Cresson, Pa. – Mount Aloysius College is proud to announce the Dean’s List for the spring semester of 2024. The Dean’s List honors full-time students who have earned at least a 3.50 grade point average (GPA), part-time students who have earned a GPA of 3.70, and students enrolled in six to eight semester hours who earned a 3.9 GPA.

Mount Aloysius College students named to the Dean’s List for Spring 2024 are:

Abingdon, MD:

Katherine Frances Figinski

Abingdon, VA:

John Paul Bush

Adams Center, NY:

Colin LeRoy Bennett

Aliquippa, PA:

Corey Robert Obeldobel

Altoona, PA:

Margaret Bulow; Katie Ann Chew; Hannah Covino; Madison Elizabeth Cowfer; Chloe M. Fisher; Joseph Brian Hallinan; Maliah Lynn Hassler; Dominique Ann Heckman; Kayla Imler; Maura Katelynn Kiser; Andrea Leigh Kiser; Alexandra Florence McConnell; Stephanie D. Miller; Joseph F. Modico; Cassy Lea Peletski; Paul Jason Pfahler; Lindsey Maxine Plowman; Staci Ann Rogers; Aydan Jeanette Roland; Janel Nicole Rosenthall; Ayren R. Sarver; Kaylee Jean Smith; Beth Stiver; Jalynn Vogel; Jerica Dawn Walters

Alum Bank, PA:

Luke Andrew Mickle

Ashville, PA:

Danielle L. Benzie; Cameryn Clark; Tanner D. Fogel; Alyssa Catherine Harkins; Haylee G. Watt

Bedford, PA:

Robert Ross Bebout; Robert Walter Bebout; Bridget Lee Rubinstein

Bellefonte, PA:

Thomas A. McElhinny; Marina Nicole Shawley; Zachary Richard Swanger

Bellwood, PA:

Gabriella E. Musselman; Gaven Allen Ridgway; Anna L. Sloey

Berlin, PA:

Shannon Snyder

Biratnagar, Nepal:

Prince Poudel

Blairsville, PA:

Sara J. Kwisnek

Bloomfield, NJ:

Shannon Broadfoot

Bluffton, SC:

Addison Hyder Jones

Bogota, Colombia:

Nicolas Madrid

Boonsboro, MD:

Brieyana Elizabeth Mason

Brookville, PA:

Leila Renee Heagy; Sabrina Marie Lockwood

Bryans Road, MD:

John William Griffith

Buffalo Mills, PA:

Devan Travis Howard

Butler, PA:

Amanda Grooms

Cairnbrook, PA:

Emily Maria Rapsky

Calvin, PA:

Kaliegh Nichole Henderson; Alivia Catherine Irvin

Camp Hill, PA:

Maya Rose Capozzoli

Canonsburg, PA:

Kendall M. Cramer

Carrolltown, PA:

Grace E. Bertram; Kadence Leigh Della Valle; Alexis Sierra Duron; Karlie Rose Kirsch; Mahala Grace Lieb; Rachel Lydia Lieb; Cody Allen Stockley; Emma Jane Stockley

Chambersburg, PA:

Ashli Brooke Ganoe; Madelyn G. Logan

Cherry Tree, PA:

Tori Ann Hauser; Traci Lynn Hauser; Anthony Joseph Maseto; Alivia L. McCracken; Brynn A. Sheredy

Chitwan, Nepal:

Aakriti Upreti

Christiansburg, VA:

Jeddie Kate Dawson

Clarks Summit, PA:

Leandra Katherine Brust

Clarksburg, PA:

Isabella Rose Koffman

Clearfield, PA:

Emily Jane Aveni; Nicolette Carolina Maines

Clearville, PA:

Sidric J. Grove

Coalport, PA:

Hannah Dudurich; Jaelyn Nicole Shaw

Coraopolis, PA:

Fahad Meshari Alqahtani

Creekside, PA:

Katlynn Shea Gromley

Cresson, PA:

Rasheem Oshaine Binns; Kaylee Ann Fogle; Zachary Edward Grove; Aleksandr Kovalick; Asilyn M. Moore; Kaitlyn Michele Moorehead; Emerald Hope Shipley-Austera

