Mount Aloysius College Lists Spring 2014 Dean’s List

Posted on: June 12, 2014

Home » Mount Aloysius College News » Current Students News » Mount Aloysius College Lists Spring 2014 Dean’s List

Cresson, Pa. – Mount Aloysius College is proud to release the Dean’s List for Spring Semester, 2014. The Dean’s List is issued each semester and honors students enrolled in 12 or more semester hours who have achieved a 3.50 grade point average (GPA); or students enrolled in nine to 11 semester hours and earned a GPA of 3.70; or students enrolled in six to eight semester hours and earned a 3.9 GPA.

Mount Aloysius College students who have been named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2014 semester are:

Alexandria, Pa.:

Emily Carole Mills, and Emily Christine Yocum.

Allison Park, Pa.:

Michelle M. Fischetti.

Altoona, Pa.:

Brittanie Renee Barr; Kenneth Bartlett; Caleb Andrew Brown; John Patrick Brown; Brittney Burns; Erica J. Castillo; Christine Marie Conrad; Lindsay J. Danella; Karma A. Darnell; Rebekah Joy Dean; Courtney A. Edmundson; Sara J. Fisher; Melinda A. Fogal; Leah M. Geissinger;  Kerri Ann Hallinan; Erika Lynn Hamer; Ashley L. Heuston; Katie Leigh Holmberg; Angela K. Helsel; Bethany H. Helsel; Amber N. Ickes; Todd Jason Isenberg;  Abigail Christine Leber;  Timothy D. Loupe; Edward Kevin McKinney; Lucas A. Mearkle; Ashley N. Miller;  Janel L. Macedonia; Shawn M. Macedonia; Kathleen R. McConnell; Chase Robert McGeary; Crystal L. Miller; John T. Moist; Denise A. Musser; Joanne Lea Pepple;  Mara Poorman; Jeffery Allen Rickabaugh; Daniel J. Riggleman; Ryan P. Rimbeck; Joseph P. Roland; Shawna Lee Roland; Aaron Michael Russell; Nichole Lynn Schirf; Lisa K. Smith; Kimberly Sue Settle; Breanna Leigh Somers; Sara K. Spaulding;  Dawn M. Trauger; Katelyn R. Wackerman; Courtney M. Walter; Valerie E. Walker; Jennifer E. Wesner;  Brian L. Whitmoyer;  Colton William Wilkinson; Dorinda M. Wilson; Symantha M. Wright; and Chelsea D. Zeak;

Ancaster, ON:

Connor R. Bowie.

Andreas, Pa.:

Brooke L. Gursky.

Ashland, Pa.:

Courtney N. McGrath.

Ashville, Pa.:

Rose M. Bender; Valerie M. Bender and Alycia D. Bobak.

Avonmore, Pa.:

Marin E. Cypher.

Bangor, Pa.:

Angelica Ann Marie Carrero.

Beaverdale, Pa.:

Tanner E. Thomas.

Bedford, Pa.:

Tiffany A. Clingerman; Tyler S.Earley; Justin L. Fleegle; Bridgit M. Yothers.

Belleville, Pa.:

Rodney A. Patterson; and Hanna R. Peachey.

Bellwood, Pa.:

Kelley M. Rimmey.

Berlin, Pa.:

Kirk A. Davis; Jorden L. Eutsey; Kylie Rebecca Froehlich and Mackenzie Horne.

Berwick, Pa.:

Charlene G. Hook.

Blairsville, Pa.:

Kayla Marie Lydick and Ali Elizabeth O’Barto.

Blandburg, Pa.:

Megan Ashley Aitken and Karen M. Duke.

Blue Ridge Summit, Pa.:

Dylan E. Sanders

Bolivar, Pa.:

Jenna Lynne McLaughlin.

Boswell, Pa.:

Alexcia C. Acosta.

Braeside, Pa.:

Brady A. Ring.

Brockway, Pa.:

Tessa D. McKay.

Brooklyn, NY:

Tara Farouk Appiah.

Brookville, Pa.:

Sarah A. Cherico; Ethan M. Harmon; Garrett A. Fenstermaker; and Cody E. Heatherdale.

Buffalo, NY:

Taylor Leigh Weed.

Butler, Pa.:

Nicole Lynn Binnie.

Camp Fill, Pa.:

Kristin Lee James and Allyson M. Mahan.

Canandaigua, NY:

Karen Gabrielle Voeltz.

Carlisle, Pa:

Ashley N. Bear; Victoria C. Berrier and Taylor L. Mansfield.

Carney’s Point, NJ:

Corrine E. Wollet.

Carrolltown, Pa.:

Cassandra M. Lieb; and Jamie M. Snedden.

Cassandra, Pa.:

Paul N. Husar; and Alyshia L. Swearer.

Cassville, Pa.:

Jessica E. Deline.

Chicago, IL:

Melanie L. Calpin.

Claysburg, Pa.:

Cody A. Ebersole; Katelynn D. Horton; Amy Suzanne Ickes; Kristen E. Imler; Allen Paul Musselman; and Shaina K. Weyandt.

Clearfield, Pa.:

Bryan Joseph Jordan.

Colver, Pa.:

Brad Michael Jacobs; Amber L. Lenhard and Lynn A. Walwro.

Conemaugh, Pa.:

Austin A. Toth.

Coudersport, Pa.:

Jillana Katelyn Torrey.

Cresson, Pa,:

Michele A. Bradley; James Trevor Michael Greenwood; Kaitlyn N. Harris; Nitin G. Kolhar; Aaron M. McGuire; Stacey Fae Mowery; Brianna Marie Mulhern; Michael T. Olienyk; Nicole R. Passanita; James Petney; Lindsey C. Phillips; Kayla Ann Plazek; Rachel E. Wagner; Emily Elizabeth Wasil; and Karly M. Yarnish.

Cumberland, MD:

Christie Marie Ganoe.

Curwensville, Pa.:

Erika L. Leigey; Sami Jo McGarry; and Megan M. Witherow.

Dansville, NY:

Ryan S. Sweet.

Doylestown, Pa.:

Amber Lynn Reese.

Dunbar, Pa.:

Jenelle Nicole Cummings.

Duncansville, Pa.:

Sarabeth M. Bean; Ashley R. Bruce; Samantha Joe Bruce; Karen Y. Bubier; Angelina Marie Cantos; Whitney K. Emeigh; Jenna Bea Fleck;  Justin C. Hann; Tyler J. Hennessey; Bryan F. Hershberger; Matthew W.Hunter; Kylee Michelle Miller; Brittney A. Mock; Tina Marie Moore; Donna J. Neil; Dolan R. Nelson; Katie Lynn Reed; Christina J. Stapelfeld; Lauren C. Walker; and Jenna L. Zetler.

Dunmore, Pa.:

Lyndsey Hall.

Dysart, Pa.:

Ryan D. Cavalet; Chelsey L. Lewis; Tyler E. Wertz; and Nancy J. White.

East Freedom, Pa.:

Kelly Lynne Holsinger; and Amber D. Weyandt.

East Quogue, NY:

Melissa May Reeves.

Ebensburg, Pa.:

Kayla C. Bearer; Joshua R. Bracken; Linda A. Gaston; Katie S. Ley; Dylan P. Link; Ali M. Maruca; Joseph W. Nazarak; Amber L. Trude; Kelly M. Wantiez; and Julie D. Warner.

Elton, Pa.:

Allison L. Nadonley.

Emporium, Pa.:

Thomas R. Hepburn.

Englewood, NJ:

Alexandra N. Mezza.

Everett, Pa.:

Chealse R. Eastep; Carrie A. Hall; Denise Y. Mills; and Jenna C. Price;

Export, Pa.:

Nicholas J. DiDiano.

Fleming, Pa.:

Derek Allen Jabco.

Friedens, Pa.:

Jeffrey Alan Owens; Taeler E. Damico; and Samantha Faye Shaffer.

Gallitzin, Pa.:

Chrisa A. David; David L. Eberhart; Erin E. Healy; Claudia L. Sheehan; and Alexandra P. Watt.

Garrett, Pa.:

Samantha A. Lane; and Kerri Marie Sivits.

Gettysburg, Pa.:

Nicole T. Cupp.

