Mount Aloysius College Spring – Summer 2013 Graduates

Posted on: September 3, 2013

Home » Mount Aloysius College News » Current Students News » Mount Aloysius College Spring – Summer 2013 Graduates
Cresson, Pa.-Mount Aloysius College Degree recipients listed alphabetically by their hometown, for Spring and Summer 2013 include:

Allentown, P.A.:

Nicole Nickeitha Tennant, Associate of Science  Physical Therapist Assistant.

Altoona, P.A.:

Faith L.  Allen, Associate of Science, Nursing;  Stacy Lynn Clinemyer,  Associate of Science, Nursing; Kerri Ann Hallinan, Associate of Science, Nursing; Pamela A. Hargrove, Associate of Science, Nursing; Charles Caleb McCoy, Associate of Science, Nursing; Danielle Lynne Smith, Associate of Science, Nursing; Courtney Marie Barr, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology; Lawrence J. Ott, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology; Thea Iris Dively, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Duane A. Bush, Bachelor of Science, Accounting;  Chelsea M. Perehinec, Bachelor of Science, Accounting and Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Whitney M. Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Amy Lynn Lawson, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Jessica A. Seasoltz, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Nigel Trainer, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Britney M. Latta, Bachelor of Science, Education – Early Childhood Pre-K – Science Concentration; Haley G. Rhodes, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging; Sean M. McCartney, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Julie A. Vitko, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Christeen Elizabeth Reigh,  Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies: Health Studies – Pre-Physical Therapy; Jacqueline A. Harpster, Master of Science, Community Counseling, and Jessica R. Quigley, Master of Science, Community Counseling.

Also, Donald G. Simpson, Jr., Associate of Science, Applied Technology; Jennifer E. Wesner, Associate of Science, Applied Technology; Linda Kaye Smith, Associate of Science, Business Administration; Joseph Andrew Biddle, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; Kimberly Marie Bumbarger, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; Emily Jane Clancy, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; William Francis Harris, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; Breonna Rose Morris, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; Danielle D. Smith, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; Caitlyn Nicole Chilcote, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant; Jason Anthony Crain, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant; Brett Allen Hazlett, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant; Amanda Sue Kenney, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant; James George Miller, Jr., Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant; and Miranda Renee Bohn, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Alum Bank, P.A.:

Jennalynn Gephart, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging.

Asheville, P.A.:

Jolene Marie Stell, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies: Health Studies – Pre-Physician Assistant; and Lisa R. Connacher, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Baltimore, M.D.:

Luca G. Farina, Bachelor of Science, Accounting.

Beaverdale, P.A.:

Tyler J. Thomas, Associate of Science, Nursing; and Jeanette R. May, Bachelor of Arts, American Sign Language/Interpreter Education.

Bedford, P.A.:

Tiffany A. Clingerman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Robin M. Hogenmiller, Bachelor of Science, Nursing and Joshua Q. Lightner, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology.

Bellwood, P.A.:

Tara Lyn Martin, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Belsano, P.A.:

Kasi B. Kovach, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Big Run, P.A.:

Jacob M. Stumpf, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging.

Blairsville, P.A.:

David V. Tran, Bachelor of Science, Biology.

Blandburg, P.A.:

Karen M. Duke, Associated of Science, Business Administration.

Brisbin, P.A.:

Cyndee Allene Sankey-Deene, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Brockport, P.A.:

Michael John Pirow, III, Associate of Science, Medical Laboratory Technician.

Brockway, P.A.:

Troy Anthony Snell, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging.

Brookville, P.A.:

Stewart J. Young, III, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging.

Brooklyn, N.Y.:

Lara Farouk Appiah, Bachelor of Science, Biology.

Bunnlevel, N.C.:

Whitney Alayne Veres, Master of Science, Community Counseling.

Byrnedale, P.A.:

Stephanie A. VanAlstine, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology.

Cairnbrook, P.A.:

Kristen C. Scott-Larsen, Master Science Community Counseling.

Cherry Tree, P.A.:

Latasha Laura Liddle, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration.

Claysburg, P.A.:

Kimberly J. Clemens, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Jennifer L. Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology;  and Eric Matthew Baker, Associate of Science, Physical Therapy Assistant.

Clearville, P.A.:

Allison D. Ritchey, Bachelor of Science, education – Early Childhood Pre-K, English Concentration.

Commodore, P.A.:

Erica Dawn Deafenbender, Bachelor of Arts, Professional Studies, Pre-Law.

Colver, P.A.:

Adam John Gerycz, Master of Business Administration.

Covington, V.A.:

Walter James Lee, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration.

Cranberry, P.A.:

Kyle M. Lawson, Bachelor of Science, Accounting.

