Cresson, Pa. – Due to the coronavirus pandemic, Mount Aloysius College held their 2020 degree conferral ceremony virtually. During the event, graduates watched speeches from classmate Maggee Carrara, board member Matt Stuckey, and other members of the College community.

Dr. Nicole Custer and Dr. David Haschak recognized 191 graduates who completed the degree requirements for their respective majors. The virtual broadcast ended with a message from Brad Mikitko representing the Mount Aloysius College Alumni Association.

Mount Aloysius College graduates at the end of the spring 2020 semester include:

Alexandria, Pa.:

Shannon M. Miller, Associate of Arts, Liberal Arts; Rebecca D. Thompson, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Al-Khobar, Saudia Arabia:

Abdulaziz Alfawzan, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology, magna cum laude; Abdulaziz Adel AlHudaib, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology

Altoona, Pa.:

Shelby Ismarie Blake, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Elizabeth Ann Bundy, Master of Business Administration, Master in Business Administration; Lori A. Fox, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration; Brittney J. Graziosi, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sarah Elizabeth Hartman, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration, summa cum laude; Alissa Nicole Ingram, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology, cum laude; Kira Claire Lach, Associate of Science, Early Childhood Education; Abigail Elise Levine, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kali-Ann Grace Miller, Associate of Science, Nursing; Samantha Alexis Moyer, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, magna cum laude; Joseph Patrick Roland, Master of Business Administration, Master in Business Administration; Jessica L. Sanders, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Bobbi Lynn Smith, Associate of Science, Nursing, cum laude; Allison Lillie Stanavich, Associate of Science, Nursing, cum laude; Leah C. Stoehr, Bachelor of Science, General Science, cum laude; Andrea Wallack, Bachelor of Science, Ultrasonography

Armagh, Pa.:

Madalyn Elle Stahl, Associate of Science, Nursing

Ashville, Pa.:

Courtney Lynn Moyer, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies; Holly Elisabeth Stiffler, Associate of Science, Nursing, cum laude

Bedford, Pa.:

Paige Jaclyn Boone, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Lydia Grimes, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Bellefonte, Pa.:

Stevi L. Confer, Bachelor of Arts, American Sign Language/English Interpreting; Alexis Reese, Associate of Science, Ultrasonography

Berlin, Pa.:

Mikayla Marie Miller, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology

Blairsville, Pa.:

Troy Louis Williams, Master of Business Administration, Master in Business Administration

Bloomsburg, Pa.:

Brianna Marie Benscoter, Associate of Science, Nursing

Bowie, Md.:

Nicole Marie Goodier, Bachelor of Science, Education – Early Childhood Pre K-4

Broad Top City, Pa.:

Breana Leigh Kendrick, Bachelor of Science, Accounting

Brownsville, Pa.:

Travis Bevard, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration

Calvin, Pa.:

Maddison N. Dell, Associate of Science, Medical Imaging

Carrolltown, Pa.:

Breanna Nicole Lieb, Associate of Science, Nursing; Zachary David Lieb, Bachelor of Science, General Science, summa cum laude

Central City, Pa.:

Joseph W. Hudak, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, cum laude

Centre Hall, Pa.:

Kaitlyn Marie Kocher, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Chambersburg, Pa.:

Cole Andrew Funk, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology, magna cum laude

Chesapeake, Va.:

Katie Nicole Mirance, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology, summa cum laude

Claysburg, Pa.:

Miranda S. Blair, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology

Colver, Pa.:

Carissa Smiley, Associate of Science, Liberal Arts

Cresson, Pa.:

Courtney Renee Askins, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology; Hannah Theresa Cotchen, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, magna cum laude; Marisa K. Gartland, Associate of Science, Nursing; Maria Ann Pyo, Associate of Science, Nursing; LeeAnn Reed, Bachelor of Arts, American Sign Language/English Interpreting; Jennifer Joyce Sloan, Master of Business Administration, Master in Business Administration; Kaeli Michelle Smith, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration

Curwensville, Pa.:

Noah Strickland, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Dallas, Texas:

Taylor Curtis-Wheeler, Master of Business Administration, Master in Business Administration

Duncansville, Pa.:

Nicole R. Albarano, Associate of Arts, Liberal Arts; Rokaea Alkaem, Associate of Science, Information Technology, summa cum laude; Kirsten Renee Creamer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Summer Elizabeth Lauber, Associate of Science, Nursing; Christopher Brittain McCarty, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology, cum laude

East Freedom, Pa.:

Holly LeAnn Acker, Bachelor of Arts, English & History/Political Science, magna cum laude; Emily Jean Kelly, Master of Business Administration, Master in Business Administration; Brett A. Shoenfelt, Bachelor of Arts, Pre-Law, magna cum laude

Ebensburg, Pa.:

Brandon James Amigh, Master of Business Administration, Master in Business Administration; Brianna Lynn Bellomo, Bachelor of Science, Biology, summa cum laude; Courtney Marie Link, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration, magna cum laude; Kristine Martin, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Danielle Marie Pompa, Bachelor of Science, Interdisciplinary Studies; Alexander T. Way, Master of Business Administration, Master in Business Administration

