Cresson, Pa. – Mount Aloysius College conferred degrees upon 78 graduates during ceremonies held recently for students who had completed their degree requirements after the Fall Semester of 2019. The event took place in the College’s ACWC.

Mount Aloysius College graduates at the end of the fall semester include:


AL Baha, Saudi Arabia

Ali Mohammed Alzahrani, Bachelor of Science – Information Technology


AL Dahran, Saudi Arabia:

Mortdha Mohammed AL-Farhan, Bachelor of Science – Information Technology


Altoona, Pa.:

Cherieze K. S. Gray, Associate of Science – Nursing, cum laude; Tiffany McDonough, Associate of Science – Nursing; Renee D. Moore, Associate of Science – Nursing, cum laude; Beth Nadolsky, Associate of Science – Nursing; Mikaela Hornberger, Bachelor of Arts – History/Political Science, summa cum laude; Kevin David Miller, Bachelor of Science – Business Administration; Anna E. Zettle, Bachelor of Science – Business Administration, cum laude; Halee D. Adams, Master of Business Administration – Master of Business Administration;


Alum Bank, Pa.:

Janice Davis, Bachelor of Science – Nursing, summa cum laude


Ashville, Pa.:

Courtny Lynn Lowery, Bachelor of Science – Nursing


Beaverdale, Pa.:

Sierra Autumn Skrout, Associate of Science – Nursing


Bedford, Pa.:

Lydia Grimes, Associate of Science – Nursing


Belleville, Pa.:

Hannah Ruby, Bachelor of Science – Medical Imaging, cum laude


Cairnbrook, Pa.:

Jessica L. Medvec, Associate of Science – Nursing; Machala Anne Gibbons, Associate of Science – Nursing


Central City, Pa.:

Mark S. Gumbita, Bachelor of Science – Nursing


Claysburg, Pa.:

Clyde C. Weyandt, Jr., Bachelor of Science – Business Administration, cum laude


Colver, Pa.:

Stephanie Marie Spacht, Bachelor of Science – Biology, magna cum laude


Cresson, Pa.:

Kaitlin Rose Hollen, Associate of Science – Business Administration, cum laude; Alexis L. Gallucci, Associate of Science – Nursing; Jonathan Kramer, Associate of Science – Nursing; Megan McAnulty, Associate of Science – Nursing; Cameron Jacob Janosik, Bachelor of Science – Business Administration, magna cum laude; Matthew Thomas Wray, Bachelor of Science – Business Administration; Janeen Catherine LeComte, Bachelor of Science – Nursing


Duncansville, Pa.:

Neil L. Benton, Associate of Science – Nursing; Donovan T. Mock, Bachelor of Science – Information Technology, cum laude; Shannon Rodgers, Bachelor of Science – Nursing


Dunlo, Pa.:

Amanda S. Meagher, Associate of Science – Nursing


Dysart, Pa.:

Susannah Carnicella, Bachelor of Science – Nursing, magna cum laude


East Province, Saudi Arabia:

Zainab Ali Alalshaikh, Bachelor of Science – Information Technology


Ebensburg, Pa.:

Katelyn Brooke Scanlan, Associate of Science – Nursing; Emily Sims, Associate of Science – Nursing; David William Don Regala, Bachelor of Arts – Criminology, magna cum laude


Southend-on-Sea, United Kingdom:

Joshua Devlin, Essex, Bachelor of Arts – Pre-Law, magna cum laude


Gallitzin, Pa.:

Caitlin Albert, Bachelor of Science – Business Administration


Greenville, Pa.:

Maria Claycomb, Associate of Science – Nursing


Hastings, Pa.:

Renee McMahon, Associate of Science – Nursing


Hollidaysburg, Pa.:

Shannon Horvath, Bachelor of Arts – Criminology, summa cum laude; Nathaniel Black, Bachelor of Science – Information Technology


Holly Springs, Nc.:

Sarah McVicker, Bachelor of Arts – English, magna cum laude


Huntingdon, Pa.:

Kimbre M. Barnish, Associate of Science – Nursing; MicHaelyn V. Lauer, Associate of Science – Nursing, magna cum laude


Irvona, Pa.:

Breanne Nicole Morrison, Bachelor of Arts – Criminology; Danielle Marie Miles, Bachelor of Science – Nursing


Johnstown, Pa.:

Ashley Lunden Hicks, Associate of Science – Nursing, magna cum laude; Kailey Marie Verbickey, Associate of Science – Nursing; Lucas David Dragovich, Bachelor of Arts – Criminology; Timothy J. Haberkorn, Bachelor of Science – Business Administration


Karthaus, Pa.:

Kayla Walters, Associate of Science – Nursing


Knaresborough, United Kingdom:

Conor Shaun Woods, Bachelor of Science – Business Administration


Lilly, Pa.:

Michael J. Beck, Bachelor of Science – Accounting; Amy C. Kunko, Bachelor of Science – Nursing


Loretto, Pa.:

Gabrielle Mechelle Biles, Associate of Science – Business Administration, cum laude; Stephanie JoAnne Biter, Bachelor of Arts – Psychology


Millheim, Pa.:

Linsey Guisewhite, Bachelor of Science – Nursing, magna cum laude


Mullica Hill, Nj.:

Matthew C. McCourt, Bachelor of Science – Business Administration


Muncy, Pa.:

Nicole Renae Dgien, Associate of Science – Nursing


Nassau, Bahamas:

Shamia D. Pintard, Bachelor of Science – Biology, magna cum laude


Northern Cambria, Pa.:

Miguel Angel Balderas, Bachelor of Science – Business Administration, magna cum laude


Portage, Pa.:

Tiffany Nicole Chappell, Associate of Science – Nursing; Sarah Jane Pavlosky, Associate of Science – Nursing; Terissa Lynn Piatak, Associate of Science – Nursing; Tara Lynn Chappell, Bachelor of Arts – English, summa cum laude


Roaring Spring, Pa.:

Mattison Mae Goff, Associate of Science – Nursing, cum laude


Shermans Dale, Pa.:

Victoria G. McIntire, Bachelor of Science – Nursing


South Fork, Pa.:

Amanda Lee Krestar, Associate of Science – Nursing


State College, Pa.:

Caitlyn James Spetzer, Bachelor of Science – Nursing


Summerhill, Pa.:

Nicole Michelle Petonic, Associate of Arts – Liberal Arts; Kelly Beyer, Associate of Science – Nursing


Tyrone, Pa.:

Abagail Brooks, Associate of Science – Nursing; Hailey Nicole Durbin, Associate of Science – Nursing; Carly N. Decker, Bachelor of Science – Nursing


Wes Binley, Kings Lynn, United Kingdom:

James Cameron Eyre, Bachelor of Science – Accounting, magna cum laude


Williamsburg, Pa.:

Danielle A. Brown, Associate of Science – Nursing


Windber, Pa.:

Melynie Nicole Fisher, Associate of Science – Nursing; Danielle M. Primel, Bachelor of Science – Nursing


Windsor, Pa.:

Camden Hunter Gipe, Associate of Science – Business Administration