 Cresson, P.A.:

Megan  Elizabeth Yarnish, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging – Ultrasonography; Kaitlyn M. Eberhart, Associate of Science, Nursing; Amanda Marcella McConnell, Associate of Science, Nursing; Catherine Marian Nadolsky, Associate of Science, Nursing; Emily Elizabeth Wasil, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kayla L. Krumenaker, Bachelor of Science, Education – Early Childhood Pre-K – English Concentration; Jessica Lynn Petrella, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging; and Amy M. Cornell, Bachelor of Science Nursing.

Also, Jenna Lynn Corle, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; Amanda Joyce Baker, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Rachel Noelle Boll, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies, Behavioral and Social Science.

Crofton, M.D.:

Katelyn Marie Shull, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology.

Crystal Springs, P.A.:

Megan M. Deneen, bachelor of Science, Professional Studies, Pre-Occupational Therapy.

Curwensville, P.A.:

Alysha M. Jordan, Associate of Science, Early Childhood Education; Cara Elizabeth Irwin, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies, Ultrasonography Concentration; Chelsea Lynn Ireland, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; and Megan Marie Witherow, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging

Derry, P.A.:

Michelle A. Cole, Associate of Science, Nursing; and Blaise A. Pezek, Bachelor of Science, Accounting.

Downingtown, P.A.:

Devonn Victoria Wolfe, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant.

Driftwood, P.A.:

Courtney Richele Mason, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant.

DuBois, P.A.:

Meagan R. Thomas, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology; Joseph Charles Dahrouge, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; Alysha Nichole Lange, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging and Sabrina Lynn Miles, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging..

Duncansville, P.A.:

Kaeli Follmer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Dawn E. Brawley, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology; Christina Anne Dyson, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology; Justin William Green, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology; Darlene Wilt, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology; Meredith Ashley Brown, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; and Aaron M. Kovach, Bachelor of Science, General Science – Physical Therapy Concentration.

Also, Tana Mashawn Hartz, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; Chante’ C. Grubbs, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; Jenna Leigh Zetler, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; Charles John Neil, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology; and Ann Louise Blough, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration.

Dysart, P.A.:

Brooke Emily Werta, Associate of Science, Physical Therapy Assistant.

East Freedom, P.A.:

Lydia Ruth Snyder, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tabitha J. Houghton, Bachelor of Arts, Professional Studies, Pre-Law; Alicia Rea Lanzendorfer, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging and Christina Grace Claar, Associate of Science, Physical Therapy Assistant.

Ebensburg, P.A.:

Nicole Elizabeth Swartz, Associate of Science, Nursing; Joseph J Kostelac, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Trevor P. Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Emily R. Grove, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology; Michael D. Young, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology;  Aubrey Lynn Shuhayda, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Jennifer M. Sedor, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; Gwendolyn Marie Yutzy, Associate of Science, Medical Laboratory Technician; Courtney Elizabeth Franklin, Bachelor of Science, Biology; and Christopher John Donoughe, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Elkridge, M.D.:

Samantha Elaine Larkin, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Everette, P.A.:

Jackie Lynn Byer, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant; Nicholle Elizabeth Barron, Bachelor of Arts, History/Political Science; Bradley Karl Ewing, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology; and Bethany L. Strait, Bachelor of Science.

Fallentimber, P.A.:

Kristy Lynn Barnosky, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging.

Falls Creek, P.A.:

Kerri Jean Bundy, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging.

Ford City, P.A.:

Lucas Szymanski, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology.

Freeland, M.D.:

Brenton Gordon Louis Bieker, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology.

Friedens, P.A.:

Jeffrey H. Lilley, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Gallitzin, P.A.:

Rebecca A. Cox, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Ginter, P.A.:

Shena Avery Duprez, Master of Arts General Psycology.

Guys Mills, P.A.:

Jennifer M. Kerry, Bachelor of Science, Biology.

Hanover, P.A.:

John Jacob Feltch, Bachelor of Science, Accounting.

Hastings, P.A.:

Zachery A. Carpinello, Bachelor of Arts, History-Political Science, Secondary Social Studies Education Certification; and RaeAnn N. Rusnak,  Bachelor of Arts, History-Political Science, Secondary Social Studies Education Certification.

Hollidaysburg, P.A.:

Gabriel A. Figueroa, Associate of Science, Criminology; Melinda Renee Myers, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology; Alexander Carl Pike, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology; Emily Elizabeth Winters, Bachelor of Arts, History/Political Science – Secondary Social Studies Education Certification; Cindy Diane Gampe, Bachelor of Science, Accounting; Richard A. Doughty, Associate of Science, Physical therapy Assistant; Alicia R. Strittmatter, Bachelor of Science, Accounting; and Amanda Kay Wood, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging.

