Cresson, Pa. – Mount Aloysius College conferred degrees upon 80 graduates during a Winter Commencement ceremony on December 10 in the College’s Athletic Convocation and Wellness Center. Ava Myers of Gallitzin delivered the invocation for the event and the student welcome was presented by Anzhouyu Wang of State College. Additionally, Chung Lip of Cresson gave the student commencement address. Anna M. Anna, the CEO and President of Penn Highlands Hospital in Tyrone, spoke to the graduates during her commencement address.

Mount Aloysius College graduates at the end of the Fall 2021 semester include:

Altoona, PA:

Taylor Britton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Carley Alexis Ciampoli, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Anna E. Crowl, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing Pre-Licensure, cum laude; Savannah L. Esmaili, Associate of Science in Nursing; Grant Gonder, Master of Business Administration, summa cum laude; Courtney Lee Hammaker, Associate of Science in Nursing; Nichole Michelle Johns, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging – Nuclear Medicine; Eunkyung Kim, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing Pre-Licensure, cum laude; Chelsea Anne McClellan, Associate of Science in Nursing; Ryan Thomas Riley, Bachelor of Science in Information Technology; Kelsi Jean Roberts, Associate of Science in Nursing; Krista Lynn Shaw, Associate of Science in Nursing; Emely Racine Shoenfelt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing Pre-Licensure; Justin R. Straesser, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology.

Baltimore, MD:

Keondra Huey, Bachelor of Arts in Criminology.

Bellwood, PA:

Trista D. Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Broad Top, PA:

Maria Elizabeth Morales, Associate of Science in Nursing.

Carrolltown, PA:

Hunter Elizabeth Niebauer, Bachelor of Science in Natural Science.

Centre Hall, PA:

Jayme L. Lose, Associate of Science in Nursing.

Chambersburg, PA:

Jillian N. Hamman, Associate of Science in Liberal Arts; Cole Andrew Funk, Bachelor of Science in Natural Science, cum laude.

Cherry Tree, PA:

Bryce Robert Sheredy, Bachelor of Science in Information Technology.

Claysburg, PA:

Meghan A. Cox, Associate of Science in Nursing.

Clearfield, PA:

Dakota Savoy DuFour, Associate of Arts in Liberal Arts.

Cresson, PA:

Chelsea Danner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing Pre-Licensure; Chung Eang Lip, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing Pre-Licensure; Akram Abdulkarim M. Masad, Bachelor of Science in Information Technology, magna cum laude; Nikolas Tyler Suckinos, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing Pre-Licensure.

DuBois, PA:

Victoria M. Mitchell, Associate of Science in Nursing.

Duncansville, PA:

Alexis Suzanna Dodson, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Ethan J. Fochler, Bachelor of Arts in English, summa cum laude; Daniel James Neff, Bachelor of Science in Information Technology, magna cum laude; Paige Wagner, Associate of Science in Nursing; Sierra Nicole Wilkie, Associate of Science in Nursing, cum laude.

Ebensburg, PA:

Noah James Noel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing Pre-Licensure.

Gallitzin, PA:

Danyle Reeder DeAngelo, Associate of Science in Nursing; Megan Marie George, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ava Frances Myers, Bachelor of Arts in History/Political Science, cum laude.

Hagerstown, MD:

Colby Andrew Snyder, Bachelor of Arts in Criminology, cum laude.

Harrisburg, PA:

Megan E. Hanlon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing Pre-Licensure.

Helsingborg, Sweden:

Jesper Stensson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, magna cum laude.

Hollidaysburg, PA:

Michele A. Fox, Associate of Science in Nursing; Chelsee M. Franey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Kendra Jolena Hess, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing Pre-Licensure; Christopher M. Prough, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Alexandra Sweeney, Associate of Science in Nursing.

Houtzdale, PA:

Hannah Jo Kitko, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing Pre-Licensure.

Hustontown, PA:

Matthew Thomas Brown, Bachelor of Arts in Criminology.

Imler, PA:

Payton Whysong, Bachelor of Arts in Pre-Law, cum laude.

Jerome, PA:

Meagan Jo Ott, Associate of Science in Nursing.

Johnstown, PA:

Stephanie Leigh Richards, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing Pre-Licensure; Courtney Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing Pre-Licensure.

Julian, PA:

Terra Haines, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.

Landisville, PA:

Brianna Marie Byler, Associate of Science in Nursing, cum laude.

Martinsburg, PA:

Spencer Jordan Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, cum laude.

Mount Union, PA:

Jasmine Cynthia Ellis, Associate of Science in Nursing.

Nanty Glo, PA:

Phoebe Abagail Balsinger, Associate of Arts in Liberal Arts.

New Cumberland, PA:

Brayden Scott Lackey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

New Paris, PA:

Tearsa Moses, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Northern Cambria, PA:

Amanda Mattice, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies.

Pembroke Pines, FL:

Alex Q. Yommer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Philadelphia, PA:

Harold Ingram II, Master of Business Administration.

Portage, PA:

Tiffany Nicole Chappell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Terissa Piatak, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Port Matilda, PA:

Cassi Jo Goss, Associate of Science in Nursing.

Punxsutawney, PA:

Janelle Lynne Stair, Master of Business Administration, cum laude.

Ramney, PA:

Emily Kathleen Kolesar, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Roaring Spring, PA:

Mattison Mae Goff, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.

Scranton, PA:

Smriti Sitaula Sharma, Bachelor of Science in General Science.

Seward, PA:

Caeley Reidell, Associate of Science in Nursing.

Sidman, PA:

Kylie Renee Wadsworth, Associate of Science in Nursing.

Six Mile Run, PA:

Daria Herr, Associate of Science in Nursing, cum laude.

South Fork, PA:

Megan L. Kramer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

State College, PA:

Donna Marie Mancino, Associate of Science in Nursing; Anzhouyu Wang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, summa cum laude.

Todd, PA:

Kaylee Marie Carowick, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing Pre-Licensure.

Trafford, PA:

Samantha J. Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing Pre-Licensure, summa cum laude.

Tyrone, PA:

Hailey N. Durbin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Williamsport, PA:

Delainey C. George, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Windber, PA:

Emily Marie Dabbs, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

CommWorker
Author: CommWorker