Dalmatia, PA:

Sage Elizabeth Hoover

Derry, PA:

Amy E. Helfferich

Dubois, PA:

Kimberley Irene Anderson; Sarah Guthrie Henninger; Benjamin Michael Hickman; Hannah Nicole Holdren; Zachary James Johnson; Lauryn Marie Kitchen; Kayla Rae Lariviere; Vanessa Christine Walters

Duncansville, PA:

Seth Elam Bean; Erica Dawn Fleck; Mackenzie Rae Garman; Rebecca Joanne Gibbons; Kassy R. Holsinger; Danielle Marie Larson; Kylie Ann M. LoSasso; Kelly Lynn Mayhle; Julia Dawn Neely; Jenna Elaine Smith; Ethan Richard Stiffler

East Aurora, NY:

Andrew David Wlodarczyk

East Freedom, PA:

Alyson Paige Jenkins; Ella Marie Lovett; Emma Grace Shirk

Ebensburg, PA:

Emma Marie Farabaugh; Olivia Ruth Farabaugh; Taylor Roslyn Lefebure; Lauren Patricia Long; Kyle Jacob Sokira; Marlee K. Stake; Dillon Lee Trausi

Ellsworth, PA:

Zalie Patricia Skolyak

Elysburg, PA:

Chase Joseph Conway

Enebyberg, Sweden:

Martin Carl David Donnér

Fort Huachuca, AZ:

Chloe Rose Clemons

Frederica, DE:

Trevor William Davies

Fredericksburg, VA:

Samuel Nii Ayikwei Okaitei; Thomas James Yablonski

Gallitzin, PA:

Sarah N. Moreland; Eugene Mitchell Ratay

Garfield Heights, OH:

Tyler Seth Louis Kidd

Georgetown, PA:

Joshua Albert Lytle

Gettysburg, PA:

Scott Castle; Trenton James Ramirez-Keller; Kaleb Michael Repp

Glenshaw, PA:

Hayden Michael Mallin

Grampian, PA:

Nathan Michael Hryn; Jordan Rae Turner

Granada, Spain:

Iago Rimoldi

Hagerstown, MD:

Jordan Nicole Mason

Hanover, PA:

Colby W Peterson; Mykela Marie Smith

Harrisburg, PA:

Reghyn Carlie Wilson

Hastings, PA:

Abigail R. Holtz; Alexia Amber Nemec

Hayes, VA:

Maurice Bryant Hudgins

Hesston, PA:

Malia A. Carns

Hollidaysburg, PA:

Abigail Maleah Bell; Chastity Dawn Brunner; Naomi Lynn Bryan; Colby A. Conaway; Natalie Grace Despot; Matthew R. Foster; Aysah Salaymal-Strohman; Carter Quade Schultz

Hollsopple, PA:

Casadie Jean Miller

Homer City, PA:

Joshua David Hamilton

Hooversville, PA:

Elissa Ann Barron

Houtzdale, PA:

Gregory Melvin Dufour; Paige Renee Jarrett; Michelle A. Kephart

Hughesville, PA:

Ethan J. Poust

Huntingdon, PA:

Sierra R. Hanlon; Carlee Ann Hess; Allison E. Rux; Jeremiah E. Safko; Marcus D. Stratton; Mallory Grace Woodward

Hyndman, PA:

Jacob Emerick; Devin Lynn Lafferty

Ibague, Colombia:

Juan Andrés Camacho

Imler, PA:

Zoie A. Weyant

Imperial, PA:

Alysha S. Cutri

Irwin, PA:

Kaitlyn Marie Chobirko; Kylie Morgan Mihalov

Izon, France:

Louis Philip Jean Bez

James Creek, PA:

Brooke Nicole Horton; Wendi Jo Hunsicker; Jacqueline Nicholle Mock

Jeddah, Saudi Arabia:

Hatim Khuwaytim Almutairi

Johnstown, OH:

Matthew Lee Franz

Johnstown, PA:

Lillian Ann Cypher; Jessie Grace Forrest; Benjamin Charles Grow; Iyeisha Jennifer Jashienski; Mckenzie Elyse Krupa; Madison Leonardis; Cheyenne Lynne Owens; Dharvi Amitkumar Patel; Bryan Maxwell Porath; Sarah Grace Ribblett; Aurora Cassandra Schrum; Malyn Elisabeth Shoff; Jordyn Alexa Sukenik; Ava Marie Yingling; Austin M. Young

Karthaus, PA:

Hayley A. Wooster

Kathmandu, Nepal:

Ipsha Kandel; Adhar Sherchan

Kittanning, PA:

Maggie Jean Cypher; Zowie Lynn Wills

La Plata, MD:

Dylan Michael Brown; Tyler Lee Day

Laceyville, PA:

Emily Paige Girven

Lancaster, PA:

Savannah E. Keenen; Emily Mari Miller

Latrobe, PA:

Ryan Robert Bushey; Meghan J. Henderson; Daisy Mae Wishard

Laurel, MD:

Clara Mariana Larios

Lewistown, PA:

Brenna Catherine Dobson

Lilly, PA:

Braden Joseph Beener; Matthew Joseph Coffee; Allison M Slebodnik; Adanya Rae Zunich

London, England:

Luke Joseph Traynor

Loretto, PA:

Emma Lynn Farabaugh

Madrid, Spain:

Manuel Prats Arregui

Mahaffey, PA:

Dane Bradley Johnston

Makwanpur, Nepal:

Samita Syangtan

Manns Choice, PA:

Savanna Rose Webb

Manorville, PA:

Regina Mantini

Mapleton Depot, PA:

Sophie Marie Smith

Marion Center, PA:

Hailey Nicole Fulmer

Mars, PA:

Annalyn Christine Isaacs

Martinsburg, PA:

Allison Shaw Brooks; Erin E. Dively; Kylee Megan Frederick

McDonald, PA:

Whitney A. Cole; Connor P. Helbling

Mechanicsburg, PA:

Payton Alexander Warner

Mechanicsville, MD:

Tyler Andrew Quade

Mineral Point, PA:

Emma M. Bier; Aaron John Dreikorn; Alyssa L. Link

Monroeville, PA:

Nakyah Nicole Knight

Mont Alto, PA:

Kyle Appleby

Morrisdale, PA:

Erika Nicole Alexander

Mount Pleasant:

Julia Renee Davis

Mount Union, PA:

Anna Renee Booher

Myerstown, PA:

Jeremy Roy Eck

Nairobi, Kenya:

Ryan Duncan Muchoki

Nanty Glo, PA:

Christine M. Smith

Nassau, Bahamas:

Xavier Johnson

New Bethlehem, PA:

Rebecca D. Kunselman

New Columbia, PA:

Trent Robert Strous

New Enterprise, PA:

Reyan P. Imler

New Florence, PA:

Haley M. Markowsky

New Paris, PA:

Caylie Jane Conlon; Megan Jean Mickey; Benjamin Ethan Whisker

Nicktown, PA:

Martin William Kirsch

North Huntingdon, PA:

Hanna P. Geissler

Northern Cambria, PA:

Ella Rae Dobransky; Laci N. Lanzendorfer; Bailee Nicole Salvia; Derek Paul Stafford; Olivia Grace Warner

Osceola Mills, PA:

Abigail E. Depto; Erin Nicole McClellan

Palmerston North Roslyn, New Zealand:

Liam Joshua Lance Craw

Palmetto, FL:

Aislinn Arend

Pamplona, Spain:

Daniel Irujo Machicot

Parkville, MD:

Nico Edward Matusiak; Alphonso Morrow

Patton, PA:

Dakota Channing Bloom; William Thomas Elias; Lane Jacob O’Leary

Pennsylvania Furnace, PA:

Domoniece Marie Homan

Philadelphia, PA:

Maximilian Gintvainis

Pittsburgh, PA:

Madison R. Barr; Denae I. Hershberger; Campbell G. McCann; Nyah Lynne Parker; Taylor I. Scherer

Port Matilda, PA:

Elissa Marie Battaglia

Portage, PA:

Alexis Marie Billings; Alyssa R. Hoberney; Jackson Kozlovac; Kelly Adriana Miller; Joshua R. Morgan; Michael Joseph Pesta; Mackenzie Rose Sarka

Punxsutawney, PA:

Heather Lynn Browning; Autumn Elizabeth Buck; Jordan Dawn Merritts

Reedsville, PA:

Cheris Fisher; Lilly Grace Powell

Rehoboth Beach, DE:

Patrick William Graham

Renfrew, PA:

Braden Robert Marcellus

Reynoldsville, PA:

Haley N. Frey; Rylee Sue Wadding

Roaring Spring, PA:

Jade Marie Decker; Sarah Marie Griffith; Kierra Shawnea Mountain; Madison Musselman; Tyler Scott Oakes; Victoria M. Waite; Alexis M. Weyandt; Aaron Michael Winters; Stacey Blair Zimmerman

Robinson, PA:

Mackenzee Renee Lear; Hayley Darien Welsh

Rochester Mills, PA:

Maleah Paige Adamson

Rockwood, PA:

Andrew J. Weaver

Romeoville, IL:

Zoe Anne Swank

Rossiter, PA:

Lindsay Gail Root

Rothesay, New Brunswick, Canada:

Emma Rose O’Leary

Saint Benedict, PA:

Danielle Lynn Biter; Adam Joseph Ford

Saint Marys, PA:

Kylie Bleggi; Rachel Marie Fox

Sarlahi, Nepal:

Poonam Kumari Chaudhary

Satélite, Mexico:

Paolo Medina Ibanez

Saxton, PA:

Ashlyn Diane Eltman; Molly Suzanne Molosky

Schellsburg, PA:

Brady Kenneth Graham; Kyle Noah Lohr

Selinsgrove, PA:

Kylee Lorraine Hessek

Shamokin, PA:

Jourdan Ilyssa Williams

Shirleysburg, PA:

Trinity D. Henry

Sidman, PA:

Lexington Marie Koeck; Ashlyn E. Mayes

Sinking Spring, PA:

Jessica M. Pauley

Smithfield, PA:

Elissa Ellen McGee

Smokerun, PA:

Alaney K. Vereshack

Somerset, PA:

Bella Susan Gary

Spencerport, NY:

Samantha Madison Moschettieri

Spotsylvania, VA:

Magwiska Alyse Cason

Spring Creek, PA:

Kaleb Taylor Meneely

Stephens City, VA:

Andrew Mason Franchok

Summerhill, PA:

Teresa Joy Golden; Thomas Robert Heinrich

Tarrs, PA:

Jordyn R. Torrance

Thompsontown, PA:

Brenna E. Watts

Timonium, MD:

Griffin John Tunison

Twin Rocks, PA:

Morgan Lydia Young

Tyrone, PA:

Pailey Alexa Archey; Courtney Houck; Bella R. Kies; Elizabeth Ann Pearson; Ella Caroline Pearson; Abigail Kathryn Snyder; Mackenzie Wagner; Mikenzie Mae Weaver; Brooke Taylor Welsh; Dakota Michelle Woomer

Uledi, PA:

Mercedes R. Sickles

Vadodara, India:

Megha Manubhai Makwana

Vestal, NY:

Landon Thomas Smith

West Decatur, PA:

Hannah Jane Minarchick

Westfield, PA:

Kara Marie Watterson

Whiteford, MD:

Natalie Anne Steltzer

Williamsburg, PA:

Emmalee Ann Korzec; Kaitlin E. Ross; Alissa Marie Walker

Williamsport, MD:

Reya Isis Shaver

Willowick, OH:

Willam Q. Hagwood

Windber, PA:

Rylie Lynn Ferchalk; Chloe Jade Hoffman; Kara Ann Lautenbacher; Cheyenne Louise Papinchak

Woodbridge, NJ:

DhavanKumar VipulKumar Patel

Woodbridge, VA:

Joshua Xavier Robinson

York, PA:

Ekema-Ndoh Ebone; Grace Ellen Gardini

Zionsville, PA:

Kayla Mahally