Hollsopple, P.A.:

Katie M. Naugle, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Hopewell, P.A.:

Sarah Luann Fisher, Associate of Science, Applied Technology.

Huntingdon, P.A.:

Brittany Michele Greene, Associate of Science, Nursing; Leslie Anne Buza, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; and Stephene Louise Quinn, Associate of Science Nursing.

Imler, P.A.:

Tammy M. Ritchey, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging.

  Indiana, P.A.:

Heather N. Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Professional Studies: Behavioral and Social Science; Cassandra Sue Ruddock, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; Jeanne Marie McClure, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; and Brendan W. Lockard, Master of Business Administration.

Irvona, P.A.:

Charles B. Brink, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Jacksonville, N.C.:

Emilee Dianne Schuster, Associate of Science, Criminology.

Johnsonburg, P.A.:

Rebecca Kathleen Launer, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies, Behavioral and Social Science.

Johnstown, P.A.:

Lindsey M. Susko, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging – Ultrasonography; Raman Kisel, Associate of Science, Nursing; Christine Marie Munoz, Associate of Science, Nursing; Katelyn A. Hartwiger, Bachelor of Arts, Sign Language/Interpreter Education; Kali A. Gilpatrick, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Matthew Ryan Gallagher, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology; Ali L. Kormanik, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging; Jamie R. Rifilato, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging; Katie A. Fisher, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Joshua B. Leech, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Lydia M. Lehman, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Nicole S. McGrogan, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Sherrie Lynn Penrod, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Heather J. Crotzer, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies: Behavioral and Social Science; Lyndsay B. Litvin, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies: Math, Science, and Technology; and Kelli Lynn Ruiz, Master of Business Administration.

Also, Danielle Kimberly Garman, Associate of Science, Criminology; Jenna Leigh Lindrose, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; Alena Renee Stephens, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; Hillary Anne Chapman, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant; Sheena A. Diaz, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant; Michael Gregory Dugan, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant; Alisa Blake Kibler, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant; Lauren Anne Devlin, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging; Christian Michael Condrick, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Cindy Lynn Klimek, Bachelor of Science, Nursing and Karan Dorthey Nealen, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Julian, P.A.:

Mary Nicole Brown, Associate of Science, Applied Technology.

 Klingertown, P.A.:

Sophie Lynn Lansberry, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Latrobe, P.A.:

Michael E. Kozenko, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology.

Lewistown, P.A.:

Janelle E. Fedock, Associate of Science, Business Administration; and Jordan Wade Kauffman, Bachelor of Science, Accounting.

Lilly, P.A.:

Matthew P. Bart, Associate of Science, Criminology; Amanda Rae Adamo, Associate of Science, Nursing; Alli E. Bossler, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Jessica Brianna Burkhart Costello, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant; Corey Michael Leahey, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration and Kariann M. Leahey, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies, Behavioral and Social Science.

Lititz, P.A.:

Kayla C. Kneisley, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies, Math, Science and Technology.

Lorain, O.H.:

Kyle Patrick Baughman, Bachelor of Science, General Science.

Loretto, P.A.:

Jeffrey J. Smithbower, Associate of Science, Physical Therapy Assistant.

Madera, P.A.:

Joseph T. Van Soyoc, Bachelor of Science, Criminology; Ashlee Elizabeth Freeman, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; and Rebekah T. Holenchik, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies – Pre-Occupational Therapy.

Mahaffey, P.A.:

Sarah Elizabeth Bush, Associate of Science Medical Assistant.

Martinsburg, P.A.:

Cassandra Lee Cunningham, Associate of Science, General Studies;  Mackenzie Lynn Johnson, Associate of Science, Physical Therapy Assistant; Stacey Lynn Kensinger, Associate of Science, Physical Therapy Assistant; Courtney Lynn Colbert, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology; and Chelsey L. Ritchey, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant.

McConnell, P.A.:

Kinsey Lachelle Cutchall, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Mineral Point, P.A.:

Dina Marie Peruso, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Mercedes Laurissa Stinson, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Anita J. Stinson, Master of Arts, Correctional Administration; and Tessa L. Sawyer, Master of Science, Community Counseling.

Mount Union,P.A.:

Nelisha Loretta Carbaugh, Bachelor of Science, Early Childhood education Pre-K – English Concentration.

Nanty Glo, P.A.:

Jamie Christine Gill, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology; Billie J. Deyarmin,  Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; Tyler J. McEvoy, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant; and Matthew S. VanFossen, Bachelor of Science, Biology.

Newry, P.A.:

Mary Ann Therese Sigrist, Master of Science, Community Counseling.

New Eagle, P.A.:

Amber Nicole Fine, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging.

New Paris, P.A.:

Jason M. Zuchelli, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging.

