Cresson, Pa. – Mount Aloysius College is proud to release the Dean’s List for Fall Semester 2019. The Dean’s List is issued each semester and honors students enrolled in 12 or more semester hours who have achieved a 3.50 grade point average (GPA), or students enrolled in nine to 11 semester hours and earned a GPA of 3.70. or students enrolled in six to eight semester hours and earned a 3.9 GPA.

Mount Aloysius College students who have been named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2019 semester are:

 

Alexandria, Pa.:

Rebecca Ann Mease.

 

Alexandria, Va.:

Nathaniel  Mensah.

 

Aliquippa, Pa.:

Dominick Andruw Alderiso.

 

Allentown, Pa.:

Matthew P. Lehman.

 

Altoona, Pa.:

Lori Ann Fox; Kelsi Jean Roberts; Leva  Norbutaite; Mikaela Dawn Hornberger; Andrea Rose Wallack; Walter James Zapotoczny; Alexia Marie Servello; Savannah Layla Esmaili; Cruz  Rivera; Sarah E. Hartman; Renee D. Moore; Mystee Renee Franell; Alissa Nicole Ingram; Rachel Alice Borst; Emily Ann Glacken; Leah Caroline Stoehr; Bobbi Lynn Smith; Michael Paul Dick; Adam C Oster; Kaila M Clawson; Sarah Madeline Dell; Jilian Paige Smith; Samantha Alexis Moyer; Jordan L Crist; Grant Nicholas Gonder.

 

Alum Bank, Pa.:

Janice A Davis.

 

Anita, Pa.:

Amanda Elizabeth Moore.

 

Armagh, Pa.:

Marial M Bracken.

 

Ashville, Pa.:

Keith Aaron Bukowski; Amanda  Parizack; Holly E Stiffler; Seth William Link; MacKenzie Margaret Sherry.

 

Atizapan de Zaragoza:

Rafael Antonio Ibáñez Medina

 

Barcelona:

Luis  Miravitlles.

 

Bedford, Pa.:

Makayla Alyson Weyant

 

Bedfordshire:

Luke Martin Priestley.

 

Bellefonte, Pa.:

Stevi Lynn Confer.

 

Belleville, Pa.:

Hannah E Ruby.

 

Bellwood, Pa.:

Zion Michael Poe.

 

Big Cove Tannery, Pa.:

Carly L Swope.

 

Broad Top, Pa.:

Maria E Morales.

 

Broad Top City, Pa.:

Breana Leigh Kendrick.

 

Brockport, Pa.:

Madison Charlene Nicklas

 

Brownsville, Pa.:

Travis H Bevard

 

Canonsburg, Pa.:

Kayla M Hopkins; Dylan Robert Coyle.

 

Carrolltown, Pa.:

Lauryn L Maykovich; Zachary D Lieb.

 

Cassandra, Pa.: 

Noah Owen Ports

 

Central City, Pa.:

Joseph W Hudak

 

Chesapeake, Pa.:

Katie Nicole Mirance; Reagan Tyler Brownlee.

 

Claysburg, Pa.:

Clyde C Weyandt; Miranda S Blair; Meghan Anne Cox.

 

Clymer, Pa.:

Brooke Alexandria Keith

 

Coalport, Pa.:

Jennifer L Ruffaner; Cassidy L Hamilton.

 

Coatesville, Pa.:

Teresa A Johnson

 

Colver, Pa.:

Amanda S Baumgartel; David Dwane Day; Lyndon Joseph Saylor; Samantha Lynn Spacht.

 

Coopersburg, Pa.:

Melissa Paige Stough

 

Cresson, Pa.:

Anna Elizabeth Farcus; Courtney Renee Askins; Andres  Aguayo Hernandez; Hannah T Cotchen; Cameron Jacob Janosik; Joshua Michael Fogle; Akram A Masad; Meshaal  Almana; Khalid Adel Alhudaib; Pamela Sue Miller; Jacqueline C Vitzen; Abdulaziz Sulaiman Alfawzan; Melanie R Glavach; Faisal Nahar Alrumman; Kaitlin R Hollen; Emily Victoria Costlow; Lana E Maniakhina; Kristen N Deicke.

 

Cumberland, Md.:

Kaitlyn Marie Miller

 

Curwensville, Pa.:

Noah J Strickland; Audrianne Paige Bradley.

 

Daisy Hill:

Luke Aidan Bicanic

 

Drifting, Pa.:

Adara Ann Passmore

 

Duncansville, Pa.:

Erin Michelle Nebgen; Donovan Tyler Mock; Heather C White; Olivia M Coho; Rokaea  Alkaem; Daniel J Neff; Sarah Renee Moyer; Toni K Walker; Ethan J Fochler; Christopher B McCarty.

 

Dysart, Pa.:

Susannah M Carnicella; Harley R Nelen.

 

East Freedom, Pa.:

Brett Allen Shoenfelt; Holly LeAnn Acker.

 

East Islip, Ny.:

Jessica Mary Churpita

 

Ebensburg, Pa.:

David W Regala; Meghan R Sapp; Samantha Lee Holtz; Brianna L Bellomo; Anne Cecilia Way; Courtney M Link; Faith M Sodmont; Danielle Louise Vella; Bryce L Beunier Lucas; Alexandra Grace Boden.

 

Elizabethtown, Pa.:

Kelsey M Hammons; Allyson Spenser DeBerry.

 

Erie, Pa.:

Kaitlyn Marie Klein

 

Everett, Pa.:

Keithan MD O’Brien

 

Falls Creek, Pa.:

Hannah A Holt; Amber Alexis Breth.

 

Finksburg, Md.:

John  Zablosky

 

Fishertown, Pa.:

Alexa Nicole Roland

 

Florence, Nj.:

Connor William Hogan

 

Freeport, Pa.:

Maggee L Carrara

 

Frenchville, Pa.:

Shakari Dawn Jones

 

Friedens, Pa.:

Kara Christine Platt

 

Gallitzin, Pa.:

Eugene Mitchell Ratay; Kristine M Martin; Caitlin Emily Albert; Stefanie L Madonna; Ava F Myers.

 

Gettysburg, Pa.:

Megan Alexandra Weaver

 

Glenshaw, Pa.:

Tyler Michael Gannon

 

Googong:

Anton  Hoshovsky

 

Grampian, Pa.:

Alea J Vogel

 

Great Cacapon, Wv.:

Liza L Diffenderfer

 

Greensburg, Pa.:

Emma C Pevarnik

 

Greenville, Pa.:

Madison L Hillard

 

Hagerstown. Md.:

Ryley James Nield

 

Hanover, Pa.:

Madison P Waite

 

Harrisburg, Pa.:

Megan E Hanlon

 

Hastings, Pa.:

Shannon Summer Mazurak

 

Hillsdale, Pa.:

Veronica S Scott

 

Hollidaysburg, Pa.:

Christopher Martin Prough; Alexandra Elizabeth Sweeney; Melinda Dyan McEldowney; David B Bailey; Aleah Rae Grove; Sierra Nicole Wilkie; Sara Rose Ollinger; Shannon Lyn Horvath

 

Holly Springs, Nc.:

Sarah T McVicker

 

Hopewell, Pa.:

Chloe Marie Weide

 

Houtzdale, Pa.:

Hannah Jo Kitko; Emma E Kitko

 

Huntingdon, Pa.:

Paige Taylor Low; Maci J Moran; MicHaelynn Victoria Lauer; Bryce William Stinson; Jaden KA Hood.

 

Imler, Pa.: 

Tia-Rae C Weyant; Allison D Ritchey.

 

Indiana, Pa.:

Morgan M Buggey

 

Irwin, Pa.:

Lydia Marie DeFazio

 

James Creek, Pa.:

Jacqueline N Mock

 

Jerome, Pa.:

Cassidy E Brehm; Meagan Jo Ott.

 

Jersey Shore, Pa.:

Melanie S Steinbacher

 

Johnsonburg, Pa.:

Delayna A Lecker; Ashley Nicole Imbrogno; Jacob Francis Myers.

 

Johnstown, Pa.:

Brittany Renee Friedman; Timothy Joseph Haberkorn; Michael John Giardina; Christopher J Hasse; Erica Marie Blackburn; Tessa  Gunby; Tyler F Turnbull; Cole I Kazmierczyk; Courtney Elizabeth Smith; Shelby Alanna Edwards; Christian Ovidio Jaramillo.

 

Jonestown, Pa.:

Megan Lynn Yeager

 

Julian, Pa.:

Terra Rene Haines

 

Kincardineshire:

Joshua Neil Christie

 

Kings Lynn:

James Cameron Eyre

 

Knaresborough:

Conor Shaun Woods

 

Knox, Pa.:

Cassondralee K Schwalm

 

Landisville, Pa.:

Brianna M Byler

 

Latrobe, Pa.:

Kyra Marie Stranko

 

Laughlintown, Pa.:

Chelsea M Vargulish-Graver

 

Lebanon, Pa.:

Korrin N Fisher

 

Leicester:

James Maddison

 

Levittown, Pa.:

Emily L Schulz; Casey J Schaffer.

 

Lewis Run, Pa.:

Nathan Scott Smith

 

Lewistown, Pa.:

Brittany Nichole Settle; Hailey Diane Hughes.

 

Lilly, Pa.:

Amy C Kunko; Jacob Michael Stevens; Amanda Lyn Skura.

 

Limhamn:

Erik Mikael Alexande Johansson

 

Linesville, Pa.:

Cheyenne Rae Phillips

 

Loretto, Pa.:

Elizabeth R Phister; Gabrielle Mechelle Biles; Emily Rose Zabrzeski; Michaela A Gresko; Ashley L Weakland.

 

Loysville, Pa.:

Cody Scott Smith

 

Luthersburg, Pa.:

Kathryn H Ellenberger

 

Malmo:

Linus Johan Westberg

 

Maple Shade, Nj.:

Kayla Elisabeth Schaal

 

Marion, Mt.:

Ashley Lunden Hicks

 

Markleton, Pa.:

Haley M Phillippi

 

Martinsburg, Pa.:

Elissa Suzanna Creitz; Samantha Jean Burket; Rae Ellen Wallace; Alexis F Hicks; Kaitlyn J Thompson; Spencer Jordan Smith.

 

Massapequa, Ny.:

Douglas C Smith

 

McAlisterville, Pa.:

Rebecca J Book

 

McVeytown, Pa.:

Raven Lee Varner

 

Meyersdale, Pa.:

Wes L Caton

 

Milford, Pa.:

Rachael  Hinkley

 

Mill Creek, Pa.:

Grace Olivia Peachey

 

Millheim, Pa.:

Linsey Marie Guisewhite

 

Millville, Pa.:

Kaitlan May Anderson

 

Mineral Point, Pa.:

Kelli M Russell

 

Mount Pleasant, Pa.:

Brianna Elizabeth Pritts

 

Mount Union, Pa.:

Darian Nikole Dixon; Samuele Alexander Stewart.

 

Mullica Hill, Nj.:

Michael Glenn McCourt; Matthew C McCourt.

 

Nanty Glo, Pa.:

Noah A Kanich; Jacob D Teeter; Caitlyn A Kimack.

 

Nassau, Bahamas:

Cameron Jason Kemp; Shamia Donea Pintard.

 

Natrona Heights, Pa.:

Emily Faye Cochran.

 

New Bethlehem, Pa.:

Kristen Nikole Shaffer; Macy Irene King.

 

New Cumberland, Pa.:

Emily G Black; Brayden Scott Lackey

 

New Florence, Pa.:

Hailee Ann Miles

 

New Paris, Pa.:

Nicole Elizabeth Shank

 

New South Wales:

Lachlan Graham Back

 

North Huntingdon, Pa.:

Nicholas R Lagnese

 

Northern Cambria, Pa.:

John Joseph McCrystal; Miguel Angel Balderas; Mackenzie Ann Mays; Kelsie M Nelson; Ashlee Jordan Parrish; Darby John Olenchick; Cassandra G Hill; Ray D Clawson.

 

Nyhamnslaage:

Olof Alexander Tidqvist

 

Palmyra, Pa.:

Hayley L Moyer

 

Patton, Pa.:

Shelby I Blake; Christine Ann Reilly; Maura Ann Risbon; Jessie K Hoover; Catherine Annette Cox; Dakota R Couturiaux; Lea D Sammarco; Emily Mae Bradley.

 

Penn Run, Pa.:

Karissa Noelle Hill

 

Pennsauken, Nj.:

Michelle Elizabeth Bello

 

Philipsburg, Pa.:

Cameron S Domblisky

 

Pittsboro, Nc.:

Nicholas J Lineman

 

Pittsburgh, Pa.:

Ty Joseph Folk; Patrick M Mahon; Sarah J Logan.

 

Pleasant Gap, Pa.:

Kaitlyn  Rowles

 

Portage, Pa.:

Tara L Chappell; Danielle J Ritchey; Issabella Angel-Leah Crum; Kristyn L Smith; Halle Lynn Bachik; Luke Maxmillan Lockard; Alexander Charles Hoberney; Mariya Dzvenyslava Kozhukh.

 

Punxsutawney, Pa.:

Matt A Blose; Alex Danielle Campbell; Bo Hunter Smith; Allison M Ishman.

 

Rawlings, Md.:

James D Kealey

 

Rebersburg, Pa.:

Madison Paige Bair

 

Renovo, Pa.:

Sarah J Rathmell

 

Revloc, Pa.:

Danielle M Vandenbergh; Becca C Houghton; Richard Gaillard Ellis.

 

Reynoldsville, Pa.:

Colesy Rachelle Brownlee

 

Roaring Spring, Pa.:

Sarah Louise Hetrick; Courtney E Wilt; Mattison Mae Goff; Tyler Cole Allen; Devon James Mountain; Hunter Austin Liebal; Joshua M Harker; Hailey M Ritchey.

 

Robertsdale,  Pa.:

Tess A Masood

 

Rockwood, Pa.:

Samantha  Emert; Troy David Emert; Rhett Andrew Pletcher.

 

Saint Benedict, Pa.:

Brittany Elizabeth McLucas

 

Saint Thomas, Pa.:

Nina Michelle Shatzer

 

Salix, Pa.:

Tiffany Marie Glass

 

Schellsburg, Pa.:

Corrissa S Callihan

 

Scottdale, Pa.:

Zakery A Leighty

 

Seward, Pa.:

Jenna R Gaunt

 

Sidman, Pa.:

Kylie Renee Wadsworth

 

Six Mile Run, Pa.:

Daria R Herr; Paige Elizabeth White.

 

Skaane:

Carl Jesper Michael Stensson

 

Sligo, Pa.:

Hannah Mae Atzeni

 

Solidaridad:

Pau  Aran Miguel

 

Somerset, Pa.:

Jane M Woy; Courtney Louise Vought; Emily Marie Younkin; Emily A Abramowich; Samuel J Svonavec.

 

Southend-on-Sea:

Joshua  Devlin

 

St Benedict, Pa.:

Heather T Harbrige

 

State College, Pa.:

Mohammed  Rodiny; Sultan  Alqahtani; Anzhouyu  Wang.

 

Stoystown, Pa.:

Lexus E Wilt

 

Strongstown, Pa.:

Tiffani A Wilk

 

Sugarloaf, Pa.:

Corrin E Dagostin

 

Sydney:

Nicholas Alexander Anagnostiadis

 

Todd, Pa.:

Kaylee M Carowick

 

Trafford, Pa.:

Samantha J Smith

 

Tyrone, Pa.:

Ivy Shea Kirkpatrick; Paige R Dinges; Erin L McKenna.

 

Vestfold:

Aslan  Mirzad

 

Walston, Pa.:

Kayla Marie Grohman

 

Westover, Pa.:

Logan Michael Sral

 

Williamsburg, Pa.:

Michelle D Carper

 

Williamsport, Pa.:

Alyson D Corey

 

Wilmore, Pa.:

Julianna Marie Wright

 

Windber, Pa.:

Emily Marie Dabbs; Colton Steele Platt; Michael S Perla; Kaitlyn Joy Yeager.

 

York, Pa.:

Claire A Garvin; Steven Michael Rowles.

CommWorker
Author: CommWorker