"/> Mount Aloysius College » Mount Aloysius College Lists 2019 Graduates

Mount Aloysius College Lists 2019 Graduates

Posted on: June 10, 2019

Home » Mount Aloysius College News » General News » Mount Aloysius College Lists 2019 Graduates

Cresson, Pa. — Mount Aloysius College celebrated the graduation of the Class of 2019 during Commencement Exercises held at their College’s Athletic Convocation and Wellness Center on May 11.  During the event, 183 graduates who completed their degree requirements in their respective majors were recognized. The event was highlighted by a Commencement Address delivered by Congressman Glenn “GT” Thompson.

Members of the Class of 2019 also addressed their classmates. Lucy Craig, of Rock Stream, Ny., delivered the Invocation. Siblings, Emily and Nicholas Goldyn, both of Portage, Pa., welcomed students with a charming poem as the Student Welcome Speakers. The Student Commencement Speaker was Amanda Brancato, of Rockwood, Pa.

Mount Aloysius College graduates at the end of the spring semester 2019 include the following individuals:

Allentown, Pa.:

Brinn L. Reph, Associate of Science in Liberal Arts.

Altoona, Pa.:

Alisa Marie Barnes, Bachelor of Science in Education – Early Childhood Pre K-4; Jennifer J. Bryan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Heather M. DeCriscio, Associate of Science in Nursing; Shain Michael Fagan, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Randi Fay, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kimberly A. Glacken, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Katelyn Hileman, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies; Amy Lynn Lawson, Master of Business Administration in Master of Business Administration; Jaylyn Bree Luciano, Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education and Bachelor of Arts in English; Brianna Mazzocco, Associate of Science in Information Technology; Tori Lynn McCloskey, Bachelor of Science in Education – Early Childhood Pre K-4 and Bachelor of Science in Education – Middle Level 4-8; Devin Michael Miller, Associate of Science in Criminology; Emily Miller, Associate of Science in Medical Assistant; Wendy B. Miller, Associate of Science in Medical Assistant; Samantha Alexis Moyer, Associate of Science in Nursing; Alexandra Kathleen Sheedy, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Kevin Robert Tyack, Associate of Science in Surgical Technology; Corinna Ann Williams, Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies.

Alverda, Pa.:

Mary F. Roach, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Apalachin, Ny.:

William J. McCabe II,  Master of Business Administration in Master of Business Administration;

Ashville, Pa.:

Keith Aaron Bukowski, Associate of Science in Nursing.

Baltimore, Md.:

Zachary Ryan Herr,  Bachelor of Arts in English; Hailey Lynn Layfield, Bachelor of Science in Ultrasonography.

Bear, De.:

Lindsay Marie Hayman,  Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies.

Bedford, Pa.:

Amanda Marie Fulton,  Associate of Science in Surgical Technology.

Bellwood, Pa.:

Kelley Marie Rimmey,  Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Caroline Lucille Showalter, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology.

Berlin, Pa.:

Kerri N. Smith,  Associate of Science in Nursing.

Blairsville, Pa.:

Troy Williams,  Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Bloomfield, Ny.:

Rayissa C. Amon, Bachelor of Arts in Criminology.

Boswell, Pa.:

Natalie Nicole Folton,  Bachelor of Science in Ultrasonography;

Bowie, Md.:

Nicole Marie Goodier,  Bachelor of Arts in English.

Bradford, Pa.:

Alexis Cowburn,  Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies: Pre-Occupational Therapy.

Brampton, Ontario:

Tara Dakers,  Master of Business Administration in Master of Business Administration.

Breinigsville, Pa.:

Gavin William Spellmeyer, Bachelor of Science in Information Technology.

Broad Top City, Pa.:

Breana Leigh Kendrick,  Bachelor of Science in General Science.

Cairnbrook, Pa.:

Jordan Nicole Kachur, Associate of Science in Ultrasonography.

Carrolltown, Pa.:

Deanna Wagstaff,  Bachelor of Arts in Psychology.

Centre Hall, Pa.:

Ryan Michael McElwee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Claysburg, Pa.:

Kaitlyn Marie Imler, Associate of Science in Nursing.

Clymer, Pa.:

Tricia Good, Associate of Science in Surgical Technology.

Cotuit, Ma.:

Todd J. Wardwell Jr.,  Master of Business Administration in Master of Business Administration.

Cranberry Twp, Pa.:

Megan Elise McGlennen,  Associate of Science in Surgical Technology.

Cresson, Pa.:

Rachel Elizabeth Kateri Cain,  Master of Business Administration in Master of Business Administration; Timothy Courtot Jr., Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Paige Domboski, Bachelor of Arts in Criminology; Titilola Kelly, Associate of Science in Liberal Arts; Alison G. McElheny, Associate of Science in Business Administration; Zachary E. Pfeil, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jeremy Slovikosky, Bachelor of Science in Information Technology; Kristin M. Valentino, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amber Wade, Associate of Science in Nursing.

Duncansville, Pa.:

Daniel J. Garner,  Bachelor of Science in Information Technology; Nicole Lynn Gearhart, Bachelor of Science in Education – Early Childhood Pre K-4; Amanda N. Heatwole, Master of Business Administration in Master of Business Administration; Shawna McClain, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Donna Jean Neil, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Alexis Alayna Shaw, Bachelor of Science in Ultrasonography.

Dysart, Pa.:

Susannah Carnicella, Associate of Science in Nursing.

East Freedom, Pa.:

Emily Jean Kelly,  Bachelor of Science in Accounting.

Ebensburg, Pa.:

Brandon James Amigh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Grace Grata, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Mikayla R. Kozorosky, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amanda Kay Loscar, Bachelor of Arts in English.

Everett, Pa.:

Sara D. Young, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Fallentimber, Pa.:

Kody Ness,  Associate of Science in Nursing.

Freehold, Nj.:

Heather Leigh Gaffney,  Associate of Science in Liberal Arts.

Gallitzin, Pa.:

Roma Von Altimus Jr.,  Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katlin Little, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rachael Lynn Moreland, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Caitlyn Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging – Ultrasonography.

Gibsonia, Pa.:

Victoria Mae Johnson,  Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies; Amanda Eiler Stickley, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology.

Glen Cove, Ny.:

Sara Margaret Testa,  Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Hafar Albatin, Saudi Arabia:

Ahmed Fudhayl K Albaiji,  Bachelor of Science in Information Technology.

Hanover, Pa.:

Justin Williams,  Bachelor of Science in Information Technology.

Hastings, Pa.:

Seth Bearer,  Bachelor of Science in General Science.

Heilwood, Pa.:

Kaylin M. Templeton,  Associate of Science in Ultrasonography.

Hillside, Nj.:

Leanne Cardoso-Bastos, Bachelor of Science in Biology.

Hollidaysburg, Pa.:

Spencer Ugo Beach,  Associate of Science in Nursing; Brace Ronald Breinich, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Allison Lynn Haulman, Associate of Science in Nursing; Brian D. Helsley, Master of Science in Community Counseling; Christopher M. Prough, Associate of Science in Nursing; Samantha Reinhardt, Associate of Science in Nursing; Morgan Jo Seiler, Associate of Science in Surgical Technology.

Homer City, Pa.:

Paige Reese,  Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Noah Christian Smith, Bachelor of Arts in Criminology.

Hopewell, Pa.:

Cassidy Marie Donaldson,  Bachelor of Arts in American Sign Language/English Interpreting.

Hounslow, London, United Kingdom:

Harpreet K. Heer,  Bachelor of Science in Biology.  

Hughesville, Pa.:

Jordyn Nicole Scott,  Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Huntingdon, Pa.:

Rene’e Lea Berger,  Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Hanna Marie Conlon, Associate of Science in Liberal Arts.

Imler, Pa.:  

Tia-Rae C. Weyant, Associate of Science in Nursing.

Indiana, Pa.:

Lynsey Nicole Griffeth-Talley,  Associate of Science in Surgical Technology; Cassandra Sue Ruddock, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging – Radiation Therapy.

Islip Terrace, Ny.:

Sabrina Rose Guida, Bachelor of Arts in American Sign Language/English Interpreting.

Jennerstown, Pa.:

Kelly Lyn Wilson,  Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Johnstown, Pa.:

Karlynn Jordan Boyer,  Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Alexis Marie Brisko, Associate of Science in Surgical Technology; LesPaul Francis Buchko, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Melissa Rene Devlin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Stephanie J. Domonkos, Associate of Science in Nursing; Sara Lynn Faust, Associate of Science in Nursing; Sarah Lynette Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kassidy Michael, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Holly J. Rosa, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Katie Abigail Shaffer, Associate of Science in Nursing; Heather Marie Spisak, Associate of Science in Nursing; Tyler James Stanton, Bachelor of Science in Information Technology; Kathryn Elizabeth Wills,  Bachelor of Science in Accounting.

Johnsonburg, Pa.:

Vanessa Christine Walters, Associate of Science in Medical Assistant.

Julian, Pa.:

Jessica Elizabeth Bressler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Latrobe, Pa.:

Sydney Ellis DeFronzo,  Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging.

Lilly, Pa.:

Anjelique Amber Gorba,  Master of Science in Community Counseling.

Lilydale, Victoria, Australia:

Allister Noronha,  Bachelor of Science in Information Technology.

Loretto, Pa.:

Erika L. Micik,  Associate of Science in Liberal Arts.

Martinsburg, Pa.:

Crystal L. Detwiler,  Associate of Science in Nursing; Brooke Nicole Kelley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Massapequa, Ny.:

Douglas Charles Smith,  Associate of Science in Surgical Technology.

McKeesport, Pa.:

Pete Mitchell Smerecky, Bachelor of Science in Accounting.

Mercersburg, Pa.:

Andrew Shreiner,  Master of Business Administration in Master of Business Administration.

Middleburg, Pa.:

Beth Longer,  Bachelor of Science in Ultrasonography.

Montgomery, Al.:

Benjamin Olree,  Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Mt Pleasant, Pa.:  

Angelina Marie Cantos, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Najran, Saudi Arabia:

Salem Dhafer Mana Alabbas,  Bachelor of Science in Information Technology;

Nanty Glo, Pa.:

Nicholas O’Toole,  Bachelor of Science in Biology.

Naples, Fl.:

Lisa M. Britten,  Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Nassau, Bahamas:

Christopher Thomas Edison Godet,  Bachelor of Science in Information Technology.

New Enterprise, Pa.:

Paige Jaclyn Boone,  Associate of Science in Nursing; Hannah Faith Drenning, Bachelor of Science in Accounting.

New Kensington, Pa.:

Dylan Thomas Matta,  Bachelor of Arts in History/Political Science.

New Paris, Pa.:

Kylee Jean Snyder,  Bachelor of Arts in American Sign Language/English Interpreting.

New Providence, Pa.:

Amanda Catherine Schneider,  Bachelor of Science in General Science.

Nicktown, Pa.:

Sherry A. Kinney,  Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Benjamin J. Strollo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Northern Cambria, Pa.:

Celena Joan Baker,  Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Raymond Lyle McCullough, Bachelor of Science in Information Technology.

Orbisonia, Pa.:

Jeffrey Alan Morgan,  Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Osterburg, Pa.:

Stephen Craig Shaffer,  Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Oxford, Pa.:

Jordan Ashley Morrison,  Bachelor of Arts in English.

Pennsauken, Nj.:

Jessica Nicole Bello,  Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Pennsville, Nj.:

Miguel Angel Hernandez II,  Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging.

Pittsburgh, Pa.:

Jordan Nicholas Campano,  Master of Business Administration in Master of Business Administration; Trevor Daniel Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education – Early Childhood Pre K-4.

Pleasant Gap, Pa.:

Courtney Rose Lair,  Associate of Science in Ultrasonography; Kaitlyn Rowles, Associate of Science in Business Administration.

Port Matilda, Pa.:

Chelsea Starr Eisenhuth, Bachelor of Arts in Criminology.

Portage, Pa.:

Nicholas Burk,  Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Emily Christine Goldyn, Bachelor of Arts in Criminology and Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Nicholas Edward Goldyn, Bachelor of Arts in English and Bachelor of Arts in History/Political Science.

Queen, Pa.:

Lucas Alexander Ebersole,  Associate of Science in Nursing.

Red Lion, Pa.:

Jordan Gebhart, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Roaring Spring, Pa.:

Austin D. Cunningham, Bachelor of Science in General Science; Jared A. Ponder, Master of Business Administration in Master of Business Administration.

Rock Stream, Ny.:

Lucy May Craig,  Bachelor of Arts in Pre-Law.

Saint Marys, Pa.:

Samantha A. Garner,  Associate of Science in Ultrasonography.

Scottdale, Pa.:

Thomas Hunter Pisula,  Associate of Science in Natural Science.

Seward, Pa.:

Briauna N. Hamilton,  Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Shirelysburg, Pa.:

Paige Nicole Ryan,  Bachelor of Science in General Science.

Six Mile Run, Pa.:

Paige Elizabeth White,  Bachelor of Science in Biology and Associate of Science in Nursing.

Smithmill, Pa.:

Sarah Elizabeth Vining, Master of Business Administration in Master of Business Administration.

Somerset, Pa.:

Cody A. Burk,  Bachelor of Science in Biology.

South Fork, Pa.:  

Tyler Mangus,  Bachelor of Science in General Science; Stephanie Erika Zaragoza, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

St Benedict, Pa.:

Heather Therese Harbrige,  Associate of Science in Medical Assistant.

Stoystown, Pa.:

Abigail Lynn Charlton,  Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Tyrone, Pa.:

Bethany Nicole Cowher,  Associate of Science in Nursing; Rebecca Isabel Gaylord, Associate of Science in Nursing; Aaron Joseph Mogle, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Sierra Morrison, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging – Ultrasonography; Teri L. Sessamen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Victoria, Australia:

Daniel John Maurice Roberts,  Bachelor of Science in Biology.

Vintondale, Pa.:

Kaitlyn Magro,  Associate of Science in Business Administration.

Weedville, Pa.:  

Jenna Lin Deemer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Williamsburg, Pa.:

Amber Nicole Smith,  Associate of Science in Nursing.

Wilmore, Pa.:

Sarah Beth Crum,  Associate of Science in Nursing.

Windber, Pa.:

Samantha April Gathagan,  Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Daniel Joseph Harteis, Bachelor of Arts in History/Political Science.

Winston-Salem, Nc.:  

Hannah Figurelle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing magna.

Woodbury, Pa.:

Jessica R. Reyan,  Associate of Science in Nursing.

York, Pa.:

Teresa Marie Goc,  Bachelor of Arts in American Sign Language/English Interpreting.

Aerial Photo of the Mount Aloysius Campus