Cresson, Pa. – Mount Aloysius College is proud to announce the Dean’s List for the fall semester of 2023. The Dean’s List honors full-time students who have earned at least a 3.50 grade point average (GPA), part-time students who have earned a GPA of 3.70, and students enrolled in six to eight semester hours who earned a 3.9 GPA.

Mount Aloysius College students named to the Dean’s List for Fall 2023 are:

Aberdeen, MD:

Enoch Wiredu

Abingdon, VA:

John Paul Bush

Abingdon, MD:

Katherine Frances Figinski

Adams Center, NY:

Colin LeRoy Bennett

Alexandria, PA:

Lauren Olivia Peachey

Aliquippa, PA:

Corey Robert Obeldobel

Allison Park, PA:

Anthony N. Bucci

Altoona, PA:

Cynthia Suzanne Baker, Casey Lauren Blackie, Margaret Bulow, Jordyn R. Burket, Katie Ann Chew, Jaiden Cunningham, Chloe M. Fisher, Madeline Danielle Garcia, Joseph Brian Hallinan, Maliah Lynn Hassler, Dominique Ann Heckman, Kayla Imler, Macy L. Jones, Destiny Marie Kelly, Andrea Leigh Kiser, Maura Katelynn Kiser, Nina Grace McCarville, Alexandra Florence McConnell, Kaelynn Alexandra Mielnik, Melanie Marie Miller, Joseph F. Modico, Madison Morelli, Cassy Lea Peletski, Angela Regina Petrarca, Misty Jo Pine, Lindsey Maxine Plowman, Michael Reinhardt, Staci Ann Rogers, Aydan Jeanette Roland, Ayren R. Sarver, Kaylee Jean Smith, Beth Stiver, Jalynn Vogel, Jerica Dawn Walters

Alum Bank, PA:

Luke Andrew Mickle

Ashville, PA:

Danielle L. Benzie, Cameryn Clark, Tanner D. Fogel, Andrea Lynn McMullen, Haylee G. Watt

Atizapan de Zaragoza, Mexico:

Rafael Antonio Ibáñez Medina

Bedford, PA:

Robert Ross Bebout, Robert Walter Bebout, Nicole Amber Herline, Bridget Lee Rubinstein

Bellefonte, PA:

Thomas A. McElhinny, Marina Nicole Shawley, Zachary Richard Swanger

Bellwood, PA:

Gaven Allen Ridgway, Anna L. Sloey

Berlin, PA:

Patricia Ann Bird, Shannon Snyder

Blairsville, PA:

Sara J. Kwisnek

Bloomfield, NJ:

Shannon Broadfoot

Bluffton, SC:

Addison Hyder Jones

Bogota, Colombia:

Nicolas Madrid

Boonsboro, MD:

Brieyana Elizabeth Mason

Brookville, PA:

Leila Renee Heagy, Sabrina Marie Lockwood

Bryans Road, MD:

John William Griffith

Buffalo Mills, PA:

Devan Travis Howard

Cairnbrook, PA:

Hailee N. Chapman

Calvin, PA:

Alivia Catherine Irvin

Camp Hill, PA:

Maya Rose Capozzoli

Canonsburg, PA:

Kendall M. Cramer

Carrolltown, PA:

Kadence Leigh Della Valle, Alexis Sierra Duron, Karlie Rose Kirsch, Rachel Lydia Lieb, Tara Nicole Renninger

Central City, PA:

Aaron D. Maga

Chambersburg, PA:

Ashli Brooke Ganoe, Madelyn G. Logan, Marlee K. Stake

Cherry Tree, PA:

Mason Alexander Gearhart, Traci Lynn Hauser, Anthony Joseph Maseto, Brynn A. Sheredy

Christiansburg, VA:

Jeddie Kate Dawson

Clarksburg, PA:

Isabella Rose Koffman

Clearfield, PA:

Nicolette Carolina Maines, Ruby G. Singleton

Clearville, PA:

Sidric J. Grove

Cleona, PA:

Emily Elizabeth Dietz

Colver, PA:

Brian Scott Walwro

Commodore, PA:

Kristie Lee Goss

Coraopolis, PA:

Fahad Meshari Alqahtani

Cortland, OH:

Kylie Cleer

Creekside, PA:

Katlynn Shea Gromley

Cresson, PA:

Rasheem Oshaine Binns, Emma R. Colyer, Kaylee Ann Fogle, Zachary Edward Grove, Aleksandr Kovalick, Kelsey Marie Lynch, Asilyn M. Moore, Kaitlyn Michele Moorehead, Emerald Hope Shipley-Austera, Rebeccalyn C. Tubo, Jourdan Ilyssa Williams

Crofton, MD:

Jordan Kristine Bailey

Dalmatia, PA:

Sage Elizabeth Hoover

DuBois, PA:

Sarah Guthrie Henninger, Benjamin Michael Hickman, Hannah Nicole Holdren, Zachary James Johnson, Lauryn Marie Kitchen, Kayla Rae Lariviere, Allison J. Pittsley, Luke Alexander Sprankle

Duncansville, PA:

Seth Elam Bean, Erica Dawn Fleck, Mackenzie Rae Garman, Deagan Z. Quarello, Jenna Elaine Smith

East Aurora, NY:

Andrew David Wlodarczyk

East Freedom, PA:

Ella Marie Lovett, Emma Grace Shirk, Sierra Marie Walters

Ebensburg, PA:

Abby R. Davidson, Emma Marie Farabaugh, Olivia Ruth Farabaugh, Taylor Roslyn Lefebure, Yug Rakesh Patel, Kyle Jacob Sokira, Dillon Lee Trausi

Ellsworth, PA:

Zalie Patricia Skolyak

Elysburg, PA:

Chase Joseph Conway

Enebyberg, Sweden:

Martin Carl David Donnér

Enola, PA:

Paris Marie Kelley

Erieville, NY:

Jacob Vaughn Bogacz

Fort Huachuca, AZ:

Chloe Rose Clemons

Frederica, DE:

Trevor William Davies

Fredericksburg, VA:

Samuel Nii Ayikwei Okaitei, Thomas James Yablonski

Gallitzin, PA:

Sarah N. Moreland, Spencer Paul Myers, Eugene Mitchell Ratay

Georgetown, PA:

Joshua Albert Lytle

Gettysburg, PA:

Kaleb Michael Repp

Glenshaw, PA:

Hayden Michael Mallin

Grapmian, PA:

Nathan Michael Hryn, Jordan Rae Turner

Granada, Spain:

Iago Rimoldi

Hagerstown, MD:

Jordan Nicole Mason

Hanover, PA:

Colby W. Peterson

Hastings, PA:

Abigail R. Holtz, Alexia Amber Nemec

Hesston, PA:

Peighton Ann Gutshall

Hollidaysburg, PA:

Abigail Maleah Bell, Cameron Alexis Burger, Colby A. Conaway, Kyla Ann Hatch, Carter Quade Schultz

Hollsopple, PA:

Casadie Jean Miller

Homer City, PA:

Joshua David Hamilton, Molly Irene Kosmack

Hopewell, PA:

Madison O. Johnson, Dakota Rayne Korzec

Houtzdale, PA:

Gregory Melvin Dufour, Paige Renee Jarrett

Hughesville, MD:

Cole Merritt Harkness

Hughesville, PA:

Ethan J. Poust

Huntingdon, PA:

Hailey Renee Banks, Sierra R. Hanlon, Carlee Ann Hess, Zachary Alan Peck, Marcus D. Stratton, Mallory Grace Woodward

Hyndman, PA:

Jacob Emerick

Ibagué, Colombia:

Juan Andrés Camacho

Imler, PA:

Zoie A. Weyant

Imperial, PA:

Alysha S. Cutri

Irwin, PA:

Kaitlyn Marie Chobirko, Kylie Morgan Mihalov

Izon, France:

Louis Philip Jean Bez

James Creek, PA:

Kiersten Elizabeth Baker, Brooke Nicole Horton, Wendi Jo Hunsicker, Jacqueline Nicholle Mock

Jerome, PA:

Meagan Jo Ott

Johnsonburg, PA:

Vanessa Christine Walters

Johnstown, PA:

Casey Alexandra Bendick, Hannah Marie Davis, Jessie Grace Forrest, Benjamin Charles Grow, Bryce Michael Huss, Mckenzie Elyse Krupa, Madison Leonardis, Dharvi Amitkumar Patel, Bryan Maxwell Porath, Sarah Grace Ribblett, Aurora Cassandra Schrum, Malyn Elisabeth Shoff, Jordyn Alexa Sukenik, Logan Matthew Walerysiak, Emma Rose Wallet, Logan W. Webb

Julian, PA:

Jordan L. Manganello

Karthaus, PA:

Hayley A. Wooster

Kathmandu, Nepal:

Adhar Sherchan

Kittanning, PA:

Maggie Jean Cypher, Zowie Lynn Wills

La Plata, MD:

Dylan Michael Brown

Lancaster, PA:

Savannah E. Keenen

Latrobe, PA:

Meghan J. Henderson, Daisy Mae Wishard

Laurel, MD:

Clara Mariana Larios

Leonardtown, MD:

Steven Patrick Guy

Lilly, PA:

Braden Joseph Beener, Isabella Jean Borlie, Matthew Joseph Coffee, Allison M. Slebodnik, Adanya Rae Zunich

London, England:

Luke Joseph Traynor

Loretto, PA:

Emma Lynn Farabaugh, Troy Joseph McConnell

Madera, PA:

Kalie Louise Fleck

Manns Choice, PA:

Savanna Rose Webb

Manorville, PA:

Regina Mantini

Mars, PA:

Annalyn Christine Isaacs

Martinsburg, PA:

Allison Shaw Brooks

McDonald, PA:

Whitney A. Cole, Connor P. Helbling

Mechanicsburg, PA:

Payton Alexander Warner

Mechanicsville, MD:

Tyler Andrew Quade

Mercersburg, PA:

Kaitlyn Grace Ebersole

Mineral Point, PA:

Aaron John Dreikorn, Kailee Ranae Ribblett

Monroeville, PA:

Nakyah Nicole Knight

Mont Alto, PA:

Kyle Appleby

Mount Pleasant, PA:

Julia Renee Davis

Mount Union, PA:

Anna Renee Booher

Mountville, PA:

Tanner Duffy Beck

Myerstown, PA:

Jeremy Roy Eck

Nanty Glo, PA:

Brianna Caitlin Bolton, Zoie Warynovich

Nassau, Bahamas:

Xavier Johnson

Neelyton, PA:

Hannah G. Glunt

New Bethlehem, PA:

Rebecca D. Kunselman

New Enterprise, PA:

Reyan P. Imler

New Florence, PA:

Mackenzee Renee Lear, Joseph C. Marino, Haley M. Markowsky

New Paris, PA:

Caylie Jane Conlon, Megan Jean Mickey

Nicktown, PA:

Martin William Kirsch

Northern Cambria, PA:

Zachary Todd Daisley, Bailee Nicole Salvia

North Huntingdon, PA:

Hanna P. Geissler

Ocoee, FL:

Jason C. Coronado

Osceola Mills, PA:

Abigail E. Depto, Erin Nicole McClellan

Osterburg, PA:

Madison Grace Hillegass

Palmetto, FL:

Aislinn Arend

Parkville, MD:

Nico Edward Matusiak, Alphonso Morrow

Patton, PA:

Dakota Channing Bloom, John Todd Elias, William Thomas Elias, Alicia L. Farabaugh, Lane Jacob O’Leary

Paxinos, PA:

Todd Joseph Scheuermann

Penn Run, PA:

Kaitlyn Marie Johnston

Pennsylvania Furnace, PA:

Domoniece Marie Homan

Pittsburgh, PA:

Madison R. Barr, Kayla Mahally, Campbell G. McCann, Nyah Lynne Parker

Port Matilda, PA:

Elissa Marie Battaglia

Portage, PA:

Alexis Marie Billings, Trenton Isaac Burger, Alyssa R. Hoberney, Jackson Kozlovac, Kelly Adriana Miller, Michael Joseph Pesta, Mackenzie Rose Sarka

Punxsutawney, PA:

Autumn Elizabeth Buck

Quarryville, PA:

Frances Rose Northern

Reedsville, PA:

Lilly Grace Powell

Renfrew, PA:

Braden Robert Marcellus

Revloc, PA:

Sabrina Bell Hodgson

Reynoldsville, PA:

Jessica Marie Birch, Haley N. Frey, Chloe Mae Pearce, Rylee Sue Wadding

Richmond, OH:

Audrey Lynn Scott

Roaring Spring, PA:

Sarah Marie Griffith, Kierra Shawnea Mountain, Madison Musselman, Tyler Scott Oakes, Greenlee Winter Resh, Victoria M. Waite, Alexis M. Weyandt, Stacey Blair Zimmerman

Robinson, PA:

Hayley Darien Welsh

Rochester Mills, PA:

Maleah Paige Adamson

Romeoville, IL:

Zoe Anne Swank

Roslyn, Palmerston North, New Zealand:

Liam Joshua Lance Craw

Rossiter, PA:

Lindsay Gail Root

Rothesay, New Brunswick, Canada:

Emma Rose O’Leary

Saint Marys, PA:

Rachel Marie Fox

Saint Michael, PA:

Kayle J. Strayer

Salix, PA:

Simone Stephens

Sant Just Desvern, Spain:

Gonzalo Terricabris

Satélite, Mexico:

Paolo Medina Ibanez

Saxton, PA:

Ashlyn Diane Eltman

Schellsburg, PA:

Kyle Noah Lohr

Selinsgrove, PA:

Kylee Lorraine Hessek

Shirleysburg, PA:

Trinity D. Henry

Sidman, PA:

Lexington Marie Koeck, Ashlyn E. Mayes, Aislinn Elizabeth Myers, Kylee S. Toman, Kylie Renee Wadsworth

Smithfield, PA:

Elissa Ellen McGee

Smokerun, PA:

Alaney K. Vereshack, Lilley Anne Vereshack

Somerset, PA:

Bella Susan Gary, Matthew Robert Jacobs

South Fork, PA:

Lindsay Hannah Miller

South Park, PA:

Conner Klingensmith

Spencerport, NY:

Samantha Madison Moschettieri

Spring Creek, PA:

Kaleb Taylor Meneely

Stamford, CT:

Tashi Dolma Gurung

Stephens City, VA:

Andrew Mason Franchok

Summerhill, PA:

Teresa Joy Golden, Thomas Robert Heinrich

Tarrs, PA:

Jordyn R. Torrance

Tauranga, New Zealand:

Ryan David Peddle

Thompsontown, PA:

Brenna E. Watts

Timonium, MD:

Griffin John Tunison

Twin Rocks, PA:

Morgan Lydia Young

Tyrone, PA:

Megan Coval, Bella R. Kies, Elizabeth Ann Pearson, Ella Caroline Pearson, Steven Michael Sessamen, Mackenzie Wagner, Mikenzie Mae Weaver, Dakota Michelle Woomer

Uledi, PA:

Mercedes R. Sickles

Ventnor City, NJ:

Dorina Istrefi

Vestal, NY:

Landon Thomas Smith

Vintondale, PA:

Cora Lynn Palovich

Warfordsburg, PA:

Zoe Grace Layton

Weatherford, TX:

Ram Kumar Yadav

West Decatur, PA:

Hannah Jane Minarchick

West Leechburg, PA:

Owen Lamendola McDermott

Westfield, PA:

Kara Marie Watterson

Whiteford, MD:

Natalie Anne Steltzer

Williamsburg, PA:

Emmalee Ann Korzec, Wade Austin Pearson, Kaitlin E. Ross, Alissa Marie Walker

Willowick, OH:

Willam Q. Hagwood

Windber, PA:

Brianna Morgan Barkley

Woodbridge, VA:

Joshua Xavier Robinson

York, PA:

Ekema-Ndoh Ebone, Grace Ellen Gardini