Rouser.

Houtzdale, PA:

Abigail Christine Leber.

Howard, PA:

Diane Elizabeth Kellerman.

Hummelstown, PA:

Anna T. Jacobeen; and Justin G. Jacobeen.

Huntingdon, PA:

Bobbi J. Edmiston; Brittany Michele Greene; Abby S. Isenberg; Miranda M. Powell; Della J. Talhelm; and Destiny Marie Walters.

Imler, PA:

Cassidy S. Ebersole; Tiffani Ann Finnegan; Ashley Dawn Miller; and Timothy C. Swindell.

Indiana, PA:

Kali S. Haney.

James Creek, PA:

Kelsey L. Melius.

Jeannette, PA:

Kenneth Bartlett.

Johnsonburg, PA:

Aaron M. Patrick; and Laura L. Stahli.

Johnstown, PA:

Justin A. Allevato; Linsay A. Angus; Nicole E. Appley; Holly Dru Blair; Amanda R. Bosely;  Elizabeth  M. Boyce; Kaitlyne Ann Brandau; Cody Carpenter; Jennifer Kay Crocco; Dana Marie Crosley; Nicole Danchanko; Carly A. Garman; Jolyn M. Gontis; Ian M. Helsel; Marck Hissong; Logan M. Holbay; Eve Kellar; Matthew Lee Leslie; Jenna L. Lindrose; Erin Nicole Lodolinski; Courtney D. Lohr; Katelin Macey; Aleasha Marie Nagy; Arlene N. Owens; Jacob W. Roberts; Tracy B. Sandoval; Robyn Marie Schutte; Kelley Shoemaker; Mallory M. Simpson; Todd M. Spack; Susan Michelle Specht; Robert J. Swank; Kristine M. Varchol; Brenda A. Winski; and Kelly Renee Zibura.

Julian, PA:

Sydney Nicole Foster.

Kersey, PA:

Jarrod S. Thorwart.

Klingertown, PA:

Sophie Lynn Lansberry.

Kunkletown, PA:

Greg Thomas Wierzbicki.

Lancaster, PA:

Brittany N. Angermeir; and Kelly A. Moore.

Lehighton, PA:

Chey  Nekol Davis.

Lewistown, PA:

Rebecca Sue Collins; and Carol A. Knouse.

Lilly, PA:

Amy L. Cropsey; Ronald F. Cropsey; Chad M. Franey; and Laura A. Rocker.

Loretto, PA:

Sharon  Margaret Biter; Rachel Cain; Jeanine F. Farabaugh; Jessica C. Farabaugh; John Lewis Galebach; and Amy J. Oberholtzer.

Madera, PA:

Ashlee E. Freeman; and Autumn Marie Ross.

Martinsburg, PA:

Petina Jo Albright; Marissa A. Ayers; Cody R. Johnson; David E. Reigh; and Corey A. Talbott.

McClure, Pa.;

Lindsey M. Henry.

Meyersdale, PA:

Kolbi Noelle Hornig.

Mifflinburg, PA:

Stacey Fae Mowery.

Milesburg, PA:

Tiffany N. Kolp.

Mill Creek, PA:

Brandy Annette Heidel.

Mineral Point, PA:

Bobbie  Sue Kist; Anya R. Pennington; Easton T. Tomak; and Natalie Frances Kossack.

Mount Union, PA:

Angi Lynn Stapleton.

Munson, PA:

Elizabeth C. Josephson.

Nanty Glo, PA:

Tanya Michelle Altimus; Apryle L. Bober; Haley M. Harshaw; Amanda Kozlovac; Julie M. Luther; Corey F. Millward; Tracy Lynn Spade; and Nicole Shea Ziesman.

Nazareth, PA:

Taylor Dendas.

Needmore, PA:

Justin D. Mellott.

New Eagle, PA:

Amber N. Fine.

New Enterprise, PA:

Mindy J. Gates.

Newry, PA:

Marissa Corrine Lombardi.

Newton Hamilton, PA:

Alison M. Kyler; and Justin Luther Snyder.

Newville, PA:

Melissa J. Koch and Billie Jean Wright.

Nicktown, PA:

Nancy L. Krumenacker; and Daniel L. Weinzierl.

Northern Cambria, PA:

Brianna M. Baker; Todd Joseph Gray; Monica R. Kuzio; Samantha Jo Lowmaster; Brittany N. Rodkey; Clint Michael Scott; Danielle Smorto; and Karissa L. Trinkley.

Olanta, PA:

Ashley L. Durandetta.

Orbisonia, PA:

Kelsey Jayne Jenkins.

Osceola, PA:

Whitney Marie Hurlburt.

Osceola Mills, PA:

Daniel J. Davis and Amy Lynn Gray.

Osterburg, PA:

Kaitlyn Rose Goughnour.

Patton, PA:

Tyler Michael Bender; Kiera Rae Bills; Jessica Coover; Christine Marie Crowell; Brett Andrew Doughty; Erika L. Lightner-Porter; and Lindsy M. Sammarco.

Pennfield, PA:

Jenna M. Maholtz.

Penn Run, PA:

Brittany L. Mumau.

Petersburg, PA:

Alyssa J. Bert.

Philadelphia, PA:

Alice C. Wittmer.

Philipsburg, PA:

Theresa Ann Balum.

Pine Grove Mills, PA:

Shelby Nicole Kline.

Pittsburgh, PA:

Alaina Nicole Benvenuti; and Michaela E. Jasko.

Port Matilda, PA:

Melanie C. Turano.

Portage, PA:

Rebecca L. Bard; Rebecca A. Benton; Jennifer J. Craig; Todd J. Craig; Erik S. Dividock; Amanda Lee Edwards; Veronica M. Gressick; Heather Lynn Herr; Fidalma T. Kissell; Kaylee Ann Kowalczyk; Timothy Michrina; Jennifer Marie Onder; Donna M. Plummer; Brianna L. Ports; Christopher Brian Scoran; Lindsay N. Selepack; and Robert F. Walsh.

Punxsutawney, PA:

Dylan John Kachmar; and Carly L. Matts; and Stephanie L. Young.

Ramey, PA:

Jonathan T. Christoff.

Reading, PA:

Christina L. Maiese.

Reedsville, PA:

Danielle K. McKnight.

Reynoldsville, PA:

Gabrielle A. Humphrey; and Tony P. Mennitti.

Ridgway, PA:

Tracey Dianne Ecklund.

Roaring Springs, PA:

Kacie Lynnea Burk; Myoungsook Cross; Emma L. Dick; Madison N. McCreary; Michelle L. Ross; Ashley M. Shunk; Craig William Snyder; and Heidi Marie Weber.

Robinson, PA:

Jeanna R. Chilenski.

Rockwood, PA:

Bowie Allen Humbert.

Saint Benedict, PA:

Alex K. Dunchak.

Saint Marys, Pa.;

Rachel N. Harris; and Stephene Louise Quinn.

Salix, PA:

Ashley J. Christ; Jodi Lynn Kick; and Hollie A. Orris.

Saxonburg, PA:

Melodie Jane Bastian.

Saxton, PA:

Laura E. Brode; Cheryl M. Brumbaugh; Brooke M. Miller; and Michaela M. Villa.

Saylorsburg, PA:

Michelle E. Ubbens.

Schellsburg,PA:

Cheyanne E. March; and Seth Michael Shaffer.

Schnecksville, PA:

Teresa A. Buchman.

Scottdale, PA:

Lauren Marie Gross.

Shirleysburg, PA:

Cody D. Booher.

Sidman, PA:

Timothy A. Kestermont; and Monica Lynn Lensie.

Somerset, PA:

Andrea Lynn Hochard; Brianne Alyse Mapes; and Emily Ann Tinkey.

South Fork, PA:

Tammy Marie Gordon; and Kara M. Snyder.

St. Michael, PA:

Ashley Marie Cullen.

State College, PA:

Emily Grace Schindler; and Steven J. Zidow.

Stoystown, PA:

Katelyn Fleegle; Chelsey R. Pongrac; and Brittany M. Putman.

Strongstown, PA:

Jaime Lee Ford and Melissa Holby.

Stroudsburg, Pa.;

Zachary D. Sheranko.

Summerhill, PA:

Megan R. Lee; Janel N. Stohon; and Sarah B. Vought.

Tarentum, PA:

Samantha M. Baseler.

Tatamy, PA:

Jordan K. Demasi.

Three Springs, PA:

Meredith R. Flick.

Titusville, PA:

Allison Rebecca Collins.

Todd, PA:

Lindsey Ann Sheeder.

Torrance, PA:

Megan Nicole Thompson.

Trafford, PA:

Mary F. Yetsko-Krol.

Twin Rocks, PA:

Nicholas R. Adams; and Zachery S. Hegedus.

Tyrone, PA:

Brock D. Anders; Sarah Marie Davinsizer; Elizabeth M. Ditty; Chelsey E. Hook; Rachelle Anne Klapper; Emily J. Murtiff; Jennifer L. Vallade; Kaitlyn L. Wertz; and Adam Dale Worthing.

Verona, Pa:

Nolan Francis Doyle.

Warriors Mark, PA:

Brooke C. Carrico.

Weedville, PA:

Edward J. Benevich.

West Decatur, PA:

Carla J. Straw.

Williamsburg, PA:

Eli D. Byler; and Kimberly A. McGregor.

Williamsport, PA:

Ashley Steele.

Wilmore, PA:

Brady Nicholas Wright.

Windber, PA:

Susan L. Bodziak; Alyssa R. Donato; Jennifer Lynn Dunmyer; Jessica N. Freidhoff; Justin Micheal Heinrich; Cheryl A. Kieta; Sharon Lynn Kieta; Dustin R. Leverknight; Sonia L. Walker; and Shannon L. Weaver.

Wood, PA:

Kameron .L. Starr.

Woodland, PA:

Kiley A. McQuillen.

York, PA:

Jesse Bortner; and Brandon J. Rauhauser.

Woonsocket, RI:

Derek R. Bell.

Seneca, SC:

Dillon J. Bender.

Charles City, VA:

Jennifer Mary Hula.

Oakton, VA:

Kayla Dawn Woy.

Joint Base Lewis McChord, WA:

Elizabeth A. Sisco.

London, UK

Zara Apakoh.

Portsmouth, Hampshire-UK:

Ricky Lee Abbs.

Suffolk-UK:

Austin Jordon Old.

Briston, CT:

John J. Ouellette.

Royal Palm Beach, FL:

Maureen Marie McClain.

Wheatfield, IN:

Mary Jean Friend.

Cumberland, MD:

Lakyn Shay Mathews.

Elkridge, MD:

Samantha Elaine Larkin.

LaVale, MD:

Joshua M. VanMeter.

McHenry, MD:

Morgan Grace Brosnihan.

Severn, MD:

Kelly C. Forsgren.

Surry, NH:

Megan E. Chicoine.

Carney’s Point, NJ:

Corrine E. Wollet.

Williamstown, NJ:

Derrick S. Capiak.

Brooklyn, NY:

Tara Farouk Appiah.

Buffalo, NY:

Taylor Leigh Weed.

Canandaigua, NY:

Karen Gabrielle Voeltz.

Dansville, NY:

Ryan S. Sweet.

East Quogue, NY:

Melissa May Reeves.

North Lima, OH:

Krista White.

Orient, OH:

Danielle Allyssa Hart.

Ancaster, ON:

Connor R. Bowie.

Braeside, ON:

Brady A. Ring.