Nicktown, P.A.:

Sherry Ann Kinney, Associate of Science, Nursing; Daniel L. Weinsierl, Associate of Science, Nursing; Carrie L. Shevock, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; and Rebecca L. Dumm, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Northern Cambria, P.A.:

Clint Michael Scott, Associate of Science, Business Administration; Samantha Jo Lowmaster, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brandon M. Faught, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology; Stacy Kirsch, Bachelor of Science, Education – Early Childhood Pre-K- English Concentration; Zachary Thomas Ludwig,  Associate of Science, Medical Imaging and Laken L. Smith, Bachelor of Science, Education – Early Childhood Pre-K- English Concentration.

Olanta, P.A.:

Ashley L. Durandetta, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Osterburg, P.A.:

Mark J. Saxman, Master of Business Administration; Darcy K. Deremer, Associate of Science, General Studies.

Patton, P.A.:

Amber A. Storm, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant; and Shannon Marie Weaver, Bachelor of Science, Education – Early Childhood Pre-K – Science Concentration.

Portage, P.A.:

Paige Alyssa Minor, Associate of Science, Business Administration; Tara M. Pollock, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant; Stefani L. McCormick, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Gary Scott Boast, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Sarah Eileen Myers, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant; Kelsie Ray Spaid, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant; Nicole L. Reese, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology;  Cynthia L. Gage, Bachelor of Science, Accounting; n Molly Louise James, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging; and Stephanie Michelle Moyer, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration.

Punxsutawney, P.A.:

Rebecca Jean Morrision, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; and Natasha Marie Kennis, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology.

Rebersburg, P.A.:

Jamie Lou Tice, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Roaring Springs, P.A.:

Michelle L. Ross, Associate of Science, Nursing;  Diana Leigh Beckman, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging; and Gregory J. Ritchey, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration.

Salix, P.A.:

Sarah L. Sterle, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging.

Saxton, P.A.:

Rachel Lee Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Shade Gap, P.A.:

Nickole Christina Parson, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging.

Sidman, P.A.:

Ryan A. Fatich, Master of Business Administration Teddi M. Burkett, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant; and Anthony John Penna, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology.

Smithmill, P.A.:

Courtney A. Latosky, Bachelor of Science, Biology.

Somerset, P.A.:

Kara Elizabeth Miller, Associate of Science, Physical Therapy Assistant; and Laura Ruth Miller, Associate of Science, Physical Therapy Assistant.

South Fork, P.A.:

Kara M. Snyder, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brett R. Oswalt, Bachelor of Arts, Professional Studies, Pre-Law; Mathew Jude Varner, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology; and Kelsey Marie Onder, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Spring Valley, N.Y.:

Sergy Dieu, Bachelor of Science, Biology.

State College, P.A.:

Eric Michael Tallyen, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; and Sara A. Woods, bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Summerhill, P.A.:

Ashley M. Tronzo, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies, Behavior and Social Science.

Sykesville, P.A.:

Molly Hobba, Ba.chelor of Science, Business Administration.

Trevorton, PA.:

Corinne E. Wheary, bachelor of Arts English and Bachelor of Arts Sign Language Interpreter.

Turtle Creek, P.A.:

Marie L. Smith, Bachelor Science, Medical Imaging.

Tyrone, P.A.:

Courtney E. Fowler, Associate of Science, Business Administration; Shannon L. Lang, Associate of Science, Nursing; Joseph Lehner, Associate of Science, Nursing; Michelle E. Lenning, Associate of Science, Nursing; Christopher L. Brinkman, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Ashley Brook Lechner, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging; Trista Dawn Conway, Master of Science, Community Counseling; Nikki C. Oakes, Associate of Science, Applied Technology; Ashley Rose Weakland, Associate of Science, Applied Technology; Angela Michelle Givler, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; and Trista M. Haynes, Master of Science, Community Counseling.

Vintondale, P.A.:

Christopher Justin Fisher, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology.

Warfordsburg, P.A.:

Taylor E. Leasure, Associate of Science, Surgical Technology.

Warriors Mark, P.A.:

Megan Rebecca Brown, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies, Health Sciences – Pre-Physical Therapy.

Williamsburg, P.A.:

Trudy Hinnish, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Windber, P.A.:

Chelsea A. Whistler, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant;  Haley L. Mintmier, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology; Scott M. Harteis, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Tonya Marie Bibby, Bachelor of Science, General Science – Physical Therapy Concentration; Debra Lou Shoup, Bachelor of Science   Nursing; Sara M. Bibby, A. Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies: Health Studies – Pre-Physician Assistant; and Emily Ann Cyburt, Master of Science, Community Counseling.

Search MAC

People who visited this page also visited: