Staff Directory & Departments

Home » Staff Directory & Departments

Featured Staff Member: Paula Scaramozzino


R.T., Mercy Hospital School of Radiology
B.S., University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
M.B.A., Saint Francis University
Ed.D., Nova Southeastern University

Chair of Medical Imaging and Radiation Sciences, has been faculty at Mount Aloysius since 1998 and has an Ed.D. in Higher Education Leadership from Nova Southeastern University. She has worked in the imaging field since 1983 and is certified in radiography and magnetic resonance imaging.

Dr. Scaramozzino is an active member of the American Society of Radiologic Technologists and the Pennsylvania Society of Radiologic Technologists. Students in the radiography program participate in research projects pertaining to real world issues pertaining to the medical imaging field. Their research is presented at the Pennsylvania Society of Radiologic Technologists yearly conference and at the Reasearch Symposium held at Mount Aloysius College.

Major/Area:
Last Name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Academic & Learning Support

  • Kristi Bowers Assistant Professor, Chairperson Educational Enrichment Program/ General Studies and Liberal Arts
  • Ryan Costanzo Associate Professor, Educational Enrichment Program
  • Patricia McNelis Assistant Professor, Educational Enrichment Program

Academic Affairs

  • Bryan Pearson Institutional Researcher
  • Eric Reighard Instructional Designer & Online Coordinator for GCE - Online Academic Affairs

Administrative Services

Alumni

Art

Athletics

Bookstore

Business/Information Technology

  • Christopher Mingyar Assistant Professor of Accounting
  • Jeffrey Sunseri Instructor of Business/Information Technology
  • Karen Watt Assistant Professorof Information Technology/ Coordinator, Information Technology Program
  • Kimberly Asonevich Assistant Professor of Business Administration/ Chairperson Business and Information Technology
  • Cathleen Golden Assistant Professor of Business & Information Technology
  • Brittany Anderson Professor of Business & Information Technology/Accounting

Campus Ministry

Career Development

  • Kristy Magee Career Development Coordinator/Director
  • Ellen Coyle Career Development Specialist
  • Thomas Rhoads Events and Marketing Specialist for the Offices of Student Activities and Career Development

Communications Department

Conference & Special Events

  • Tom Fleming Conference and Special Events Coordinator

Controller

Counseling & Disability Services

  • Marisa Evans Director of Counseling and Disability Services
  • Michele Leamer Medical Secretary in the Health, Counseling and Disabilities Department

Day Care-Little Peoples Place

  • Lisa Segada Director, Ann Harris Smith Little People's Place

Education

English / Fine Arts

Enrollment Management

  • Matthew Bodenschatz Associate Director of Admissions
  • Andrew Clouse Director of Freshmen Admissions, Bowling
  • Frank Crouse Vice President for Enrollment Management/ Dean of Undergraduate and Graduate Admissions
  • Roxane Hogue Director of Graduate and Continuing Education
  • Connie Klinehans Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Enrollment Management/Coordinator of the Enrollment Processing Center
  • Rick Mishler Director of Transfer and Returning Adult Freshmen Admissions
  • Linda Riner Secretary to the Office of Freshmen Admissions/Coordinator of Visitations and Events
  • Kelley Sable GCE Program Coordinator
  • Caitlin Wilkinson Assistant Director of Freshman Admissions
  • Dana Ronan Data Entry Specialists and Secretary to the Office of Transfer and Adult Freshmen Admissions
  • Katie Bozic Admissions Counselor
  • Hannah Hoffman Tele-counseling Coordinator
  • Emily North Admission Counselor

Enrollment Management Administration

  • Frank Crouse Vice President for Enrollment Management/ Dean of Undergraduate and Graduate Admissions
  • Connie Klinehans Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Enrollment Management/Coordinator of the Enrollment Processing Center

Faculty Secretaries

Financial Aid

Foodservice - Metz Culinary Management

Freshmen Admissions

General Studies

  • Kristi Bowers Assistant Professor, Chairperson Educational Enrichment Program/ General Studies and Liberal Arts

Graduate and Continuing Education

Health Services

  • Shannon Grove Director of Student Health Services
  • Michele Leamer Medical Secretary in the Health, Counseling and Disabilities Department

Health Studies & Sciences & Math

Human Resources

Information Technology Services

Institutional Advancement

Justice, Law and Society Department

  • Joseph Bobak Assistant Professor of Criminology
  • Elizabeth Mansley Assistant Professor of Criminology
  • Julie Smith Associate Professor of Social Science/Coordinator Secondary Education Program/Chairperson History, Political Science, Criminology and Legal Studies
  • Matthew Arsenault Assistant Professor of Criminology
  • Melanie Pallone Assistant Professor of Criminology

Learning Commons

Library

Maintenance Department/Physical Plant

Medical Assistant

  • Cheryl Kowalczyk Assistant Professor/ Clinical Coordinator/ Department Chairperson, Medical Assistant

Medical Imaging/Radiography

  • Margaret “Bunny” Bafile Clinical Instructor, Medical Imaging and Radiation Sciences
  • Megan Beaver Instructor of Medical Imaging and Radiation Sciences
  • Jeanine Farabaugh Secretary - Health Studies
  • Felicia Holliday Assistant Professor of Medical Imaging and Radiation Sciences
  • Amber Lenhard Instructor in the Medical Imaging and Radiation Sciences
  • Sharon Miller Assistant Professor of Medical Imaging and Radiation Sciences
  • Helen Ritchey Clinical Instructor, Medical Imaging and Radiation Sciences
  • Paula Scaramozzino Assistant Professor of Medical Imaging and Radiation Sciences/Chairperson Medical Imaging and Radiation Sciences Program
  • Brittany Smithmyer Assistant Clinical Coordinator/Clinical Instructor Medical Imaging and Radiation Sciences

Medical Laboratory Technician

  • Kathy Hoyne Clinical Coordinator Health Studies Division/ Coordinator, Medical Laboratory Technician Program

Military Affairs

  • Marisa Evans Director of Counseling and Disability Services
  • Rick Mishler Director of Transfer and Returning Adult Freshmen Admissions
  • Stacy Schenk Director of Financial Aid
  • Sally Weber Associate Registrar, Coordinator of Military Affairs

Mission Integration

Music

  • Nancy Way Assistant Professor of Music/ Vox Nova Director

Nursing

Physical Therapist Assistant

  • Penelope Lescher Associate Professor of Physical Therapist Assistant/ Program Director/ Chairperson Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Robert Rabatin Instructor of Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Emily Houseknecht Assistant Professor of Physical Therapist Assistant

President's Office

Receptionist

Registrar

Religious Studies

  • Anthony Dragani Associate Professor of Religious Studies
  • Francis Rohlf Assistant Professor of Religious Studies/Coordinator Religious Studies

Residence Life

Science & Mathematics

Secondary Education

  • Devorah Bozella Assistant Professor of Elementary and Early Childhood Education
  • Marilyn Roseman Professor of Early Childhood Education/ Department Chairperson, Education and Sign Language
  • Sara Rutledge Associate Professor of Early Childhood and Elementary Education
  • Julie Smith Associate Professor of Social Science/Coordinator Secondary Education Program/Chairperson History, Political Science, Criminology and Legal Studies

Security

Sign Language/English Interpreting Department

  • Ronald Jiu American Sign Language/English Interpreting professor
  • Kierstin Muroski Assistant Professor of American Sign Language and English Interpreting/Coordinator American Sign Language

Social Science

  • Virginia Gonsman Professor of Social Science
  • David Haschak Interim Associate Academic Dean and Chairperson of Assistant Humanities, Social Science and Professional Studies Division/Associate Professor of Social Science/ Chairperson of Psychology and Religion/Coordinator Masters in Community Counseling
  • Laura Lansing Associate Professor of Psychology
  • Antoinette Woods Assistant Professor of Community Counseling
  • Mary Shuttlesworth Assistant Professor of Psychology
  • Amber Zona Faculty Secretary for Humanities, Social Science and Professional Studies

Student Activities

  • Elaine Grant Director of Student Activities
  • Thomas Rhoads Events and Marketing Specialist for the Offices of Student Activities and Career Development

Student Affairs

Student Success & Advising

Support Center

Surgical Technology

  • Amanda Minor Instructor of Surgical Technology/ Program Director

Theatre Department

  • Nathan Magee Theatre Director/Assistant Professor of Fine Arts

Transfer and Returning Adult Freshmen Admissions

  • Matthew Bodenschatz Associate Director of Admissions
  • Rick Mishler Director of Transfer and Returning Adult Freshmen Admissions
  • Dana Ronan Data Entry Specialists and Secretary to the Office of Transfer and Adult Freshmen Admissions
  • Hannah Hoffman Tele-counseling Coordinator