Grampian, Pa.:

Jenna M. Levin.

Hackleton, UK:

Jake Wyatt.

Harrisburg, Pa.:

Brandie M. Mott; Christopher Ryan Nolan; and Daniel A. Resavy.

Haslett, Pa.:

James Jacob Marker.

Hastings, Pa.:

Brandi Linn Dunegan; Aubrey Lynn Kutruff; and Bradley M. Mikitko.

Havre de Grace; MD:

James Arthur Hines Antonoplos.

Hazelton, Pa.:

Julianna Loraine Breeze.

Hershey, Pa.:

Marra E. Balmer; and Kassidy Leigh Shumaker.

Hesston, Pa.:

Jessica D. Reffner.

Hollidaysburg, Pa.:

Chelsey N. Clark; Jacob A. Biss; Taylor S. Clark; Sarah Marlene Ergler; Nathan Lee Figart; Krystal Raye Ketterman; Jenifer L. Marcincin; Ann K. Schellberg; Cullen Patrick Schimminger; Tracey M. Shoop; Mallory M. Simpson; Anne M. Stephens; and Joseph Bailey Sullivan.

Homer City, Pa.:

Marissa C. Reinard.

Hooversville, Pa.:

Cheryl Lee Furgiuele.

Hopewell, Pa.:

Michelle R. Browell; Alyssa M. Dodson; Mindy J. Gates; and Sara Marie Rouser.

Howard, Pa.:

Diane Elizabeth Kellerman.

Hummelstown, Pa.:

Anna T. Jacobeen; and Justin G. Jacobeen.

Huntingdon, Pa.:

Brittany Michele Greene; Abby S. Isenberg; Sara E. Myers; Miranda M. Powell; Chantel Lea Strauser; and Destiny Marie Walters.

Imler, Pa.:

Kasie N. Claycomb; Cassidy S. Ebersole; Tiffani Ann Finnegan; Ashley Dawn Miller; and Timothy C. Swindell.

Indiana, Pa.:

Kali S. Haney; Maleea Marie McClure; Cassandra Sue Ruddock; and Megan M. Ruddock.

James Creek, Pa,:

Morgan Elizabeth Lemin; and Kelsey L. Melius.

Johnsonburg, Pa.:

Aaron M. Patrick; and Laura L. Stahli.

Johnstown, Pa.:

Nicole E. Appley; Linsay A. Angus; Holly Dru Blair; Rhiana L. Bodenschatz; Elizabeth M. Boyce; Alexia Christine Gies; Jolyn M. Gontis; Samuel Aidan Hahn; Garrett Harrison; Dustin W. Held; Ian M. Helsel; Eve Keller; Jessica M. Leap; Matthew Lee Leslie; Nicole C. Loebrich; Chelsea Ray Lundgren; Jason Allen Kubat; Melissa LaMonaca; Jenna L. Lindrose;  Katelin Macey; Lauren M. McKool; Aleasha Marie Nagy; Jacob Norman; Ashley L. Pavic; Arlene N. Owens;  Jacob W. Roberts;  Justin L. Rovida; Robyn Marie Schutte; Susan Michelle Specht; Kelley Shoemaker; Jordan Stahr; Kathryn R. Stiles; Robert J. Swank; Ashley L. Swartz; Alexandria Patrice Teeter; Brenda A. Winski; Kristine M. Varchol; Kelly Renee Zibura; and Sharon M. Zimmer.

Joint Base Lewis McChord, WA:

Elizabeth A. Sisco.

Julian, Pa.:

Sydney Nicole Foster.

Kersey, Pa.:

Jarrod S. Thorwart.

Klingerstown, Pa.:

Sophie Lynn Lansberry.

Kunkletown, Pa.:

Greg Thomas Wierzbicki.

LaJose, Pa.:

Alicia J. Sneath.

Lancaster, Pa.:

Mardia Clotilda Gibson and David Michael Snoberger.

Latrobe, Pa.:

Adam H. Pernelli.

Leechburg, Pa.:

Breanna Rae Schall.

Lehighton, Pa.:

Chey Nekol Davis.

Lewistown, Pa.:

Carol A. Knouse.

Lilly, Pa.:

Jeffrey B. Burkhart; Amy L. Cropsey; Anjelique A. Gorba; Nellie J. May; and Laura A. Rocker.

London, UK:

Zara Apakoh.

Loretto, Pa.:

Sharon Margaret Biter; Rachel Cain; Renee Susan Conrad; Jeanine F. Farabaugh; and Amy Oberholtzer.

Madera, Pa.:

Ashlee E. Freeman and Autumn Marie Ross.

Mapleton Depot, Pa.:

Myachia P. Bookwalter.

Martinsburg, Pa.:

Petina Jo Albright; Marissa A. Ayers; Eli D. Byler; Brian D. Helms; Cody R. Johnson; and Corey A. Talbott.

McClure, Pa.:

Lindsey M. Henry.

McHenry, MD:

Morgan Grace Brosnihan.

Mercersburg, Pa.:

LeLand Nereida Espinoza.

Meyersdale, Pa.:

Kolbi Noelle Hornig.

Mill Creek, Pa.:

Brandy Annette Heidel.

Mill Run, Pa.:

Kolbi Yvonne Stonebraker.

Mineral Point, Pa.:

Morgan R. Hagerich; Bobbie Sue Kist; Anya R. Pennington; and Easton T. Tomak.

Mount Jewett, Pa.:

Natalie Frances Kossack.

Munson, Pa.:

Elizabeth C. Josephson.

Nanty Glo, Pa.:

Tanya Michelle Altimus; Haley M. Harshaw; Amanda Kozlovac; Julie M. Luther; Corey F. Millward; Haleigh T. Millward and Pamela J. Wirfel.

Nazareth, Pa.:

Taylor Dendas.

Newry, Pa.:

Marissa Corrine Lombardi.

Newton Hamilton, Pa.

Alison M. Kyler; and Justin Luther Snyder.

Newville, Pa.:

Melissa J. Koch.

Nicktown, Pa.:

Jenna R. Bobik; and Daniel L. Weinzierl.

North Beach, MD:

Kevin G. Hosley.

North Lima, OH:

Krista White.

North Wales, Pa.:

Natalie Nicole Gross.

Northern Cambria, Pa.:

Brianna M. Baker; David E. Reigh; Clint Michael Scott; Danielle Smorto; and Lorraine E. Tait.

Norwalk, CT:

Sharmin Shuma.

Oakdale, Pa.:

Nicole Elizabeth Schweinsberg.

Orbisonia, Pa.:

Kelsey Jayne Jenkins; and Elaina Alice Winter.

Osceola, Pa.:

Whitney Marie Hurlburt.

Osceola Mills, Pa.:

Daniel J. Davis; and Amy Lynn Gray.

Osterburg, Pa.:

Joelle Ann Morgart.

Patton, Pa.:

Kori Lynn Batdorf; Tyler Michael Bender; Kady Bills;  Kiera Rae Bills; Jessica Coover; Christine Marie Crowell; Katherine L. DeLozier; Brett Andrew Doughty; and Erica M. Gray.

Penn Run, Pa.:

Brittany L. Mumau.

Petersburg, Pa.:

Alyssa J. Bert; and Abigail Maureen Zinobile.

Philadelphia, Pa.:

Alice C. Wittmer.

Phillipsburg, Pa.:

Trenton Paul Brown.

Pittsburgh, Pa.:

Alaina Nicole Benvenuti; Jordan N. Campano; and Alexis Elizabeth Restori .

Portage, Pa.:

Rebecca A. Benton; Jennifer J. Craig;  Erik S. Dividock; Jennifer Marie Dombrosky; Veronica M. Gressick; Heather Lynn Herr; Scott Emmanuel Johnson; Ashleigh M. Kissell; Samuel D. Lamar; Timothy Michrina; Jennifer Marie Onder; Brianna L. Ports; Brenda M. Sanner; Christopher Brian Scoran; and Anna Marie Sybert.

Portsmith Hampshire, UK

Ricky Lee Abbs.

Punxsutawney, Pa.:

Stephanie L. Young.

Reading, Pa.:

Christina L. Maiese.

Reedsville, Pa.:

Danielle K. McKnight; and Clint Woodrow Wagner.

Revloc, Pa.:

Jennifer Diane Colledge.

Reynoldsville, Pa.:

Tony P. Mennitti; and Dixie E. Reynolds.

Ridgway, Pa.:

Shelby N. Lewis.

Roaring Springs, Pa.:

Kacie Lynnea Burk; Courtney E. Burkett; Myoungsook Cross; Emma L. Dick; Ashley M. Shunk; and Craig William Snyder.

Robertsdale, Pa.:

Alyson Lorin Sebia.

Robinson, Pa.:

Jeanna R. Chilenski; and Kimberly A. Pfeil.

Rossiter, Pa.:

Kalyn N. Blake.

Royal Palm Beach, FLA:

Maureen Marie McClain.

Saint Benedict, Pa.:

Alex K. Dunchack.

Saint Mary’s, Pa.:

Rachel N. Harris.

Salix, Pa.:

Hollie A. Orris; Cortney L. Snowball; and Stephanie Marie Wilt.

Saltsburg, Pa.:

Kathleen A. Maiolie.

Saxonburg, Pa.:

Melodie Jane Bastian.

Saxton, Pa.:

Laura E. Brode; Ashley E. Russell; and Michaela M. Villa.

Saylorsburg, Pa.:

Michelle E. Ubbens.

Schellsburg, Pa.:

Cheyanne E. Marsh; and Seth Michael Shaffer.

Schnecksville, Pa.:

Teresa A. Buchman.

Seneca, SC:

Dillon J. Bender.

Severn, MD:

Kelly C. Forsgren.

Sidman, Pa.:

Alisha M. Blough.

Smokerun, Pa.:

Deidra D. Lansberry.

Somerset, Pa.:

Meaghan A. Hainzer; Brianna Alyse Mapes; and Emily Ann Tinkey.

South Fork, Pa.:

Stacey L. Chaney; Haleigh M. Custer; Deon M. Natta; Nicole R. Russell; and Timothy Michael Thomas.

St. Marys, Pa.:

Keith E. Sweger.

State College, Pa.:

Maria Sabrina Mezyk; and Emily Grace Schindler.

Stoystown, Pa.:

Melissa Marie Dietz; Katelyn Fleegle; Chelsey R. Pongrac; and Holly Nicole Shadle.

Suffolk, UK:

Austin Jordan Old.

Summerhill, Pa:

Jody Ann Bodenschatz; Ashley Marie Cullen; Jayme Amanda Eppley; Megan R. Lee; and Carol Zheng.

Surry, NH:

Megan E.  Chicoine.

Tatamy, Pa.:

Jordan K. DeMasi.

Three Springs Pa.:

Meredith R. Flick.

Titusville, Pa.:

Allison Rebecca Collins.

Trafford, Pa.:

Mary F. Yetsko-Krol.

Trumbull, CT:

Andrew Robert Ozolins.

Twin Rocks, Pa.:

Nicholas R. Adams; and Zackery S. Hegedus.

Tyrone, Pa.:

Brock D. Anders; Ryan A. Bressler; Sara Marie Davinsizer; Rachelle Anne Klapper; Sean M. Klapper; Emily J. Murtiff; Jerome Matthew Sharer; Jennifer L. Vallade; and Adam Dale Worthing.

Verona, Pa.:

Nolan Francis Doyle.

Waynesboro, Pa.:

Brenten S. Knott.

West Decatur, Pa.:

Carla J. Straw.

Wheatfield, IN:

Mary Jean Friend.

Williamsburg, Pa.:

Kimberly A. McGregor; and Amber N. Smith.

Wilmore, Pa.:

Brady Nicholas Wright.

Windber, Pa.:

Susan L. Bodziak; Shannah D. Brutz; Alyssa R. Donato; Kevin D. Simmons; Sonia L. Walker; Danielle M. Walsh; and Shannon L. Weaver.

Wood, Pa.:

Kameron L. Starr.

Woodland, Pa.:

Kiley A. McQuillen.

Woonsocket, RI:

Derek R. Bell.

York, Pa.:

Jesse Bortner; and Brandon J. Rauhauser.