"/> Mount Aloysius College » Mount Aloysius Celebrates December Grads
Photo of a teacup with the words Congrats Mount Aloysius Graduates

Mount Aloysius Celebrates December Grads

Posted on: January 29, 2019

Home » Mount Aloysius College News » General News » Mount Aloysius Celebrates December Grads

Cresson, Pa. – Mount Aloysius College conferred degrees upon 113 graduates during ceremonies held recently for students who had completed their degree requirements after the Fall Semester of 2018.  The event took place in the College’s Sr. Virginia Bertschi Center and Technology Commons.

Mount Aloysius College graduates at the end of the fall semester include:

Altoona, Pa.:

Riley Duey, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cristina Louise Flores, Associate of Science, Nursing; Aaron Tyler Long, Associate of Science, Nursing; Emilie Mowery, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jessica L. Sanders, Associate of Science, Nursing; Gabriella C. Rivera, Bachelor of Arts, English – Secondary English Education Certification; Lucas Allen Mearkle, Bachelor of Science, Accounting; Aubrey Anna, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Sydney Morgan Barger, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging; Jessica Lynn Pheasant, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Dorinda Michelle Wilson, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Katelyn Marie Leamer, Master of Business Administration; Aaron Michael Russell, Master of Business Administration.

Ashville, Pa.:

Laura Cole, Associate of Science, Nursing; Christopher James Maurer, Bachelor of Arts, History/Political Science.

Bellwood, Pa.:

Rebecca Fagan, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Belsano, Pa.:

Kimberly Anne LaBelle, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Bloomsburg, Pa.:

Emily Elizabeth Wawroski, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Boswell, Pa.:

Emily Dana Gardner, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology.

Bowie, Md.:

Jourdan A. Lambert, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration.

Brookville, Pa.:

Hannah Mae Simpson, Bachelor of Science, Biology.

Carrolltown, Pa.:

Kaitlyn M. Janosik, Associate of Science, Criminology; Dustin Karl Ludwig, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Cassville, Pa.:

Tinesha Renee Curfman, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Confluence, Pa.:

Courtney S. Roland, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Cresson, Pa.:

Nathan Edward Lester, Associate of Science, Liberal Arts; Hannah Theresa Cotchen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tiffany M. Geist, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Duncansville, Pa.:

Darrian Graham, Associate of Science, Nursing; Paige Breianna Shaw, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Jacob Joseph Pasley, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging; Todd W. Jackson, Bachelor of Science, Professional Studies: Math, Science, and Technology; McKenzie Leigh Ryan, Bachelor of Science, Ultrasonography.

Dunlo, Pa.:

Brittany Lynn Sloan, Associate of Science, Nursing.

East Freedom, Pa.:

Angela R. Griffin, Bachelor of Science, Accounting.

Ebensburg, Pa.:

Ashley Marie Morchesky, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging.

Everett, Pa.:

Keithan Michael Dibert O’Brien, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Flinton, Pa.:

Valarie Michele Fleming, Master of Business Administration.

Friedens, Pa.:

Alex Quinn Yommer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Leanne Kay Wilson, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Gallitzin, Pa.:

Christopher T. Illig, Bachelor of Science, Accounting.

Greencastle, Pa.:

Kayla E. Blair, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Hastings, Pa.:

Melissa Gorba, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Emily A. Westrick, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging.

Hollidaysburg, Pa.:

Matthew Wade Davis, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hannah Figurelle, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sarah Jean Wicker, Associate of Science, Nursing; Joshua Daniel Douglas, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging; Elle Collins, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Nicole M. White, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Hopewell, Pa.:

Teresa Marie Drenning, Bachelor of Science, Accounting.

Huntingdon, Pa.:

Jonna Danae Fisher, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kaylene Margaret-Ann Yoder, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kaitlyn Jo Stinson, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Hustontown, Pa.:

Tristan Aaron Sawyer Gelvin, Bachelor of Science, Biology.

Imler, Pa.:

Courtney Cruthers, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Irvona, Pa.:

Nathan Allen Rydbom, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Jerome, Pa.:

Kacey M. Klein, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Johnstown, Pa.:  

Erica Marie Blackburn, Associate of Science, Nursing; Karlynn Jordan Boyer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Christine Csikos, Associate of Science, Nursing; Dwayne Allen Yoder Jr., Associate of Science, Nursing; Alexandra Paige Teeter, Bachelor of Science, Accounting; Kathryn Rae Stiles, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Melissa M. LaMonaca, Master of Business Administration; Melissa Marie Lohr, Master of Business Administration; Lenore Meketa, Master of Business Administration; Jamie P. Randolph, Master of Business Administration; Lori A. Gress, Master of Science, Community Counseling.

Lewistown, Pa.:  

Katelynn Arnold, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Lilly, Pa.:

Jacob M. Yarnish, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration.

Loretto, Pa.:

Zachary J. Chirdon, Bachelor of Science, General Science.

Martinsburg, Pa.:

Elissa Suzanna Creitz, Associate of Science, Nursing; Megan Elizabeth Hauser, Associate of Science, Nursing; Mercedes Wachter, Bachelor of Science, Biology – Secondary Biology Education Certification.

Mineral Point, Pa.:

Trisha L. Gleason, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tiffany Marie Young, Associate of Science, Nursing; Michele L. Brown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Monroeville, Pa.:

Theresa Louise Muir, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging.

Nanty Glo, Pa.:

Gregory P. Schilling Jr., Associate of Science, Business Administration.

New Baltimore, Pa.:

Dayna Marie Wambaugh, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Kim Ann Wambaugh, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

New Cumberland, Pa.:  

Emily Grace Black, Associate of Science, Nursing.

New Florence, Pa.:

Kyle Matthew Cramer, Bachelor of Arts, History/Political Science.

Northern Cambria, Pa.:

Molly Elizabeth Holdaway, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tyler Patrick Holdaway, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Osceola Mills, Pa.:

Amy L. Gray, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Osterburg, Pa.:

Cassandra Belle Brown, Bachelor of Arts, English.

Parker, Pa.:

Samantha Lynn Bailey, Bachelor of Science, Biology.

Patton, Pa.:  

Ellen Ryan Cordell, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cassidy Platt, Bachelor of Arts, English; Zachary Stoltz, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration.

Pittsburgh, Pa.:

Michelle Ann Davis, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Portage, Pa.:

Danielle Romayne Schrift, Associate of Science, Nursing; Austin M. Rodgers, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Brandi Lynn George, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Portland, Or.:

Manpreet Kaur Karda, Master of Business Administration.

Revloc, Pa.:

Michele Renee Hatch, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Roaring Spring, Pa.:

Preston Matthew Gregg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Alex Scott Lafferty, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Taylor Lynea McKnight, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Rockwood, Pa.:

Amanda Nicole Brancato, Bachelor of Science, Biology.

Sidman, Pa.:

Brianne Nicole Bailey, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Smokerun, Pa.:  

Nathan Paul Braniff, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Somerset, Pa.:

Jane Marie Woy, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Spring Lake, Nc.:

Andrew D. Noel, Associate of Science, Information Technology.

Tyrone, Pa.:

Sarah Katelyn Lehman, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Laura Jean Shawley, Bachelor of Science, Nursing.

Venetia, Pa.:

Martin Sloan, Associate of Science, Information Technology.

Vintondale, Pa.:

Morgan Elizabeth Strait, Associate of Science, Nursing.

Whitehall, Pa.:

Cora Lee Peters, Bachelor of Science, General Science.

Wood, Pa.:

Alyse Starr, Bachelor of Science, Medical Imaging.

Aerial Photo of the Mount Aloysius Campus