Everett, Pa.:

Keithan O’Brien, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, cum laude

Freehold, N.J.:

Nicholas B. Belka, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration

Freeport, Pa.:

Maggee Carrara, Bachelor of Arts, English & History/Political Science, summa cum laude

Frenchville, Pa.:

Shakari Dawn Jones, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, magna cum laude

Gallitzin, Pa.:

Megan Marie George, Associate of Science, Nursing; Henry F. Schlosser, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Greencastle, Pa.:

Abigail Lynn Reitz, Associate of Science, Nursing

Greensburg, Pa.: 

Emma Pevarnik, Bachelor of Science, Biology, cum laude

Greenville, Pa.:

Trent Kiser McErlane, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology & Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Hampstead, Md.:

Margaux Renee Winnard, Associate of Science, Ultrasonography

Hastings, Pa.:

McKenzie Ilene Woodley, Associate of Science, Nursing

Hershey, Pa.:

Summer Lynn Schell, Bachelor of Science, General Science

Higganum, Conn.:

Samantha Rose Torrenti, Bachelor of Science, General Science

Hollidaysburg, Pa.:

Sara Ollinger, Bachelor of Arts, History/Political Science, magna cum laude; Katelyn Elizabeth Parisi, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cruz Rivera Jr, Bachelor of Science, Biology, cum laude

Hollsopple, Pa.:

Emma Paige Fisher, Master of Business Administration, Master in Business Administration; Coltin Miller, Bachelor of Science, General Science

Hopewell, Pa.:

Ashton Foor, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant; Dakota Nicole Steele, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology

Houtzdale, Pa.:

Hannah Jo Kitko, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Paige A. Richner, Associate of Science, Liberal Arts

Huntingdon, Pa.:

MicHaelynn Lauer, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, magna cum laude; Paige Low, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Emily E. MacDonald, Associate of Science, Nursing

Imler, Pa.:

Allison Danielle Ritchey, Bachelor of Science, Leadership in Healthcare

Indiana, Pa.:

Jocelyn R. Clayton, Associate of Arts, Liberal Arts

Irvona, Pa.:

Steven Christopher Niebauer, Master of Business Administration, Master in Business Administration

James Creek, Pa.:

Annette Denise Chadwick, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Jacqueline Nicholle Mock, Bachelor of Science, Interdisciplinary Studies; Paige Elizabeth White, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, cum laude

Jenkintown, Pa.:

Madeline Doyle, Associate of Science, Nursing

Jennerstown, Pa.:

Cheyenne Nicole Kuncher, Bachelor of Science, Ultrasonography

Johnsonburg, Pa.:

Ashley Nicole Imbrogno, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration, summa cum laude

Johnstown, Pa.:

Erica Marie Blackburn, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, cum laude; Crystal Heart Cosgrove, Master of Business Administration, Master in Business Administration; Alexis Jo Dona, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jared Neal Dull, Master of Business Administration, Master in Business Administration; Sabrina Henri, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Mary Kathleen Hutsky, Master of Business Administration, Master in Business Administration; Nathan Allen Kornprobst, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lana Evgenevna Maniakhina, Bachelor of Science, Biology, summa cum laude; Andrew J. Pasko, Bachelor of Science, Accounting; Jodi Marie Reynolds, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant; Alexandra Paige Teeter, Master of Business Administration, Master in Business Administration; Faith Ann Troyan, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, magna cum laude

Julian, Pa.:

Terra René Haines, Associate of Science, Nursing

Kittanning, Pa.:

Samuel Heath Keibler, Associate of Science, Natural Science

Leola, Pa.:

Rachel Pearl Robinson, Associate of Science, Nursing

Levittown, Pa.:

Casey Schaffer, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration

Lewis Run, Pa.:

Nathan Scott Smith, Bachelor of Science, Biology, magna cum laude

Lewisburg, Pa.:

Kennedy Elizabeth Snyder, Associate of Science, Nursing

Lewistown, Pa.:

Brittany Nichole Settle, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Lilly, Pa.:

Toni Elyse Miorelli, Associate of Science, Nursing; Amanda L.Skura, Bachelor of Science, Education – Early Childhood Pre K-5, cum laude; Jacob Stevens, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies

Linesville, Pa.:

Cheyenne Phillips, Associate of Science, Digital Forensic Investigations, summa cum laude

Loretto, Pa.:

Michaela Amelia Gresko, Bachelor of Science, Biology, cum laude; Sarah Anne McAndrew, Associate of Science, Nursing

Luthersburg, Pa.:

Kathryn H. Ellenberger, Bachelor of Science, Education – Early Childhood Pre K-7, summa cum laude

Manheim, Pa.:

Ellie Marie Cook, Associate of Science, Business Administration

Marion, Mont.:

Ashley Lunden Hicks, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, magna cum laude

Marion Center, Pa.:

Ashley Nichole Wetzel, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Massapequa, N.Y.:

Douglas C. Smith, Bachelor of Science, Leadership in Healthcare

McVeytown, Pa.:

Alyssa Rachelle Craig, Master of Science, Community Counseling

Mill Creek, Pa.:

Grace Olivia Peachey, Bachelor of Science, Ultrasonography, summa cum laude

Mineral Point, Pa.:

Mikayla L. Peruso, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant

Mount Morris, Pa.:

Sarah Beth Courtwright, Bachelor of Science, Ultrasonography, cum laude

Mount Union, Pa.:

Darian Nikole Dixon, Associate of Science, Ultrasonography, magna cum laude

Mullica Hill, N.J.:

Mike McCourt, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration, summa cum laude

Nanty Glo, Pa.:

William Zachary Kanich, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration, cum laude

Natrona Heights, Pa.:

Katelyn Elizabeth King, Associate of Science, Liberal Arts

New Bloomfield, Pa.:

Ralson D. Varner, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

New Paris, Pa.:

Nicole Elizabeth Shank, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration, magna cum laude; Luke Daniel Stultz, Bachelor of Science, Leadership in Healthcare

Northern Cambria, Pa.:

Nicholas Gerard McConnell, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; John J. McCrystal Jr., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology, magna cum laude

Patton, Pa.:

Catherine-Annette M. Cox, Bachelor of Arts, American Sign Language/English Interpreting; Allison Marie Farabaugh, Associate of Science, Physical Therapist Assistant; Cortney Rae Forsythe, Associate of Science, Ultrasonography, cum laude; Jessie Hoover, Bachelor of Science, Biology, cum laude; Christine Ann Reilly, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Maura Ann Risbon, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lea Danae Sammarco, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration, cum laude

Philadelphia, Pa.:

Ashauna Mazique, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Pittsboro, N.C.:

Nicholas James Lineman, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology, magna cum laude

Portage, Pa.:

Vanessa Rae George, Master of Science, Community Counseling; Makayla Lynne Klock, Associate of Science, Natural Science; Ian M. Koenig, Associate of Science, Natural Science; Mariya Dzvenyslava Kozhukh, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, summa cum laude; Jozie Rosella Seaman, Bachelor of Science, Natural Science

Punxsutawney, Pa.:

Devon Alli Dubensky, Associate of Science, Ultrasonography; Bo Hunter Smith, Associate of Science, Criminology

Reston, Va.:

Domity Dahn, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology

Roaring Spring, Pa.:

Gina Cross, Associate of Science, Liberal Arts

Saint Benedict, Pa.:

Heather Therese Harbrige, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration, magna cum laude; Brittany Elizabeth McLucas, Bachelor of Science, Biology, magna cum laude

Saint Thomas, Pa.:

Nina Michelle Shatzer, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology

Salix, Pa.:

Tiffany Marie Glass, Bachelor of Science, Education – Early Childhood Pre K-6, cum laude

San Diego, Calif.:

Brandon Joe Beegle, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration

Seward, Pa.:

Jenna Rose Gaunt, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, cum laude; Briauna N. Hamilton, Master of Business Administration, Master in Business Administration

Sidman, Pa.:

Chad McCusker, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology

Somerset, Pa.:

Connor Anthony Singo, Associate of Science, Liberal Arts; Samuel Svonavec, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, summa cum laude; Jane Marie Woy, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

State College, Pa.:

Joshua A. Gardner, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration

Swanton, Md.:

Ryan Daniel Streets, Bachelor of Science, General Science

Three Springs, Pa.:

Lily Elizabeth Carowick, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Twin Rocks, Pa.:

Trudi Ann McDonald, Bachelor of Science, Interdisciplinary Studies & Associte of Science in Medical Assistant

Tyrone, Pa.:

Paige Renee Dinges, Bachelor of Science, Ultrasonography, summa cum laude; Rebecca Isabel Gaylord, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Danielle J. Shoenberger, Associate of Science, Nursing; Britani Elaine Walls, Associate of Science, Nursing

Warren, Pa.:

Ashleigh Deppen, Associate of Science, Medical Assistant

Waynesboro, Pa.:

John R. Whittington, Bachelor of Arts, History/Political Science

Wellsboro, Pa.:

Ashley Nicole Ravenscroft, Bachelor of Science, Ultrasonography, magna cum laude

West Mifflin, Pa.:

A’shanti’ Keyasha Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Westover, Pa.:

Logan Michael Sral, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, cum laude

Williamsburg, Pa.:

Michelle Carper, Associate of Science, Nursing, cum laude; Purity Ann Hileman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Amber Smith, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, cum laude; Delainey Carolyn George, Associate of Science, Nursing

Windber, Pa.:

Meghan Rose Quinn, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Winter Park, Fla.:

Molly Elizabeth Holdaway, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Woodbury, Pa.:

Savannah Rae Heaton, Master of Science, Community Counseling

York, Pa.:

Ramel David Stephens, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration